Folders |
2013 Heat Sheets - Maine MPA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Classes A, B, and C are posted below. 2013 Class A Outdoor Track State Meet - 6/1/2013
at Brewer Community School
Meet Program
WWW.SUB5.COM
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 9:32.61 2001 Deering
Sesto, Beaudry, Chebuske, Whipkey
Winner '12: 9:50.32 Bonny Eagle
facility: 9:52.72 2012 MDI
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Deering High School 10:58.02
1) Maddy Bennett FR 2) Lizzy Fowler
3) Amanda LeMoult JR 4) Sofie Duarte JR
5) Megan Violette FR 6)
2 Brewer High School 11:05.24
1) Amy Vallance JR 2) Alizah Thayer SO
3) Lucy Feeney SO 4) Emily Howland SO
5) Amber Burris FR 6) Anna Maxsimic SO
7) Candace Doughty JR 8)
3 Mt. Ararat High School 11:05.69
1) Emmie Cox JR 2) Torri Pelletier FR
3) Carmen Caterina FR 4) Kelly Lynch JR
5) Natalie Burch FR 6) Alicia Caterina JR
7) Summer Gray FR 8)
4 Thornton Academy 11:08.78
1) Anna Dowling SR 2) Lily Hutchinson JR
3) Kathleen Leblanc FR 4) Abby Mondor SR
5) Abigail Runnells FR 6) Abigail Leblanc FR
7) Savannah Bouchard FR 8)
5 Edward Little High School 11:13.52
1) Morgan Knowlton FR 2) Avery Laliberte JR
3) Crystal Labonte SR 4) Mercedes Lane JR
5) Natalye Masters FR 6) Kailey Norcross FR
6 Bangor High School 11:15.62
1) Emma Barnett FR 2) Danyel Conway FR
3) Molly Jack JR 4) Angelyn Masters JR
5) Georgia Moir SO 6) Tessa Condon FR
7) Lexie Achorn JR 8) Cami Lucy JR
7 Cony High School 11:16.93
1) Melissa Petersen SO 2) Courtney King FR
3) Sarah Smith FR 4) Lindsay Watts FR
5) Lexi Glidden FR 6) Maggie Lachance SO
7) Alison Laplante FR 8)
8 Noble High School 11:32.36
1) Nicole Despres FR 2) Taylor Mallett FR
3) Reilly McGilvery FR 4) Amy Pass FR
9 Oxford Hills High School 11:32.76
1) India Lucas JR 2) Mary Bryce SO
3) Julia Dillon SO 4) Moriah Lee SR
10 Mt. Blue High School 11:35.66
1) Deanna Richards SR 2) Shawnee Ellis JR
3) Miriam Cohen FR 4) Sierra Hoes FR
5) Miranda Nicely JR 6) Becky Close SO
7) Chenoa Jackson SO 8) Anna Glass FR
11 Messalonskee High School 12:02.26
1) Natalie Corrigan SO 2) Olivia Poulin JR
3) Taylor Poissonnier SO 4) Emily Roy FR
5) Libby Matthews SO 6) Brianna Williams FR
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Bonny Eagle High School 9:56.78
1) Kristen Glennie 2) Kyaunna Libby
3) Mary Szatkowski 4) Alexandra Vayda SR
5) Kialeigh Marston FR 6) Sam Cox
7) Shawna Mesrve 8) Sarah Pepin
2 South Portland High School 10:03.79
1) Casey Loring FR 2) Casey Kelley JR
3) Shannon Conley JR 4) Nyajock Pan SR
5) Janey Blackwell-Orr SO 6) Angela Tirabassi SR
7) Miranda Duffy FR 8)
3 Massabesic High School 10:14.75
1) Jocelyn Acheson SR 2) Kathleen Duffy SR
3) Gabrielle Johnson SO 4) Kayleigh Neyer SR
5) Maggie Redman FR 6) Angel Waters JR
4 Lawrence High School 10:16.40
1) Myrilla Hartkopf SR 2) Briannah Bickford SO
3) Ahlin Sungsuwan SR 4) Jilli McAllister SO
5) Abigail Snipe-Bushey FR 6) Courtney Churchill FR
5 Scarborough High School 10:24.28
1) Jenna Douglas SO 2) Karli-An Gilbert SR
3) Emma Koukos FR 4) Marisa Agger JR
5) Vera Gardner FR 6) Emma Lynch FR
7) Meghan Lynch SR 8)
6 Hampden Academy 10:25.23
1) Elizabeth Labun SO 2) Erin Murphy SO
3) Kylee Parker SR 4) Sarah Tatgenhorst JR
5) Meredith Prescott SO 6) Bryanna Parker FR
7) Angie Iannazzi SR 8)
7 Brunswick High School 10:27.13
1) Tiffany Tanner FR 2) Teresa Murphy JR
3) Tessa Cassidy FR 4) Anna Cowan JR
5) Lena Martin FR 6) Emily Black FR
7) Brooke Escoe SO 8) Lily Hood FR
8 Sanford High School 10:38.11
1) Hannah Kallis 2) Rachel Fink
3) Catherine Ledue 4) Sara Wright
5) Sara Blais 6) Hannah Simmons
9 Windham High School 10:41.60
1) Joelle Bockus FR 2) Mackenzie Joy JR
3) Julia Rand SO 4) Rosalyn Moisan SR
5) CiAnne Plummer SR 6) Lauren Shoemaker JR
7) McKenzie Pepin FR 8) Ayla Sheets SO
10 Cheverus High School 10:42.30
1) Georgia Caso SO 2) Kaitlyn Dostie SO
3) Emily Perry SR 4) Elyse Caiazzo JR
5) Kiera Murray JR 6) Greta Niedermeyer SR
7) Sarah Mount FR 8) Eva Niedermeyer SO
11 Lewiston High School 10:49.35
1) Taylor True JR 2) Mana Abdi JR
3) Farhiyo Aden SO 4) Faith Shaw JR
5) Courtney Allen SO 6) Danielle Bellegarde FR
7) Taylor Bemis JR 8)
12 Marshwood High School 10:52.74
1) Piper Wilber SO 2) Jessica Bachry SO
3) Madeline Doyle SO 4) Jen Marcus SO
5) Marlee Gagnon FR 6) Sydney Jackman SO
7) Riley Wilber JR 8)
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: 14.48 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '12: 15.02 Sarah Perkins, Gorham
facility: 14.75 2013 Grace MacLean, Bangor
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Morgan Campbell Kennebunk 17.80
2 Rashad Zagon JR Deering 17.17
3 Abigail Goodrich SO Cheverus 16.24
4 Grace Maclean SR Bangor 14.75
5 Erin Bolduc SR Cony 16.22
6 Avery Chisholm SR Edward Little 16.94
7 Chantrea El Deering 17.77
8 Mikayla Norcross Edward Little 18.23
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Hannah Southard JR Gorham 18.02
2 Taylor Lenentine SO Messalonskee 17.18
3 Lizzie O'Neal SR Mt. Ararat 16.50
4 Denae Johnson SR Bangor 14.83
5 Allison Hill SR Brunswick 16.08
6 Katie Dudley SR Lawrence 16.62
7 Claire Kirby SO Portland 17.44
8 Tien Misler SO Hampden 18.07
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Laura McKenna JR Windham 18.04
2 Cassie Braithwaite SR Bangor 17.31
3 Brayden Costa SO Thornton 16.58
4 Synclaire Tasker JR Brewer 15.09
5 Anne Slattery SR Cheverus 16.06
6 Rachel Karp JR Brewer 16.61
7 Gaelyn Lindauer SR Bonny Eagle 17.32
8 Briannah Bickford SO Lawrence 18.06
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: 12.25 2012 Nicole Kirk, Scarborough
Winner '12: 12.25 Nicole Kirk, Scarborough
facility: 12.20 2013 Teal Jackson, Brewer
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Anna Beaudet FR Edward Little 13.52
2 Matti Marcello SO Windham 13.17
3 Meredith Willard JR Cheverus 12.91
4 Teal Jackson SR Brewer 12.20
5 Olivia Jones SR Biddeford 12.91
6 Ashley Joyner FR Edward Little 13.13
7 Ayumi Ranucci SR Edward Little 13.50
8 Lizzie Ford JR Cheverus 13.63
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Haley Davis Sanford 13.52
2 Lauren Magnuson SO South Portland 13.18
3 Krystal Grant FR Hampden 12.92
4 Dakotah Clement SR Noble 12.51
5 Kristin Benson SO Gorham 12.84
6 Autumn Wilkins Sanford 13.10
7 Alana Cobb SO Windham 13.44
8 Oivia Paione SO Edward Little 13.62
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Whitney Murray JR Windham 13.53
2 Avery Chisholm SR Edward Little 13.19
3 Sasha Letourneau SR Lawrence 13.00
4 Ally Vanidestine SR Bangor 12.68
5 Maddison Prescott SR Mt. Ararat 12.83
6 Kim Hendrix SO Massabesic 13.10
7 Claire Kirby SO Portland 13.41
8 Alyssa Fogarty SR Marshwood 13.61
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Emma Nichols JR Brewer 13.57
2 Anna Mehlinger FR Thornton 13.29
3 Alexis Ireland SR Brewer 13.03
4 Audrey Weyand Bonny Eagle 12.76
5 Jaycee Cushman SO Skowhegan 12.79
6 Amanda Knight JR Messalonskee 13.05
7 Maddy Price FR Skowhegan 13.31
8 Lauren Shoemaker JR Windham 13.60
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 7:19.77 2000 Caitlin Bonney, Mt. Blue
Winner '12: 7:21.71 Abby Dunn, Edward Little
facility: 8:13.78 2000 Anne Favolise, Narraguagus
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Laura Turner JR Gorham 7:54.64
2 CiAnne Plummer SR Windham 8:24.85
3 Kelsey Mitchell JR Gorham 8:34.22
4 Marie Harrington SR Massabesic 8:57.19
5 Elizabeth Dang SR Cony 9:06.96
6 Autumn Nostrum FR Massabesic 9:07.98
7 Gema Wheatley JR Oxford Hills 9:13.85
8 Emma Nagler FR Brunswick 9:17.01
9 Ivy Enoch JR Mt. Blue 9:21.38
10 Leeanna Gray SO Gorham 9:24.49
11 Elizabeth Larsen FR Messalonskee 9:30.76
12 Clara Jeffrey SR Brewer 9:40.79
13 Karen Knight JR Gorham 9:41.52
14 Sarah Flanders FR Gorham 9:43.79
15 Shawna Mesrve Bonny Eagle 9:44.14
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 4:51.57 2010 Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk
Winner '12: 4:56.67 Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk
facility: 5:08.93 2001 Blackstone, Presque Isle
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Kathleen Leblanc FR Thornton 5:40.86
2 Angel Waters JR Massabesic 5:40.88
3 Teresa Murphy JR Brunswick 5:41.54
4 Farhiyo Aden SO Lewiston 5:41.90
5 Erin Murphy SO Hampden 5:46.58
6 Madeline Doyle SO Marshwood 5:48.11
7 Marisa Agger JR Scarborough 5:48.73
8 Tessa Condon FR Bangor 5:51.58
9 Laura Volan FR Scarborough 5:52.98
10 Kaitlyn Dostie SO Cheverus 5:53.24
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Erzsebet Nagy SR Lawrence 4:59.68
2 Charlotte Pierce SR Thornton 5:09.19
3 Sam Cox Bonny Eagle 5:15.98
4 Kialeigh Marston FR Bonny Eagle 5:19.09
5 Jocelyn Acheson SR Massabesic 5:22.97
6 Nyajock Pan SR South Portland 5:26.61
7 Jilli McAllister SO Lawrence 5:27.65
8 Miranda Nicely JR Mt. Blue 5:28.12
9 Tessa Cassidy FR Brunswick 5:29.57
10 Angelyn Masters JR Bangor 5:33.33
11 Faith Shaw JR Lewiston 5:35.09
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 50.41 1996 Biddeford
Striligas, Neault, Willette, Binette
Co-State Rec: 50.41 2009 Edward Little
Hackett, Downs, Masters, Schwinn
Winner '12: 50.57 Edward Little
facility: 51.36 2012 Bangor
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Bonny Eagle High School NT
1) Sierra Cooper JR 2) Makayla Lauritsen
3) Elisabeth Redwood FR 4) Shawna Mesrve
5) Gaelyn Lindauer SR 6) Sarah Pepin
4 Massabesic High School 57.81
1) Jordan Bantz JR 2) Emily Foglio SO
3) Michala Geiger SO 4) Kim Hendrix SO
5) Karrissa Lambertson FR 6) Sarah Redman JR
5 Kennebunk High School 58.19
1) Shelby Strickland 2) Heather Landry
3) Erin McCluskey 4) Hayley Richardson
5) Carolyn Richardson 6) Joelle Krause
7) Laura Broderick 8) Morgan Campbell
6 Mt. Blue High School 58.97
1) Elise Beauchamp JR 2) Sarita Crandall JR
3) Sierra Hoes FR 4) Treasure Free SO
5) Ivy Enoch JR 6) Shawnee Ellis JR
7) Everline Niragira SO 8)
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Biddeford High School 57.78
1) Olivia Souliere FR 2) Phoiphailin Young FR
3) Cady Toussaint SR 4) Alisha Proctor SO
5) Ashley Gagne JR 6) Makayla Dion-Bernier FR
3 Sanford High School 54.71
1) Janelle Cannon 2) Haley Davis
3) Ellie Garnsey 4) Autumn Wilkins
5) Allison L'Heureux 6) Hannah Simmons
7) Sara Blais 8)
4 Windham High School 53.93
1) Matti Marcello SO 2) Whitney Murray JR
3) Alana Cobb SO 4) McKenzie Pepin FR
5) Ayla Sheets SO 6) CiAnne Plummer SR
7) Rosalyn Moisan SR 8) Laura McKenna JR
5 Marshwood High School 54.06
1) Naomi Lewis JR 2) Jun Shin JR
3) Alyssa Fogarty SR 4) Leah Dodier JR
5) Riley Wilber JR 6)
6 Messalonskee High School 56.20
1) Brianna Leonard FR 2) Alexandra Dyer JR
3) Kacie Jacques JR 4) Katie Mercier FR
5) Christine Boucher JR 6) Amber Sutherland SO
7) Emily Deering SR 8)
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Scarborough High School 53.69
1) Cailley Ledue JR 2) Kayla Griffis SO
3) Aly Atherton FR 4) Sarah Rinaldi SO
5) Elly Walker SR 6) Emma Koukos FR
7) Vera Gardner FR 8) Anna Jorgenson SR
2 Brunswick High School 53.59
1) Caitlyn Olson SO 2) Anna Turner JR
3) Haley Murano JR 4) Allison Hill SR
5) Sabrina Levesque JR 6) Lena Martin FR
7) Emily Black FR 8)
3 South Portland High School 53.00
1) Angela Tirabassi SR 2) Meaghan Doyle FR
3) Edita Isakovic FR 4) Lauren Magnuson SO
5) Maddie Martin SO 6) Bridget Campbell JR
7) Casey Kelley JR 8)
4 Brewer High School 52.76
1) Emma Nichols JR 2) Synclaire Tasker JR
3) Emily Illingworth SR 4) Rachel Karp JR
5) Alexis Ireland SR 6) Hannah Laskey FR
7) Amy Vallance JR 8)
5 Gorham High School 52.96
1) Kayleigh Smith SO 2) Maddie Bennett SO
3) Abby Perkins SO 4) Kristin Benson SO
5) Hannah Southard JR 6) Jackie Turner JR
7) Bridget Stillson SR 8) Ciara Stillson FR
6 Deering High School 53.26
1) Whitney Adell SR 2) Alexis Elowitch JR
3) Chantrea El 4) Katie Farrell
5) Simone Lauture FR 6) Sami Mack SR
7) Rashad Zagon JR 8)
7 Thornton Academy 53.60
1) Amanda Arnold JR 2) Brayden Costa SO
3) Anna Mehlinger FR 4) Marie Vermund SR
5) Kaitlyn Hilton JR 6) Abigail Leblanc FR
7) Abby Mondor SR 8)
8 Hampden Academy 53.74
1) Brianna Cota FR 2) Krystal Grant FR
3) Chareeda Rustanavibal JR 4) Hannah Cochran JR
5) Paige Rainford JR 6) Kerry Quigley SO
7) Idy Arce SR 8)
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Skowhegan Area High School 52.67
1) Maddy Price FR 2) Jaycee Cushman SO
3) Holly Lupo JR 4) Allison Lancaster JR
5) Ariana Bacon SO 6) Erika Blake SR
7) Megan Hooper SO 8) Noah Stevens SO
2 Bangor High School 51.79
1) Lexie Achorn JR 2) Cassie Braithwaite SR
3) Mary Butler SO 4) Katerina Dagher JR
5) Jana Hupperten SO 6) Denae Johnson SR
7) Morgan Johnson SR 8) Ally Vanidestine SR
3 Noble High School 51.18
1) Kayla Thompson SR 2) Olivia Tasker SO
3) Mia Lewis JR 4) Dakotah Clement SR
5) Taylor Mallett FR 6)
4 Edward Little High School 50.87
1) Ayumi Ranucci SR 2) Ashley Joyner FR
3) Avery Chisholm SR 4) Lexi Clavet SR
5) Anna Beaudet FR 6) Lilly Linscott SO
5 Mt. Ararat High School 51.04
1) Lizzie O'Neal SR 2) Maddison Prescott SR
3) Nicole Ross JR 4) Olivia Swan SO
5) Alyssa Scannevin SO 6) Lauren Grant SO
7) Kelly Lynch JR 8)
6 Cheverus High School 51.33
1) Elyse Caiazzo JR 2) Lizzie Ford JR
3) Emily Perry SR 4) Sarah Mount FR
5) Anne Slattery SR 6) Meredith Willard JR
7) Hannah Robbins SO 8)
7 Cony High School 52.65
1) Erin Bolduc SR 2) Courtney King FR
3) Sarah Smith FR 4) Lindsey Folsom SR
5) Lindsay Watts FR 6) Alison Laplante FR
8 Lawrence High School 52.73
1) Katie Dudley SR 2) Alexis Chamberlain FR
3) Briannah Bickford SO 4) Sasha Letourneau SR
5) Sierra Thibodeau SO 6) Abigail Snipe-Bushey FR
7) Asia Sweet FR 8) Courtney Churchill FR
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 57.17 1994 Cuyler Goodwin, Mt. Ararat
Winner '12: 58.42 Teal Jackson, Brewer
facility: 57.36 2012 Teal Jackson, Brewer
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Julia Rand SO Windham 1:06.70
2 Miranda Duffy FR South Portland 1:06.56
3 Lena Martin FR Brunswick 1:06.00
4 Casey Kelley JR South Portland 1:05.75
5 Summer Gray FR Mt. Ararat 1:05.78
6 Amy Vallance JR Brewer 1:06.19
7 Maggie Redman FR Massabesic 1:06.63
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Holly Lupo JR Skowhegan 1:05.47
2 Rachel Fink Sanford 1:05.20
3 Anna Turner JR Brunswick 1:05.14
4 Karrissa Lambertson FR Massabesic 1:04.72
5 Janelle Cannon Sanford 1:04.88
6 Crystal Labonte SR Edward Little 1:05.14
7 Lauren Shoemaker JR Windham 1:05.34
8 Alexa Lynham Westbrook 1:05.60
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Lauren Magnuson SO South Portland 1:04.29
2 Mia Lewis JR Noble 1:04.06
3 Riley Wilber JR Marshwood 1:03.71
4 Tiffany Tanner FR Brunswick 1:02.72
5 Felicity Palmer FR Bangor 1:03.02
6 Sierra Hoes FR Mt. Blue 1:03.97
7 Oivia Paione SO Edward Little 1:04.23
8 Ciara Stillson FR Gorham 1:04.29
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Olivia Swan SO Mt. Ararat 1:01.94
2 Alexis Chamberlain FR Lawrence 1:01.26
3 Amanda Knight JR Messalonskee 1:00.43
4 Teal Jackson SR Brewer 57.67
5 Audrey Weyand Bonny Eagle 58.90
6 Haley Bantz SO Massabesic 1:01.01
7 Sarah Mount FR Cheverus 1:01.78
8 Anna Cowan JR Brunswick 1:02.64
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 44.92 2007 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '12: 45.43 Sarah Perkins, Gorham
facility: 45.81 2012 Denae Johnson, Bangor
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Chantrea El Deering 53.54
2 Rachel Karp JR Brewer 53.16
3 Emily Black FR Brunswick 52.85
4 Meaghan Doyle FR South Portland 52.49
5 Tien Misler SO Hampden 52.84
6 Kathleen Duffy SR Massabesic 52.87
7 Sharon Audibert FR Bangor 53.34
8 Georgia Moir SO Bangor 53.60
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Heather Landry Kennebunk 52.07
2 Morgan Campbell Kennebunk 51.47
3 Rashad Zagon JR Deering 51.17
4 Gaelyn Lindauer SR Bonny Eagle 50.55
5 Katie Dudley SR Lawrence 50.91
6 Katie Farrell Deering 51.39
7 Eva Niedermeyer SO Cheverus 51.99
8 Mikayla Norcross Edward Little 52.47
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Lizzie O'Neal SR Mt. Ararat 49.51
2 Ashley Joyner FR Edward Little 49.01
3 Grace Maclean SR Bangor 48.70
4 Synclaire Tasker JR Brewer 47.29
5 Erin Bolduc SR Cony 48.57
6 Anne Slattery SR Cheverus 48.90
7 Allison Hill SR Brunswick 49.37
8 Amanda Arnold JR Thornton 49.86
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 2:15.60 1997 Briana Neault, Biddeford
Winner '12: 2:16.69 Erzsebet Nagy, Lawrence
facility: 2:18.81 2012 Aleta Looker, Ellsworth
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Elizabeth Labun SO Hampden 2:29.52
2 Halee Phelps Westbrook 2:30.00
3 Courtney King FR Cony 2:30.59
4 Sarah Tatgenhorst JR Hampden 2:30.79
5 Faith Shaw JR Lewiston 2:32.31
6 Kelly Lynch JR Mt. Ararat 2:32.72
7 Mackenzie Joy JR Windham 2:34.45
8 Jen Marcus SO Marshwood 2:36.51
9 Joelle Bockus FR Windham 2:37.45
10 Emmie Cox JR Mt. Ararat 2:37.66
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Erzsebet Nagy SR Lawrence 2:17.89
2 Sam Cox Bonny Eagle 2:21.60
3 Kyaunna Libby Bonny Eagle 2:23.86
4 Shannon Conley JR South Portland 2:25.89
5 Kialeigh Marston FR Bonny Eagle 2:26.80
6 Georgia Caso SO Cheverus 2:27.75
7 Nyajock Pan SR South Portland 2:27.81
8 Vie Nadeau-Carney SR Biddeford 2:28.08
9 Catherine Ledue Sanford 2:28.10
10 Jackie Turner JR Gorham 2:29.11
11 Miranda Nicely JR Mt. Blue 2:29.22
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 25.74 2007 Kristin Slotnick, Edward Little
Winner '12: 25.80 Nicole Kirk, Scarborough
facility: 25.66 2013 Teal Jackson, Brewer
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Kayleigh Smith SO Gorham 28.76
3 Crystal Labonte SR Edward Little 28.65
4 Oivia Paione SO Edward Little 28.58
5 Adela Kalilwa FR Lewiston 28.63
6 Alana Cobb SO Windham 28.71
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Ayumi Ranucci SR Edward Little 28.21
3 Anna Beaudet FR Edward Little 28.00
4 Allison Lancaster JR Skowhegan 27.86
5 Meredith Willard JR Cheverus 27.94
6 Haley Bantz SO Massabesic 28.17
7 Brianna Barlow Westbrook 28.27
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Matti Marcello SO Windham 27.53
2 Maddy Price FR Skowhegan 27.46
3 Kristin Benson SO Gorham 27.36
4 Krystal Grant FR Hampden 27.34
5 Autumn Wilkins Sanford 27.35
6 Maddison Prescott SR Mt. Ararat 27.38
7 Naomi Lewis JR Marshwood 27.50
8 Alexis Ireland SR Brewer 27.64
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Sasha Letourneau SR Lawrence 26.91
2 Olivia Tasker SO Noble 26.62
3 Dakotah Clement SR Noble 25.97
4 Teal Jackson SR Brewer 25.46
5 Audrey Weyand Bonny Eagle 25.93
6 Amanda Knight JR Messalonskee 26.44
7 Avery Chisholm SR Edward Little 26.80
8 Anna Mehlinger FR Thornton 27.25
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 10:42.32 2010 Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk
Winner '12: 10:45.49 Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk
facility: 10:51.15 2004 Cassie Hintz, Old Town
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Erzsebet Nagy SR Lawrence 10:49.27
2 Charlotte Pierce SR Thornton 10:53.46
3 Mary Szatkowski Bonny Eagle 11:39.93
4 Kiera Murray JR Cheverus 11:42.84
5 Kristen Glennie Bonny Eagle 11:50.17
6 Alexandra Vayda SR Bonny Eagle 11:50.86
7 Casey Loring FR South Portland 11:52.34
8 Kylee Parker SR Hampden 11:53.39
9 Tessa Cassidy FR Brunswick 11:54.64
10 Gabrielle Johnson SO Massabesic 11:54.68
11 Abigail Runnells FR Thornton 12:12.34
12 Kayleigh Neyer SR Massabesic 12:34.49
13 Torri Pelletier FR Mt. Ararat 12:37.41
14 Olivia Poulin JR Messalonskee 12:41.90
15 Madeline Doyle SO Marshwood 12:46.45
16 Cami Lucy JR Bangor 12:48.07
17 Anna Maxsimic SO Brewer 12:48.18
18 Angel Waters JR Massabesic 12:51.79
19 Laura Broderick Kennebunk 12:52.75
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 4:00.90 2009 Scarborough
Greene, Kirk, Chamberlain, Chick
Winner '12: 4:07.81 Scarborough
facility: 4:15.67 2001 Bangor
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Messalonskee High School 4:35.30
1) Samantha Alanis JR 2) Taylor Lenentine SO
3) Amanda Knight JR 4) Emily Deering SR
5) Alexandra Dyer JR 6) Kacie Jacques JR
7) Brianna Leonard FR 8)
2 Mt. Blue High School 4:34.32
1) Sierra Hoes FR 2) Sarita Crandall JR
3) Deanna Richards SR 4) Miranda Nicely JR
5) Shawnee Ellis JR 6) Elise Beauchamp JR
7) Ivy Enoch JR 8) Miriam Cohen FR
3 Marshwood High School 4:30.46
1) Naomi Lewis JR 2) Alyssa Fogarty SR
3) Jen Marcus SO 4) Leah Dodier JR
5) Piper Wilber SO 6) Sydney Jackman SO
7) Jessica Bachry SO 8)
4 Cony High School 4:29.47
1) Erin Bolduc SR 2) Courtney King FR
3) Sarah Smith FR 4) Lindsay Watts FR
5) Alison Laplante FR 6) Melissa Petersen SO
5 Gorham High School 4:29.94
1) Kristin Benson SO 2) Ciara Stillson FR
3) Olivia Owens SO 4) Jackie Turner JR
5) Hannah Southard JR 6) Abby Perkins SO
7) Kayleigh Smith SO 8) Maddie Bennett SO
6 Biddeford High School 4:33.51
1) Olivia Jones SR 2) Anna Mininni SR
3) Olivia Souliere FR 4) Vie Nadeau-Carney SR
5) Ashley Gagne JR 6) Phoiphailin Young FR
7) Cady Toussaint SR 8)
7 Brewer High School 4:34.51
1) Amy Vallance JR 2) Hannah Laskey FR
3) Rachel Largay SO 4) Lucy Feeney SO
5) Alizah Thayer SO 6) Alexis Ireland SR
7) Rachel Howland JR 8) Sierra Sinclair SO
8 Lewiston High School 4:39.63
1) Olivia Norton JR 2) Mana Abdi JR
3) Farhiyo Aden SO 4) Faith Shaw JR
5) Taylor True JR 6) Courtney Allen SO
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Deering High School 4:28.75
1) Whitney Adell SR 2) Katie Farrell
3) Lizzy Fowler 4) Amanda LeMoult JR
5) Sami Mack SR 6) Simone Lauture FR
2 Scarborough High School 4:26.70
1) Kayla Griffis SO 2) Emma Koukos FR
3) Aly Atherton FR 4) Karli-An Gilbert SR
5) Vera Gardner FR 6) Jenna Douglas SO
7) Katie Granzier SR 8) Marisa Agger JR
3 Sanford High School 4:26.34
1) Janelle Cannon 2) Haley Davis
3) Rachel Fink 4) Hannah Kallis
5) Autumn Wilkins 6) Catherine Ledue
4 South Portland High School 4:24.40
1) Nyajock Pan SR 2) Meaghan Doyle FR
3) Angela Tirabassi SR 4) Lauren Magnuson SO
5) Janey Blackwell-Orr SO 6) Casey Kelley JR
7) Bridget Campbell JR 8) Miranda Duffy FR
5 Edward Little High School 4:24.60
1) Crystal Labonte SR 2) Oivia Paione SO
3) Morgan Knowlton FR 4) Kailey Norcross FR
5) Makayla Norcross SO 6)
6 Bangor High School 4:26.69
1) Lexie Achorn JR 2) Sharon Audibert FR
3) Cassie Braithwaite SR 4) Jana Hupperten SO
5) Angelyn Masters JR 6) Georgia Moir SO
7) Felicity Palmer FR 8) Abby Reynolds SO
7 Hampden Academy 4:27.11
1) Hannah Cochran JR 2) Elizabeth Labun SO
3) Paige Rainford JR 4) Sarah Tatgenhorst JR
5) Brianna Cota FR 6) Bryanna Parker FR
8 Westbrook High School 4:29.38
1) Brianna Barlow 2) Nyarawon Kouk
3) Halee Phelps 4) Alexa Lynham
5) Hayley Grover 6)
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Windham High School 4:23.20
1) Lauren Shoemaker JR 2) Mackenzie Joy JR
3) Julia Rand SO 4) Rosalyn Moisan SR
5) Matti Marcello SO 6) Ayla Sheets SO
7) McKenzie Pepin FR 8) CiAnne Plummer SR
2 Cheverus High School 4:21.72
1) Elyse Caiazzo JR 2) Georgia Caso SO
3) Kaitlyn Dostie SO 4) Sarah Mount FR
5) Emily Perry SR 6) Anne Slattery SR
7) Meredith Willard JR 8) Lizzie Ford JR
3 Massabesic High School 4:19.15
1) Haley Bantz SO 2) Jordan Bantz JR
3) Jocelyn Acheson SR 4) Kathleen Duffy SR
5) Emily Foglio SO 6) Gabrielle Johnson SO
7) Karrissa Lambertson FR 8) Maggie Redman FR
4 Mt. Ararat High School 4:14.70
1) Lizzie O'Neal SR 2) Maddison Prescott SR
3) Nicole Ross JR 4) Olivia Swan SO
5) Summer Gray FR 6) Kelly Lynch JR
7) Emmie Cox JR 8)
5 Bonny Eagle High School 4:15.65
1) Kyaunna Libby 2) Kialeigh Marston FR
3) Elisabeth Redwood FR 4) Sam Cox
5) Gaelyn Lindauer SR 6) Audrey Weyand
7) Alexandra Vayda SR 8) Kristen Glennie
6 Lawrence High School 4:21.31
1) Ahlin Sungsuwan SR 2) Jilli McAllister SO
3) Alexis Chamberlain FR 4) Sasha Letourneau SR
5) Katie Dudley SR 6) Briannah Bickford SO
7) Abigail Snipe-Bushey FR 8) Erzsebet Nagy SR
7 Noble High School 4:22.54
1) Mia Lewis JR 2) Olivia Tasker SO
3) Kayla Thompson SR 4) Dakotah Clement SR
5) Nicole Despres FR 6)
8 Brunswick High School 4:24.35
1) Anna Cowan JR 2) Lena Martin FR
3) Anna Turner JR 4) Tiffany Tanner FR
5) Haley Murano JR 6) Julia Rider SO
7) Tessa Cassidy FR 8) Emily Black FR
Event 25 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 5-09 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '12: 5-04 Hannah Johnson, Kennebunk
facility: 5-02 1995 Sarah Parcak, Bangor
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Audrey Jumper SR Lewiston 4-08.00
2 Paige Greeley JR Scarborough 4-08.00
3 Brianna Hamilton FR Mt. Ararat 4-08.00
4 Edita Isakovic FR South Portland 4-08.00
5 Jilli McAllister SO Lawrence 4-08.00
6 Kathleen Bodmer JR Mt. Ararat 4-08.00
7 Laura McKenna JR Windham 4-08.00
8 Mary Butler SO Bangor 4-08.00
9 Meaghan Doyle FR South Portland 4-08.00
10 Samantha Alanis JR Messalonskee 4-10.00
11 Noah Stevens SO Skowhegan 4-10.00
12 Sydney Jackman SO Marshwood 4-10.00
13 Jana Hupperten SO Bangor 4-10.00
14 Olivia Tasker SO Noble 4-10.00
15 Melissa Trostel SR Hampden 4-10.00
16 Aly Atherton FR Scarborough 4-10.00
17 Natalie Foster JR Scarborough 5-00.00
18 Leah Dodier JR Marshwood 5-02.00
19 Sarah Rinaldi SO Scarborough 5-02.00
20 Haley Bantz SO Massabesic 5-02.00
21 Grace Maclean SR Bangor 5-02.00
22 Hannah Johnson Kennebunk 5-02.00
23 Shelby Strickland Kennebunk 5-04.00
24 Olivia Swan SO Mt. Ararat 5-04.00
25 Rashad Zagon JR Deering 5-04.00
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 18-01 1989 Angela Chrichton, Brunswick
Winner '12: 16-11.25 Tiffany Gray, Bangor
facility: 17-07.75 2012 Grace MacLean, Bangor
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jun Shin JR Marshwood 15-00.00
2 Adela Kalilwa FR Lewiston 15-00.50
3 Kerry Quigley SO Hampden 15-00.50
4 Nicole Ross JR Mt. Ararat 15-01.00
5 Whitney Murray JR Windham 15-02.50
6 Katerina Dagher JR Bangor 15-03.50
7 Alexis Chamberlain FR Lawrence 15-04.00
8 Samantha Alanis JR Messalonskee 15-05.00
9 Hayley Richardson Kennebunk 15-05.25
10 Anna Mehlinger FR Thornton 15-06.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Allison Lancaster JR Skowhegan 15-08.00
2 Brayden Costa SO Thornton 15-09.00
3 Casey Modery SR Bangor 15-10.00
4 Abigail Goodrich SO Cheverus 16-00.50
5 Amanda Arnold JR Thornton 16-04.00
6 Ally Vanidestine SR Bangor 16-05.25
7 Denae Johnson SR Bangor 16-05.75
8 Lexi Clavet SR Edward Little 16-08.50
9 Grace Maclean SR Bangor 16-09.00
10 Teal Jackson SR Brewer 17-05.25
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 38-04 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '12: 36-00 Tiffany Gray, Bangor
facility: 37-05.75 1987 Karen Watkins, Bangor
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Cady Toussaint SR Biddeford 30-03.00
2 Adela Kalilwa FR Lewiston 30-05.00
3 Moriah Lee SR Oxford Hills 30-08.00
4 Mikayla Norcross Edward Little 30-09.75
5 Rachel Karp JR Brewer 31-00.00
6 Alexis Chamberlain FR Lawrence 31-01.00
7 Emma Nichols JR Brewer 31-02.00
8 Madison Bolduc SO Portland 31-02.00
9 Brianna Leonard FR Messalonskee 31-03.00
10 Jaycee Cushman SO Skowhegan 31-03.50
11 Lauren Grant SO Mt. Ararat 31-03.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Bridget Campbell JR South Portland 31-03.50
2 Cassie Braithwaite SR Bangor 31-04.00
3 Hannah Southard JR Gorham 31-04.50
4 Katerina Dagher JR Bangor 31-07.75
5 Idy Arce SR Hampden 31-10.00
6 Olivia Swan SO Mt. Ararat 31-11.00
7 Sarah Rinaldi SO Scarborough 32-02.50
8 Abigail Goodrich SO Cheverus 32-02.50
9 Hannah Johnson Kennebunk 32-03.00
10 Amanda Arnold JR Thornton 32-04.00
11 Melissa Trostel SR Hampden 32-06.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Mary Butler SO Bangor 32-10.00
2 Taylor Lenentine SO Messalonskee 33-01.00
3 Samantha Alanis JR Messalonskee 33-01.50
4 Ashley Joyner FR Edward Little 33-03.00
5 Noah Stevens SO Skowhegan 33-03.50
6 Brayden Costa SO Thornton 33-04.00
7 Olivia Jones SR Biddeford 33-10.00
8 Denae Johnson SR Bangor 34-03.50
9 Casey Modery SR Bangor 34-09.00
10 Synclaire Tasker JR Brewer 34-11.00
11 Lexi Clavet SR Edward Little 35-05.00
Event 31 Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 129-01 2005 Katie Rollins, Cony
Co-State Rec: 168-00 1986 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston
Winner '12: 114-04 Nikki Farmer, Sanford
facility: 120-07 1990 Campbell, Old Town
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ashley Hinkley JR Brewer 87-11
2 Emily Grinnell FR Cheverus 88-00
3 Miranda Duffy FR South Portland 88-03
4 Hannah Robbins SO Cheverus 88-03
5 Caitlin Brittelli SR Bangor 88-08
6 Colleen Tuano SO Marshwood 88-08
7 Helen Zhang SO Bangor 90-09
8 Sarah Pepin Bonny Eagle 91-00
9 Patricia Leonard Sanford 92-00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Ayumi Ranucci SR Edward Little 92-07
2 Erin Jeter JR Hampden 92-07
3 Ahlin Sungsuwan SR Lawrence 96-06
4 Kim Hendrix SO Massabesic 98-05
5 Sophia Swiatek JR Gorham 98-07
6 Leyna Tobey SO Cony 103-06
7 Emily Deering SR Messalonskee 103-08
8 Katilin Eschenbrenner JR Messalonskee 109-02
9 Alexis Elowitch JR Deering 111-09
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 150-08 1985 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston
Winner '12: 119-05 Katie Shapiro, Cheverus
facility: 129-06 2000 Katie Page, Nokomis
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Leyna Tobey SO Cony 83-10
2 Brooke Beck SR Bangor 84-09
3 Crystal Crowell JR Lawrence 85-08
4 Elizabeth Terry SR Noble 85-09
5 Lauren Leskowsly JR Thornton 86-01
6 Katilin Eschenbrenner JR Messalonskee 86-05
7 Carly Lavallee JR Mt. Ararat 87-04
8 Lexie Bernier FR Brunswick 87-06
9 Jenna Paul SO Thornton 87-10
10 Natasha Adams SR Biddeford 88-03
11 Kristin Ross SR Gorham 88-04
Flight 2 Finals
1 Ashley Boyle JR Windham 90-06
2 Elizabeth Gentile FR Scarborough 91-07
3 Courtney Alofs SR Scarborough 91-09
4 Natalia Atkin SR Lewiston 91-11
5 Michele Richards JR Brunswick 92-02
6 Ashley Belanger SR Biddeford 92-02
7 Sydney Emery SO Lawrence 92-07
8 Sadie Boyle SR Windham 92-07
9 Abigail Goodrich SO Cheverus 93-00
10 Jordyn Poulin SO Lawrence 94-04
Flight 3 Finals
1 Eraleena Hairston SO Edward Little 95-04
2 Kim Hendrix SO Massabesic 96-05
3 Kaileigh Harrison JR Thornton 96-07
4 Lonnie Staten JR Windham 99-01
5 Hannah Huntress SR Thornton 100-00
6 Julia Linevitch FR Windham 100-06
7 Macy Lee SO Skowhegan 102-01
8 Shannon Hopson SR Noble 102-03
9 Gabby Lodge Westbrook 104-05
10 Gabrielle Capozzi JR Thornton 105-01
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 44-07.75 1986 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston
Co-State Rec: 51-10.50 1975 Ann Turbyne, Winslow
Winner '12: 35-08.25 Lonnie Staten, Windham
facility: 44-00.50 2008 Bethany Karter-O'Brien, Waterville
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Hannah Huntress SR Thornton 30-07.00
2 Candace Doughty JR Brewer 30-08.00
3 Macy Lee SO Skowhegan 30-11.50
4 Gabrielle Capozzi JR Thornton 31-02.00
5 Jordyn Poulin SO Lawrence 31-09.00
6 Alana Dube SO Windham 31-09.25
7 Eraleena Hairston SO Edward Little 32-04.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Natasha Adams SR Biddeford 32-07.00
2 Alexis Elowitch JR Deering 32-09.00
3 Patty Smith SR Gorham 34-11.00
4 Jillian Hodsdon JR Noble 35-02.50
5 Lonnie Staten JR Windham 35-09.00
6 Ashley Belanger SR Biddeford 36-00.00
7 Kaileigh Harrison JR Thornton 36-09.00
Event 37 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 11-06 2006 Bethany Dumas, Cony
Winner '12: 11-00 Lindsey Folsom, Cony
facility: 10-00 2013 Aly Vanidestine, Bangor
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ashleigh Jackson FR Edward Little 7-06.00
2 Keely Markevich FR Bangor 7-06.00
3 Erica Connors JR Marshwood 7-06.00
4 Megan Hooper SO Skowhegan 7-06.00
5 Clarissa Hillman JR Bangor 7-06.00
6 Sierra Thibodeau SO Lawrence 7-06.00
7 Ali Pelczar SR Scarborough 7-06.00
8 Alexandra Dyer JR Messalonskee 7-06.00
9 Candace Doughty JR Brewer 7-06.00
10 Riley Wilber JR Marshwood 7-06.00
11 Katherine Dionne SR Bangor 8-00.00
12 Mary Turmel SR Lewiston 8-00.00
13 Danielle Clark JR Bangor 8-00.00
14 Brooke Escoe SO Brunswick 8-00.00
15 Caitlin Brittelli SR Bangor 8-00.00
16 Georgia Moir SO Bangor 8-00.00
17 Nicole Dearing SR Bangor 8-00.00
18 Monique Lillis SR Marshwood 8-00.00
19 Cailley Ledue JR Scarborough 8-06.00
20 Olivia Wallace SO Bangor 8-06.00
21 Alison Laplante FR Cony 8-06.00
22 Sierra Cooper JR Bonny Eagle 8-06.00
23 India Lucas JR Oxford Hills 8-06.00
24 Kaitlyn Hilton JR Thornton 8-06.00
25 Hannah Robbins SO Cheverus 8-06.00
26 Lily Hood FR Brunswick 8-06.00
27 Noah Stevens SO Skowhegan 9-00.00
28 Morgan Johnson SR Bangor 9-00.00
29 Lexi Clavet SR Edward Little 9-00.00
30 Sophia Swiatek JR Gorham 9-00.00
31 Abby Reynolds SO Bangor 10-00.00
32 Ally Vanidestine SR Bangor 10-00.00
33 Taylor Lenentine SO Messalonskee 10-06.00
34 Courtney Lizotte SR Bangor 10-06.00
35 Lindsey Folsom SR Cony 11-07.00
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 7:54.32 2010 Cheverus High School, Cheverus
T Dundas, J Terwilliger, T Woods, A Snyder
Winner '12: 8:05.58 Bangor
facility: 8:16.14 2001 Edward Little
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Mt. Ararat High School 8:55.99
1) Jacob Demosthenes JR 2) Matt Gott SO
3) Sam Wood JR 4) Jake Papa JR
5) Justin Pierce JR 6) Joey Cooley FR
2 Mt. Blue High School 8:58.07
1) Dan Lesko SO 2) Sully Jackson SR
3) Josh Horne JR 4) Justin Tracy SR
5) Brendan Hickey SO 6) Sam McIntosh SO
7) Troy Maheux SR 8) Max Blais SO
3 South Portland High School 9:01.74
1) John Salamone JR 2) Jacob Maloney FR
3) Jonathan Bagley JR 4) Maxwell Knutsen SR
5) Thomas Hodgkins FR 6) James Falconer JR
7) Kameron Harper SO 8) Nicholas Belanger FR
4 Brewer High School 9:07.33
1) Sam Johnson JR 2) Josh Donnelly SO
3) Magnus Dypvik JR 4) Kyle St. Thomas FR
5) Luke Rand JR 6) Nathan Fitzpatrick SR
7) Caleb Marsh FR 8) Jamison Rhoads-Doyle FR
5 Lawrence High School 9:10.62
1) Benjamin Blaisdell SO 2) Keith Lanquet FR
3) Lucas Schroeder JR 4) Walker Thomas FR
5) Jhon Ocampo FR 6) Nick Murray SR
6 Windham High School 9:14.54
1) Reese Preston FR 2) Jonathon Bland SO
3) Ian Donnelly SO 4) Andrew Davis JR
5) Shawn Blanchard SR 6) Aaron Graves SO
7) Nate Skvorak JR 8)
7 Cony High School 9:31.89
1) Brandon Emerson SO 2) Riccardo Cavadini SR
3) Luke Duchart SO 4) Patrick Hassen SO
5) Andrew Levesque FR 6) Conner osborne FR
8 Deering High School 9:40.30
1) Giles Holmes JR 2) Yahye Hussein SO
3) Matt Bernier SO 4) Iid Sheikh-Yusef SO
5) Jordan Stebbins SR 6) David Doering SO
9 Massabesic High School 9:48.00
1) Thomas Harrington SO 2) Zack Huff FR
3) Edwin Lewis SO 4) Troy Cloutier FR
5) Branden Pratt JR 6) Michael Aboud SO
7) George Morrison SR 8) Cody Vachon SR
10 Skowhegan Area High School 10:52.24
1) David Coombs SO 2) DeQuan Frost SO
3) Spencer Lynds JR 4) Zack Queenen SO
5) Jacob Coombs JR 6) James Wells SO
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Lewiston High School 8:19.47
1) Mohamed Mohamed JR 2) Mohamed Awil SR
3) Mohamed Barre SR 4) Isaiah Harris SO
5) Farhan Abdillahi JR 6) Andrew Balsamo SR
7) Jordan Balsamo SR 8)
2 Scarborough High School 8:21.61
1) Will Fowler SO 2) Alex Karam JR
3) Colin Jones SO 4) Jacob Bloom SO
5) Sean McGovern SO 6) Colin Tardiff FR
7) Robert Hall SR 8) Lucas Foerster SO
3 Bangor High School 8:23.31
1) Dominic Martin SR 2) Caleb Halverson-Fried JR
3) Nils Wahlstom SR 4) Joseph Belanger SR
5) Colin Glencross FR 6) Jonathan Stanhope JR
7) Ben Salinas JR 8) Paul Rudnicki SR
4 Cheverus High School 8:27.34
1) James Campbell SR 2) Brady Foshay SR
3) Colin Grove JR 4) James Hannigan SO
5) Elijah Yeboah JR 6) Mike Orne SR
7) Hunter Griffiths FR 8) Andrew Rose SR
5 Brunswick High School 8:30.64
1) Walter Martin JR 2) Zach Miller JR
3) Christopher Tanner SO 4) Jamie Ross SR
5) John Murphy SO 6) Jason Higginbotham FR
7) Jacob Hunter SO 8) Donovan Shea JR
6 Sanford High School 8:38.97
1) 2) Alex Brisebois
3) Jake Crosby 4) Jake Dexter
5) Adam Pierce 6) Joe Lenhardt
7 Messalonskee High School 8:39.00
1) Kyle Holmsen SR 2) Emmitt Heath JR
3) Logan Moses JR 4) Travis Stacey SR
5) Quinn Warren JR 6) Carson Bessey FR
8 Marshwood High School 8:46.59
1) Ryan Tuano SR 2) Dakota Greeenblatt SR
3) Cody Furbish SR 4) Matt Shea SR
5) Eli Nixon SO 6) Jeffrey Howe SO
7) Jack Letellier JR 8) Connor Smith SR
9 Noble High School 8:47.53
1) Henry Hintermeister SO 2) David Thibault SR
3) Tyler Morris SR 4) Ben Taylor SR
5) Jared Wagner SO 6)
10 Edward Little High School 8:53.60
1) Sheldon Bang JR 2) Robert Hollis SR
3) Izaac White JR 4) Antony Gardner JR
5) Mohamed Mohamed JR 6) Ibrahim Noor
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: 14.10 2001 Nate Holmes, Massabesic
Winner '12: 15.71 Kyle Bailey, Bonny Eagle
facility: 15.10 2008 Chris Fogler, John Bapst
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Brady Vanidestine FR Bangor 17.65
2 Aswan Duncan JR Edward Little 16.61
3 Cameron Langlois JR Scarborough 15.69
4 Julian Nijkamp SR Gorham 14.89
5 Tyson Goodale Bonny Eagle 15.54
6 Paolo DeMarco FR Deering 16.54
7 Henry Hintermeister SO Noble 17.08
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Jacob Coombs JR Skowhegan 17.73
2 Clark Bjorn JR Hampden 16.69
3 Andrew Fournier SR Bangor 15.90
4 Justin Gagnon SO Biddeford 15.06
5 Elijah Yeboah JR Cheverus 15.44
6 Drew Graham SR Portland 16.50
7 Mazin Ahmed Westbrook 17.04
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Connor Dunn SR Gorham 17.92
2 Maxim Doiron SO Scarborough 16.70
3 Merrick Madden SR Scarborough 16.25
4 Andrew Toothaker SR Hampden 15.25
5 Isaac Yeboah JR Cheverus 15.34
6 Mason Travers SR Lawrence 16.47
7 Griffin Madden FR Scarborough 16.88
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: 10.86 2006 Colby Brooks, Edward Little
Co-State Rec: 10.7h 1990 David Domingos, Brunswick
Winner '12: 11.33 Alex Shain, Sanford
facility: 11.25 1995 Andy Sibley, Old Town
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Griffin Drigotas Kennebunk 11.81
2 Damian Lambert SO Bangor 11.60
3 Jackson McMann SR Cheverus 11.42
4 Ryan Jamison SR Scarborough 11.01
5 Hassan Mohamed SO Lewiston 11.41
6 Kwabena Akuffo-Anoff JR Lewiston 11.59
7 Trey Rogers JR Edward Little 11.81
8 John Clark SR Noble 11.92
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Geordan Rainaud JR Noble 11.83
2 Jonathan Seymour SO Hampden 11.61
3 Dylan Smith SO Thornton 11.44
4 Ethan Beaulier SR Noble 11.06
5 Tsz Tai Yuen SR Thornton 11.39
6 Brandon Richard JR Noble 11.54
7 Josh Allarie JR Messalonskee 11.80
8 Tyler Joy SO Noble 11.91
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Drew Martin JR Noble 11.84
2 Peyton Wiegand Sanford 11.64
3 Roy Donnelly SR Hampden 11.45
4 Alex Shain Sanford 11.14
5 Derek Boissonault SO Thornton 11.35
6 Jake Doolan SR Lawrence 11.54
7 Evan Lacey SR Brewer 11.69
8 Kenny Adams JR Scarborough 11.90
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Brandon Ford SO Noble 11.85
2 Luke Trickey FR Cheverus 11.66
3 Andrew Smith SO Thornton 11.49
4 Luke Dang SR Cony 11.29
5 Alex Nichols SR Brunswick 11.35
6 James Ociti JR Biddeford 11.52
7 Josh Hoch JR Hampden 11.68
8 Mitch Rossignol SO Gorham 11.88
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 6:01.48 2002 Adam Stair, Mt. Blue
Winner '12: 7:09.00 Lucas Bourget, Edward Little
facility: 6:14.48 2001 Ben Shorey, Ellsworth
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Spencer Dunn FR Edward Little 7:12.94
2 Zach Veayo SR Mt. Blue 7:13.72
3 Adam Robinson SR Edward Little 7:18.93
4 Stephen Duffy JR Massabesic 7:26.22
5 Drew York SO Gorham 7:39.12
6 Ian Marshall SO Thornton 7:51.30
7 Peter Littlefield JR Messalonskee 7:57.48
8 Richard Cote FR Massabesic 8:03.24
9 Tony Martel JR Biddeford 8:14.35
10 Benjamin Flanagan FR Brunswick 8:15.72
11 James Falconer JR South Portland 8:21.24
12 Sean Pratt FR Gorham 8:24.30
13 Sam Webber SO Scarborough 8:28.76
14 Juan Alvarez SR Noble 8:29.48
15 Jackson Dohse FR Thornton 8:44.05
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 4:09.69 2005 Sintayehu Taye, Portland
Winner '12: 4:23.44 Harlow Ladd, Messalonskee
facility: 4:25.38 2013 Lucas Bourget, Edward Little
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Caleb Halverson-Fried JR Bangor 4:40.98
2 Cam Nadeau SR Biddeford 4:42.41
3 Jacob Bloom SO Scarborough 4:42.51
4 Andrew Balsamo SR Lewiston 4:43.53
5 Saad Zackaria Westbrook 4:44.53
6 Josh Horne JR Mt. Blue 4:46.14
7 Paul Rudnicki SR Bangor 4:48.77
8 Emmitt Heath JR Messalonskee 4:49.03
9 Michael Aboud SO Massabesic 4:50.59
10 Luther William Westbrook 4:51.55
11 Jordan Balsamo SR Lewiston 4:51.81
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Lucas Bourget SR Edward Little 4:25.38
2 Justin Tracy SR Mt. Blue 4:27.24
3 Robert Hall SR Scarborough 4:28.64
4 Mohamed Barre SR Lewiston 4:31.62
5 Caleb Lord SO Hampden 4:33.07
6 Nick Kopf SR Hampden 4:35.93
7 Jack Letellier JR Marshwood 4:36.40
8 Logan Moses JR Messalonskee 4:36.61
9 Maxwell Knutsen SR South Portland 4:37.64
10 Farhan Abdillahi JR Lewiston 4:37.95
11 Cody Vachon SR Massabesic 4:39.60
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 43.35 2007 Edward Little High School, Edward Little
R Getchell, J Demers, B Foss, J Alexander
Winner '12: 44.81 Sanford
facility: 44.69 2013 Hampden
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Kennebunk High School 51.40
1) Chris Letourneau 2) Evan Warren
3) Ryan Upton 4) Alec Barry
5) Sam Whalen 6) Ryzen Mickeriz
7) Andrew Flynn 8) Sean Coughlan
3 South Portland High School 48.34
1) Noah Blake FR 2) Marcus Mainit JR
3) Michael Cuesta SO 4) Benjamin Michaud JR
5) Kameron Harper SO 6) Nicholas Belanger FR
7) Jonathan Bagley JR 8) John Salamone JR
4 Skowhegan Area High School 48.23
1) Eli Holland SO 2) Mickenzy Ronco SO
3) James Wells SO 4) Brett Gilbert JR
5) DeQuan Frost SO 6) Jacob Coombs JR
5 Mt. Blue High School 48.32
1) Caleb Allen SR 2) Josh Carlson SR
3) Zach Veayo SR 4) Dustin Staples JR
5) Sam McIntosh SO 6) McKinley Goozey SO
7) Mitchell Guillaume FR 8)
6 Deering High School 48.37
1) Paolo DeMarco FR 2) Razel Gavin SO
3) Giles Holmes JR 4) Elijah Tabachnick SR
5) Eddy Tchatat FR 6) Josh Carland SR
7) Jake Coon SO 8) Jared Bell SR
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Cony High School 47.76
1) Luke Dang SR 2) David Audet SR
3) Chris Paradis JR 4) Riccardo Cavadini SR
5) Brandon Emerson SO 6) Josh Antworth JR
2 Mt. Ararat High School 47.42
1) Ryan Moody SR 2) Ty Veno JR
3) Devon Drew SO 4) Ben Wade JR
5) DeShaun Ulrickson JR 6) Andrew McCracken SO
7) Greg Wallace SR 8)
3 Windham High School 46.84
1) Eric Webb FR 2) Damien Shepard SR
3) Zach Pottle JR 4) Jordan Gazzelloni SR
5) Christian Hewitt JR 6) Aaron Graves SO
7) Shawn Blanchard SR 8) Ian Donnelly SO
4 Lewiston High School 45.53
1) Abdifatah Mohamed JR 2) Hassan Mohamed SO
3) Garane Saban SR 4) Kwabena Akuffo-Anoff JR
5) Corey Martin SO 6) Thomas Choate JR
7) Stefan Porter FR 8)
5 Lawrence High School 46.10
1) Dakota White JR 2) Drew Bois SR
3) Anthony Sementelli SR 4) Jake Doolan SR
5) Aaron Dobbyn JR 6) Benjamin Blaisdell SO
7) Nick Murray SR 8) Walker Thomas FR
6 Messalonskee High School 47.07
1) Josh Allarie JR 2) Dustin Wood SR
3) Robert Schlosser JR 4) Kevin McCarthy SR
5) Nathaniel Nalley SR 6) Peter Littlefield JR
7) Jesse Donisvitch FR 8)
7 Massabesic High School 47.74
1) Ron Cantara SR 2) Chad Zunser SO
3) John Schneider JR 4) Seamus Lynch JR
5) Stephen Duffy JR 6) Branden Pratt JR
7) Troy Cloutier FR 8)
8 Marshwood High School 47.93
1) Alex Walden SR 2) John McPherson SR
3) Burt Dow FR 4) Connor Smith SR
5) Matt Shea SR 6)
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Bangor High School 45.13
1) Brady Vanidestine FR 2) Andrew Fournier SR
3) Cody Blier SR 4) Garrett Johnson JR
5) Felix Rivera SO 6) Samuel Sherwin SR
7) Ozzy Degnan JR 8) Damian Lambert SO
2 Noble High School 44.91
1) Geordan Rainaud JR 2) Brandon Richard JR
3) John Clark SR 4) Drew Martin JR
5) Brandon Ford SO 6) Tyler Joy SO
7) Dorian Baker JR 8)
3 Thornton Academy 44.25
1) Derek Boissonault SO 2) Tsz Tai Yuen SR
3) Dylan Smith SO 4) Andrew Smith SO
5) Demel Ruff SO 6) Dan Marsh FR
7) Cullen Acheson JR 8) Grant Kenning SR
4 Scarborough High School 43.90
1) Kenny Adams JR 2) Jake Alofs SR
3) Ryan Jamison SR 4) Jerry Kenney SO
5) Cameron Langlois JR 6) Alec James SR
7) Elliot Youth FR 8) Ben Lindsay JR
5 Cheverus High School 44.15
1) James Campbell SR 2) Brady Foshay SR
3) Jake Dixon SO 4) Jackson McMann SR
5) Luke Trickey FR 6) Sam Cross JR
7) Hunter Griffiths FR 8) Andrew Rose SR
6 Hampden Academy 44.69
1) Roy Donnelly SR 2) Sam Donnelly JR
3) Josh Hoch JR 4) Jonathan Seymour SO
5) Reed Pozzy JR 6)
7 Brewer High School 45.05
1) Brody Valley SR 2) Evan Lacey SR
3) Jeremy Bissell SR 4) Alec Wortman JR
5) Jonathan Karp FR 6) Joseph Hayden SR
7) Erick Seekins FR 8) Avery Hileman JR
8 Edward Little High School 45.50
1) Brandon Binette JR 2) Roger Charest SR
3) Trey Rogers JR 4) Aswan Duncan JR
5) Anthony Garand JR 6) Bradley Morisette SO
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 48.58 1996 Downe, Messalonskee
Winner '12: 49.93 Dan Webb, Sanford
facility: 51.50 2012 David Correale, Bangor
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Jared Wagner SO Noble 55.41
3 Aaron Graves SO Windham 55.11
4 Greg Wallace SR Mt. Ararat 54.85
5 Griffin Drigotas Kennebunk 55.03
6 Gerald Wagner SO Cheverus 55.32
7 Giles Holmes JR Deering 55.64
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 David Thibault SR Noble 54.46
2 Drew Bois SR Lawrence 54.16
3 Garane Saban SR Lewiston 53.88
4 Jonathan Bobe SO Portland 53.74
5 Jacob Demosthenes JR Mt. Ararat 53.77
6 Joseph Belanger SR Bangor 53.98
7 James Hannigan SO Cheverus 54.27
8 Adam Bucknell SR Gorham 54.54
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Travis Stacey SR Messalonskee 53.47
2 Jerry Kenney SO Scarborough 52.48
3 Alex Nichols SR Brunswick 50.58
4 James Ociti JR Biddeford 49.94
5 James Campbell SR Cheverus 50.57
6 David Gerard JR Massabesic 51.31
7 Roger Charest SR Edward Little 52.54
8 Dan Marsh FR Thornton 53.63
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 38.28 1998 Nate Sergent, Gardiner
Winner '12: 40.78 Jeremy Collins, Bonny Eagle
facility: 39.94 1996 Peter Phelan, Brewer
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Avery Hileman JR Brewer 44.79
3 Cody Blier SR Bangor 44.54
4 Brady Vanidestine FR Bangor 44.26
5 Anthony Simpson Sanford 44.29
6 Maxim Doiron SO Scarborough 44.71
7 Yutaro Kawamura JR Brewer 45.19
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Henry Hintermeister SO Noble 44.05
2 Walter Martin JR Brunswick 43.79
3 Merrick Madden SR Scarborough 42.94
4 Cameron Langlois JR Scarborough 42.04
5 Justin Gagnon SO Biddeford 42.76
6 Trevor Luck Kennebunk 43.33
7 Paolo DeMarco FR Deering 44.00
8 Andrew Fournier SR Bangor 44.07
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Alec James SR Scarborough 41.81
2 Travis Grant JR Gorham 41.55
3 Elijah Yeboah JR Cheverus 40.60
4 Julian Nijkamp SR Gorham 40.30
5 Andrew Toothaker SR Hampden 40.51
6 Isaac Yeboah JR Cheverus 40.94
7 Aswan Duncan JR Edward Little 41.69
8 Drew Graham SR Portland 41.91
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 1:54.54 1998 Ben Fletcher, Edward Little
Winner '12: 1:57.21 Mitchell Black, Brunswick
facility: 2:01.21 2005 Casey Quaglia, Bangor
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Farhan Abdillahi JR Lewiston 2:06.08
2 Sawyer Letourneau SR Lawrence 2:06.30
3 Jacob Maloney FR South Portland 2:06.31
4 Jonathan Bagley JR South Portland 2:06.33
5 Nils Wahlstom SR Bangor 2:06.76
6 Emmitt Heath JR Messalonskee 2:07.23
7 Jacob Bloom SO Scarborough 2:07.37
8 Ben Salinas JR Bangor 2:08.44
9 Jake Dexter Sanford 2:08.66
10 Sean McGovern SO Scarborough 2:08.72
11 Andrew Davis JR Windham 2:08.88
12 Andrew Balsamo SR Lewiston 2:09.22
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Jamie Ross SR Brunswick 1:56.29
2 Brady Foshay SR Cheverus 1:58.54
3 Isaiah Harris SO Lewiston 1:58.57
4 Jon Gray SO Gorham 1:59.06
5 Alex Karam JR Scarborough 2:00.68
6 Colin Grove JR Cheverus 2:02.03
7 Nick Kopf SR Hampden 2:02.38
8 Lucas Bourget SR Edward Little 2:02.62
9 Joe Lenhardt Sanford 2:04.74
10 Colin Jones SO Scarborough 2:04.90
11 Christopher Tanner SO Brunswick 2:05.13
12 Dominic Martin SR Bangor 2:05.41
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 22.07 1996 Nate Sergent, Gardiner
Co-State Rec: 22.0h 1960 Rounds, Deering
Winner '12: 22.88 Dan Webb, Sanford
facility: 22.4h 1987 Paul Richardson, Bangor
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Andrew Rose SR Cheverus 24.31
2 Evan Lacey SR Brewer 24.25
3 David Gerard JR Massabesic 24.22
4 Garrett Johnson JR Bangor 24.19
5 Kwabena Akuffo-Anoff JR Lewiston 24.19
6 Razel Gavin SO Deering 24.24
7 David Audet SR Cony 24.25
8 Luke Trickey FR Cheverus 24.31
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Mitch Rossignol SO Gorham 24.03
2 Josh Hoch JR Hampden 23.96
3 Garane Saban SR Lewiston 23.92
4 Roy Donnelly SR Hampden 23.84
5 Griffin Drigotas Kennebunk 23.90
6 Alex Walden SR Marshwood 23.94
7 Alex Brisebois Sanford 23.98
8 Josh Allarie JR Messalonskee 24.08
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Brandon Richard JR Noble 23.69
2 Jonathan Bobe SO Portland 23.55
3 Andrew Toothaker SR Hampden 23.48
4 Hassan Mohamed SO Lewiston 23.19
5 Derek Boissonault SO Thornton 23.48
6 Damian Lambert SO Bangor 23.54
7 Dylan Smith SO Thornton 23.64
8 Geordan Rainaud JR Noble 23.81
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Luke Dang SR Cony 22.88
2 Alex Shain Sanford 22.84
3 Jackson McMann SR Cheverus 22.64
4 Ryan Jamison SR Scarborough 22.50
5 Ethan Beaulier SR Noble 22.51
6 Alex Nichols SR Brunswick 22.84
7 James Ociti JR Biddeford 22.88
8 Jake Dixon SO Cheverus 22.94
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 9:18.2h 1982 Briggs, Cheverus
Winner '12: 9:40.51 Harlow Ladd, Messalonskee
facility: 9:38.86 2012 Dan Curts, Ellsworth
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lucas Bourget SR Edward Little 9:30.84
2 Justin Tracy SR Mt. Blue 10:01.06
3 Mohamed Barre SR Lewiston 10:01.93
4 Jacob Terry SO Scarborough 10:03.86
5 Jonathan Stanhope JR Bangor 10:05.47
6 Robert Hall SR Scarborough 10:08.32
7 Mohamed Awil SR Lewiston 10:08.64
8 Colin Tardiff FR Scarborough 10:10.32
9 Luke Rand JR Brewer 10:10.50
10 Logan Moses JR Messalonskee 10:11.00
11 Will Fowler SO Scarborough 10:12.85
12 Robert Hollis SR Edward Little 10:13.16
13 Ryan Cadorette JR Thornton 10:13.80
14 Cam Nadeau SR Biddeford 10:13.93
15 Mohamed Mohamed JR Lewiston 10:14.53
16 Caleb Lord SO Hampden 10:15.57
17 Josh Horne JR Mt. Blue 10:16.16
18 Maxwell Knutsen SR South Portland 10:16.24
19 Colin Glencross FR Bangor 10:24.38
20 Nate Skvorak JR Windham 10:24.75
21 Cody Vachon SR Massabesic 10:25.84
22 Sam Wood JR Mt. Ararat 10:25.96
23 George Morrison SR Massabesic 10:26.53
24 Yahye Hussein SO Deering 10:28.36
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 3:25.4h 1998 Cheverus
Nappi, Milliken, Demers, Toothaker
Winner '12: 3:31.79 Cheverus
facility: 3:33.7h 1993 Old Town
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Windham High School 4:01.46
1) Shawn Blanchard SR 2) Aaron Graves SO
3) Quinn McPhail FR 4) Eric Webb FR
5) Ian Donnelly SO 6) Jonathon Bland SO
7) Andrew Davis JR 8) Reese Preston FR
2 Mt. Blue High School 3:56.74
1) Zach Veayo SR 2) Dustin Staples JR
3) Caleb Allen SR 4) Justin Tracy SR
5) Dan Lesko SO 6) Sam McIntosh SO
7) Josh Horne JR 8) Sully Jackson SR
3 South Portland High School 3:53.35
1) Michael Cuesta SO 2) Jacob Maloney FR
3) Benjamin Michaud JR 4) Jonathan Bagley JR
5) John Salamone JR 6) Thomas Hodgkins FR
7) Noah Blake FR 8) Kameron Harper SO
4 Brewer High School 3:48.57
1) Joseph Hayden SR 2) Chris Miller SR
3) Avery Hileman JR 4) Magnus Dypvik JR
5) Yutaro Kawamura JR 6) Jonathan Karp FR
7) Sam Johnson JR 8) Jeremy Bissell SR
5 Marshwood High School 3:52.55
1) Dakota Greeenblatt SR 2) Connor Smith SR
3) Burt Dow FR 4) Matt Shea SR
5) Ryan Tuano SR 6) Alex Walden SR
7) Cody Furbish SR 8)
6 Deering High School 3:55.62
1) Paolo DeMarco FR 2) Giles Holmes JR
3) Razel Gavin SO 4) David Doering SO
5) Jake Coon SO 6) Eddy Tchatat FR
7) Josh Carland SR 8) Elijah Tabachnick SR
7 Kennebunk High School 4:01.24
1) Griffin Drigotas 2) Austin Weigle
3) Trevor Luck 4) Evan Warren
5) Chris Letourneau 6) Ryan Upton
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Messalonskee High School 3:47.19
1) Travis Stacey SR 2) Quinn Warren JR
3) Soren Donisvitch JR 4) Kyle Holmsen SR
5) Emmitt Heath JR 6) Logan Moses JR
7) Jesse Donisvitch FR 8) Kevin McCarthy SR
2 Cony High School 3:42.62
1) Luke Dang SR 2) David Audet SR
3) Riccardo Cavadini SR 4) Brandon Emerson SO
5) Andrew Levesque FR 6) Luke Duchart SO
7) Patrick Hassen SO 8)
3 Noble High School 3:41.60
1) David Thibault SR 2) Adam Della-Piana SR
3) Drew Martin JR 4) Ethan Beaulier SR
5) Jared Wagner SO 6) Ben Taylor SR
7) Tyler Morris SR 8) John Clark SR
4 Biddeford High School 3:40.74
1) Justin Gagnon SO 2) Cam Nadeau SR
3) James Ociti JR 4) Nate Ouellette JR
5 Massabesic High School 3:40.93
1) Branden Pratt JR 2) Seamus Lynch JR
3) John Schneider JR 4) David Gerard JR
5) Cody Vachon SR 6) Michael Aboud SO
7) George Morrison SR 8) Chad Zunser SO
6 Edward Little High School 3:42.27
1) Roger Charest SR 2) Aswan Duncan JR
3) Connor Harris SR 4) Lucas Bourget SR
5) Brandon Binette JR 6) Connor Crawford JR
7) Izaac White JR 8)
7 Mt. Ararat High School 3:46.06
1) Jacob Demosthenes JR 2) Greg Wallace SR
3) Sam Wood JR 4) Justin Pierce JR
5) Joey Cooley FR 6)
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Lawrence High School 3:40.49
1) Walker Thomas FR 2) Zachariah Blomerth SR
3) Sawyer Letourneau SR 4) Drew Bois SR
5) Mason Travers SR 6) Jhon Ocampo FR
7) Benjamin Blaisdell SO 8) Keith Lanquet FR
2 Hampden Academy 3:37.13
1) Jonathan Seymour SO 2) Nick Kopf SR
3) Robert Frye SO 4) Andrew Toothaker SR
5) David Rice SR 6) Sam Donnelly JR
3 Lewiston High School 3:32.61
1) Abdifatah Mohamed JR 2) Garane Saban SR
3) Hassan Mohamed SO 4) Isaiah Harris SO
5) Mohamed Barre SR 6) Mohamed Mohamed JR
7) Mohamed Awil SR 8) Stefan Porter FR
4 Cheverus High School 3:29.14
1) James Campbell SR 2) Brady Foshay SR
3) Jake Dixon SO 4) Isaac Yeboah JR
5) Elijah Yeboah JR 6) Mike Orne SR
7) Gerald Wagner SO 8) Colin Grove JR
5 Brunswick High School 3:32.58
1) Christopher Tanner SO 2) Walter Martin JR
3) Jamie Ross SR 4) Alex Nichols SR
5) Nate Samson FR 6) Shane Lyons FR
7) Jason Higginbotham FR 8) John Murphy SO
6 Scarborough High School 3:35.64
1) Jake Alofs SR 2) Robert Hall SR
3) Colin Jones SO 4) Ryan Jamison SR
5) Alec James SR 6) Elliot Youth FR
7) Jerry Kenney SO 8) Alex Karam JR
7 Bangor High School 3:38.33
1) Damian Lambert SO 2) Nils Wahlstom SR
3) Garrett Johnson JR 4) Andrew Fournier SR
5) Joseph Belanger SR 6) Dominic Martin SR
7) Ben Salinas JR 8) Cody Blier SR
8 Gorham High School 3:40.63
1) Adam Bucknell SR 2) Travis Grant JR
3) Jon Gray SO 4) Julian Nijkamp SR
5) Mitch Rossignol SO 6) Branden Kuusela FR
Event 26 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 6-10.25 2008 Anthony Stanton, Noble
Winner '12: 5-11 Trevor Luck, Kennebunk
facility: 6-08 2004 Brandon Hall, Foxcroft
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Christopher Tosi SR Messalonskee 5-08.00
2 Ozzy Degnan JR Bangor 5-08.00
3 Erick Seekins FR Brewer 5-08.00
4 Brett Gilbert JR Skowhegan 5-08.00
5 Kenny Adams JR Scarborough 5-08.00
6 Ryan Lozeau JR Thornton 5-10.00
7 Jake Coon SO Deering 5-10.00
8 Jon Thomas Bonny Eagle 5-10.00
9 Elijah Steele SR Messalonskee 5-10.00
10 Jacob Schott SO Cheverus 6-00.00
11 Justin Pierce JR Mt. Ararat 6-02.00
12 Mason Travers SR Lawrence 6-02.00
13 Trevor Luck Kennebunk 6-02.00
14 Mike Orne SR Cheverus 6-02.00
15 Austin Weigle Kennebunk 6-04.00
16 Connor Harris SR Edward Little 6-04.00
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 23-00 2002 Jesse Ludwig, South Portland
Winner '12: 20-06.25 Joe Slattery, Cheverus
facility: 21-05 1994 Worcester, MDI
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Michael Cuesta SO South Portland 18-09.00
2 Austin Weigle Kennebunk 18-09.50
3 Anthony Garand JR Edward Little 18-09.50
4 Christian Hewitt JR Windham 18-10.00
5 Stefan Porter FR Lewiston 18-11.00
6 Damien Shepard SR Windham 18-11.00
7 Demel Ruff SO Thornton 19-00.00
8 Alex Walden SR Marshwood 19-01.00
9 Tyler Joy SO Noble 19-01.50
10 Erick Seekins FR Brewer 19-01.75
11 Peyton Wiegand Sanford 19-02.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Giles Holmes JR Deering 19-02.00
2 Abdifatah Mohamed JR Lewiston 19-02.50
3 David Gerard JR Massabesic 19-03.00
4 Dustin Staples JR Mt. Blue 19-03.50
5 Sam Cross JR Cheverus 19-05.50
6 Stephen Duffy JR Massabesic 19-06.00
7 Zachariah Blomerth SR Lawrence 19-06.00
8 Samuel Sherwin SR Bangor 19-06.00
9 Dylan Smith SO Thornton 19-07.75
10 Erik Hanson SR Hampden 19-09.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Soren Donisvitch JR Messalonskee 19-10.50
2 Benjamin Michaud JR South Portland 20-00.50
3 Bradley Morisette SO Edward Little 20-02.00
4 Tyson Goodale Bonny Eagle 20-03.00
5 Mason Travers SR Lawrence 20-05.00
6 Alex Shain Sanford 20-08.00
7 Jake Doolan SR Lawrence 20-08.50
8 Connor Harris SR Edward Little 20-09.00
9 Andrew Smith SO Thornton 21-00.50
10 Jeremy Bissell SR Brewer 22-00.00
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 46-05 1991 Scott Sawyer, South Portland
Winner '12: 42-06.75 Alex Shain, Sanford
facility: 44-11.75 2013 Connor Harris, Edward Little
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Shane Lyons FR Brunswick 38-02.00
2 Michael Granzier SO Scarborough 38-04.00
3 Elliot Youth FR Scarborough 38-06.75
4 David Terwilliger SR Cheverus 38-09.00
5 Tyler Joy SO Noble 38-11.00
6 Jake Coon SO Deering 39-00.50
7 Brady Vanidestine FR Bangor 39-00.75
8 Jacob Schott SO Cheverus 39-01.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Stefan Porter FR Lewiston 39-04.50
2 Greg Wallace SR Mt. Ararat 39-06.25
3 Soren Donisvitch JR Messalonskee 39-06.50
4 Bradley Morisette SO Edward Little 39-07.50
5 Jon Thomas Bonny Eagle 40-08.00
6 Connor Dunn SR Gorham 40-08.50
7 Justin Gagnon SO Biddeford 40-10.00
8 Benjamin Michaud JR South Portland 41-00.50
Flight 3 Finals
1 Michael Cuesta SO South Portland 41-00.75
2 Zachariah Blomerth SR Lawrence 41-01.00
3 Alec Wortman JR Brewer 41-02.25
4 Dorian Baker JR Noble 41-11.00
5 Tyson Goodale Bonny Eagle 42-02.00
6 Alex Shain Sanford 42-02.00
7 Jeremy Bissell SR Brewer 42-06.25
8 Connor Harris SR Edward Little 44-11.25
Event 32 Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 206-04 1982 Cookson, Cheverus
Winner '12: 158-06 Matt Cushing, Cheverus
facility: 174-10 1988 Nason, Bucksport
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Drew Martin JR Noble 135-09
2 Josh Kocik SR Hampden 135-09
3 Mike Flaherty SR Cheverus 136-07
4 Calvin Patterson JR Brewer 136-09
5 Nick Leach SR Bangor 137-08
6 Henry Hintermeister SO Noble 138-08
7 Sam Scott SR Hampden 139-00
8 Colin Richards JR Mt. Blue 139-04
Flight 2 Finals
1 Justin Johnston FR Cheverus 139-10
2 Rye Powell JR Bangor 141-04
3 Kevin Manning SR Scarborough 141-07
4 Eric Pratt SR Marshwood 142-07
5 Andrew Libby JR Thornton 142-10
6 David Ryan Westbrook 143-10
7 Chris Murphy SO Cony 143-11
8 Ryan Pitas Westbrook 144-05
Flight 3 Finals
1 Ben Wade JR Mt. Ararat 146-01
2 Ethan Beaulier SR Noble 147-10
3 Reggie Muchemore SR Marshwood 149-03
4 Tim Jerome JR Cheverus 154-04
5 Adam Della-Piana SR Noble 163-02
6 Jeremy Kelsey JR Hampden 163-04
7 Jared Bell SR Deering 166-07
8 Jake Doolan SR Lawrence 175-08
9 Matt Cushing SR Cheverus 177-02
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 173-10 2009 Dan Smith, Thornton
Co-State Rec: 173-10 1986 Kennie, Westbrook
Winner '12: 153-11 Shane Corbett, Bonny Eagle
facility: 150-09 1998 Jeff McDaniel, MDI
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Aston Kritzer SO Cheverus 115-04
2 Chhay Ouch JR Biddeford 116-05
3 Brad Kritzer SR Cheverus 117-03
4 Nick Jesiolowski SR Hampden 117-09
5 Cam Prescott JR Hampden 117-10
6 Andrew Moriarty Sanford 119-00
7 Drew Jones SR Lawrence 119-02
8 Grant Lufkin SO Bangor 119-05
Flight 2 Finals
1 Ashton Lord SO Thornton 119-07
2 Michael Pino JR Scarborough 121-02
3 Anthony Verzoni SR Scarborough 121-03
4 John Chen JR Hampden 122-03
5 Alex Lee Kennebunk 123-01
6 Nick Love Sanford 127-10
7 Matt Cushing SR Cheverus 130-10
8 Scott Murray SR Bangor 131-08
Flight 3 Finals
1 Kevin Manning SR Scarborough 133-07
2 Jeremy Frantz SR Lawrence 133-08
3 Cody Meserve JR Thornton 134-02
4 Joseph Zelasko SR South Portland 134-08
5 Adam Lufkin JR Brewer 136-06
6 Hugh McSorley JR Scarborough 140-06
7 David LePauloe SR Thornton 143-06
8 Nick White SO Cheverus 147-06
9 Jared Bell SR Deering 177-00
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 60-03.75 1977 Dan Smith, Thornton
Winner '12: 52-11 Rudy Pandora, Lewiston
facility: 51-09.50 2001 Nick Coffin, Brewer
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Matthew Gerry SR Noble 40-09.50
2 Cameron Willette SR Gorham 40-10.00
3 Daniel Guiliani FR South Portland 41-01.00
4 Ben Zuke SO Thornton 41-02.00
5 Anthony Sementelli SR Lawrence 41-03.00
6 James Wynn JR Windham 41-08.50
7 Adam Lufkin JR Brewer 41-08.75
8 Cam Prescott JR Hampden 42-00.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Alex Corson SR Brewer 42-06.00
2 Ian Hall SR Brewer 42-07.75
3 Brad Kritzer SR Cheverus 43-03.50
4 Chhay Ouch JR Biddeford 43-07.00
5 Mike Sinclair JR Cheverus 43-09.50
6 Nick White SO Cheverus 43-10.50
7 Scott Murray SR Bangor 44-00.50
8 Ian Paul JR Thornton 44-02.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Cody Meserve JR Thornton 44-09.00
2 Calvin Patterson JR Brewer 45-01.75
3 Anthony Verzoni SR Scarborough 46-01.00
4 Joseph Zelasko SR South Portland 46-07.50
5 Jeremy Frantz SR Lawrence 47-04.50
6 Hugh McSorley JR Scarborough 47-05.00
7 Michael Pino JR Scarborough 47-09.50
8 David LePauloe SR Thornton 50-01.00
9 Jared Bell SR Deering 56-09.00
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: 16-00 6/7/2008 David Slovenski, Brunswick
Winner '12: 13-00 Kevin Manning, Scarborough
facility: 14-00 2013 David Fredericks, Orono
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Joseph Davis SR Brewer 10-06.00
2 Jacob Schott SO Cheverus 10-06.00
3 Cullen Acheson JR Thornton 10-06.00
4 John Hankey JR Oxford Hills 10-06.00
5 Evan Brewer SO Bangor 10-06.00
6 Soren Donisvitch JR Messalonskee 11-00.00
7 Dylan Truong JR Gorham 11-00.00
8 Alex Johnson SR Gorham 11-00.00
9 Robert Frye SO Hampden 11-00.00
10 Mickenzy Ronco SO Skowhegan 11-06.00
11 Felix Rivera SO Bangor 11-06.00
12 Brandon Binette JR Edward Little 11-06.00
13 Edward James SO Scarborough 11-06.00
14 Grant Kenning SR Thornton 11-06.00
15 Garrett Johnson JR Bangor 12-00.00
16 Joseph Hayden SR Brewer 12-00.00
17 Chris Paradis JR Cony 12-00.00
18 Andrew McCracken SO Mt. Ararat 12-06.00
19 Alec James SR Scarborough 12-06.00
20 Alec Wortman JR Brewer 13-00.00
21 Kevin Manning SR Scarborough 13-00.00
22 Jordan Trafford Bonny Eagle 13-00.00
2013 State Class B Track & Field Championship - 6/1/2013
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
at McMann Field, Bath, Maine
Meet Program - Final Seeds
WWW.SUB5.COM
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 9:39.46 2002 Greely
C Perron, K Alexander, B LePage, M Bowden
'12 Champion: 9:44.36 MDI
O Erickson, M Painter, M Demers, I Erickson
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Ellsworth High School 11:05.00
1) Julia Zavaleta FR 2) Annika Firestone SR
3) Kira Kennedy FR 4) Haley Lawrence SO
2 Caribou High School 11:07.48
1) Chelsea Bard SR 2) Alissa Randolph SR
3) Nerissa Larrabee SO 4) Robyn Larrabee SO
5) Olivia Sleeper SR 6) Sarah Doak SO
7) Kristin Macek SO 8)
3 Lincoln Academy 11:11.15
1) Julia Ribeiro SO 2) Camille Lazzari JR
3) Allie Gorrill FR 4) Maggie Nevens FR
5) Teiga Martin JR 6) Heather Benner FR
7) Hannah Nevens JR 8) Michaela Peabody SO
4 York High School 11:31.18
1) Annie Graziano JR 2) Cori Galante FR
3) Emma Bychok SO 4) Jackie Eaton SO
5) Amanda Sevigny JR 6) Heather Evans JR
7) Lydia Shaw SO 8)
5 Presque Isle High School 11:44.24
1) Kerrigan LeBlanc FR 2) Jessica Baldwin SO
3) Emily Colligan FR 4) Alysaa Sweeney FR
6 Morse High School 11:50.00
1) Maris Adler JR 2) Danica Moore SR
3) Abby Moore SR 4) Amy Franklin JR
5) Maeve McGowen FR 6)
7 Wells High School 12:11.54
1) Jenna Ingalls SO 2) Nadia Rashed SR
3) Fionnula Duggan SR 4) Kate Macolini FR
5) Rachael Crothers SO 6) Sarah Ann Rashed SR
8 Erskine Academy 12:13.34
1) Courtney Elliot SO 2) Cassidy Bowden SO
3) Jen Kochaver SO 4) Lexi Wright JR
5) Julia White FR 6) Abby Cooper FR
7) Ashley Wharton SO 8) Leticia Moll SO
9 Yarmouth High School 12:52.38
1) Maddie Christie SO 2) Fiona Clarke SO
3) Kenzie Rogers SO 4) Sydney Sperber SR
5) Molly Walsh SO 6)
10 Medomak Valley HS 13:01.08
1) Jessica Prescott SR 2) Abbie Vail SR
3) Missy Philbrook SR 4) Jill van der Schaaf FR
5) Emily Leach SR 6) Rayanne Leach FR
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Winslow High School 10:05.15
1) Erica Bertolaccini SR 2) Jessica Greeley FR
3) Ciera Poulin FR 4) Molly Schassberger SR
5) Brittany White JR 6) Bethany Winkin JR
2 Mt. Desert Island H.S. 10:07.02
1) Olivia Erickson JR 2) Waylon Hennggeler SO
3) Maggie Painter JR 4) Isabel Erickson JR
5) Nora Hubbell JR 6) Julia Mace FR
7) Malia Demers SR 8) Kayla Ray SO
3 Greely High School 10:12.63
1) Sophia Stickney FR 2) Julia Ramseyer SO
3) Susan Badrinas SR 4) Jessica Wilson SR
5) Sarah Lawless JR 6) Kirstin Sandreuter JR
7) Lydia Wickerd FR 8) Emma Nicholson JR
4 Waterville High School 10:18.59
1) Lara Bluhm SR 2) Brooke Ettinger SO
3) Abigail Weston SR 4) Lauren Brown FR
5) Erica Jenson FR 6) Tiana Thomas SR
7) Cody Veilleux FR 8) Louisa Nyhus SR
5 Falmouth High School 10:27.11
1) Cassie Darrow SR 2) Denali Nalamalapu SR
3) Alexa Hoffman FR 4) Madeline Roberts JR
5) Alta Farrell SO 6) Vishva Nalamalapu FR
7) Hayley Simmons SR 8) Rachel Simonds JR
6 Cape Elizabeth High School 10:38.98
1) Eva Brydson FR 2) Emma Inhorn JR
3) Emily Faria SO 4) Hailey Petsinger SO
5) Hayley Doss SO 6)
7 Hermon High School 10:46.62
1) Meagan Zapsky JR 2) Kaylin Rogers JR
3) Maddie Page JR 4) Samantha Bullard SR
5) Mollie Roy JR 6) Katherine Reynosa SR
7) Kaitlin Saulter JR 8) Mary Estes FR
8 Fryeburg Academy 10:53.96
1) Elizabeth Grzyb SO 2) Emily McDermith FR
3) Anna Lastra FR 4) Jamie Gullikson SR
5) Sarah Welch JR 6)
9 Belfast Area High School 10:54.40
1) Lexi Nelligan SR 2) Lindsey Ward JR
3) Romy Carpenter JR 4) Kelsey Grass JR
5) Kristine Mehuren JR 6) Kasey McLeod FR
7) Brogan Leppanen SO 8) Courtney Drinkwater SR
10 Camden Hills Track 10:56.37
1) Ella Scott SO 2) Lydia Morin SO
3) Brittany Bowman JR 4) Emma Gutheinz FR
5) Lily Kassen JR 6)
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Cl. B Record: 14.72 6/5/2010 Allison Fereshetian, Leavitt
'12 Champion: 15.38 Alex Jenson, Waterville
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Aimee Horne FR Poland 18.45
2 Alie Jones FR York 18.08
3 Hannah Keisman SO Greely 17.11
4 Kellie Bolduc SO Waterville 15.85
5 Hannah Fake SR Lincoln Academy 16.83
6 Emma Pidden SR Yarmouth 17.78
7 Elizabeth Walfield SR Morse 18.41
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Lillian Bisset FR Lincoln Academy 18.46
2 Kelsey Barrett SO Gardiner 18.19
3 Alexa Frame SR Waterville 17.24
4 Sarah Shoulta SO Waterville 15.94
5 Melissa Kessel FR Camden Hills 16.59
6 Carlie Martin JR York 17.71
7 Jane Pryzant JR Falmouth 18.40
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Lydia Harris FR Lincoln Academy 18.47
2 Eileen Patton FR Caribou 18.30
3 Olivia Baranowski SO Falmouth 17.65
4 Jade Canak JR Erskine 16.32
5 Alexa Dufour SR Old Town 16.59
6 Madeline Reny SO Gardiner 17.67
7 Samantha Simonds SR Presque Isle 18.34
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Cl. B Record: 12.33 6/2/2012 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'12 Champion: 12.33 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Christina Belanger SO Erskine 13.64
2 Katherine Bullock FR York 13.47
3 Melissa Kessel FR Camden Hills 13.19
4 Kate Hall SO Lake Region 11.68
5 Charlotte Cutshall JR Falmouth 13.15
6 Elizabeth Walfield SR Morse 13.41
7 Alie Jones FR York 13.64
8 Courtney Nye SO Old Town 13.88
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Jackie Gauthier SR Leavitt 13.73
2 Oriagna Inirio FR Fryeburg 13.48
3 Zsofi Kaiser SR Lake Region 13.23
4 Cassidy Hill FR Belfast 12.65
5 Emma Van Wickler SO Falmouth 13.15
6 Madeline Reny SO Gardiner 13.41
7 Anni Ball FR Cape Eliz 13.61
8 Laura MacKay JR Cape Eliz 13.84
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Arden Wing FR Cape Eliz 13.74
2 Maggie Seitz JR Falmouth 13.50
3 Amanda Young JR Medomak 13.31
4 Alliyah Veilleux SR Winslow 12.65
5 Emma Turton SR Poland 12.94
6 Gabriella Martineau FR Gray-New Glouc 13.39
7 Megan Howes SO Hermon 13.59
8 Reanna Plourde SR Caribou 13.81
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Amy Samson SO Waterville 13.76
2 Kayla Day SR Old Town 13.52
3 Samantha Robinson SO York 13.34
4 Georgia Bolduc SR Waterville 12.74
5 Tia Jackson JR Old Town 12.84
6 Ashley Lomasney SR York 13.34
7 Braley Leadbetter JR Mount View 13.57
8 Nicole Nicholls SO Medomak 13.78
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 7:36.32 6/6/2009 Hannah Saunders, Caribou
'12 Champion: 7:36.36 Kerry Cummings, Morse
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Kayla Gray SR Lake Region 8:20.73
2 Amanda Bennett SR Presque Isle 8:31.57
3 Kaileigh Wimert FR Falmouth 8:35.26
4 Audrey Jones JR Winslow 8:45.65
5 Brooke Steele JR Spruce Mtn 8:53.63
6 Madeline Leroux JR York 8:58.14
7 Bonnie Corey JR Presque Isle 9:00.95
8 Alissa Irving JR Caribou 9:16.80
9 Siana Emery FR Greely 9:25.91
10 Allison Wehrle FR Lincoln Academy 9:26.08
11 Ashley Marchesseault SR Poland 9:30.80
12 Ashanah Tripp SR Fryeburg 9:31.91
13 Sarah James SO Belfast 9:31.92
14 Hannah Will SO York 9:32.91
15 Annalaura Paraluppi SR Camden Hills 9:33.68
16 Meredith Sleeper SR Caribou 9:35.71
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 4:55.23 6/2/2012 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'12 Champion: 4:55.23 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bethanie Brown SR Waterville 4:56.56
2 Kirstin Sandreuter JR Greely 5:14.75
3 Aleta Looker JR Ellsworth 5:19.98
4 Nora Hubbell JR MDI 5:20.46
5 Jessica Wilson SR Greely 5:24.54
6 Bethany Winkin JR Winslow 5:28.11
7 Molly Schassberger SR Winslow 5:32.15
8 Heather Evans JR York 5:35.74
9 Sarah Doak SO Caribou 5:36.17
10 Isabel Erickson JR MDI 5:37.52
11 Erica Jenson FR Waterville 5:38.34
12 Emily Faria SO Cape Eliz 5:47.24
13 Alta Farrell SO Falmouth 5:47.34
14 Sophia Stickney FR Greely 5:48.38
15 Anna Lastra FR Fryeburg 5:49.60
16 Ella Scott SO Camden Hills 5:53.62
17 Lily Kassen JR Camden Hills 5:54.44
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 49.40 6/7/2008 York
S Lomasney, D Clements, E Mitchell, C Tewell
'12 Champion: 50.83 Waterville
A Jenson, S Shoulta, L Roy, G Bolduc
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Oceanside High School 1:01.50
1) Molly Tobin FR 2) Liz Kurr SO
3) Sam Calamari JR 4) Willow Crawford Crudell SO
5) Kate Kelley FR 6) Laken Fournier FR
7) Makayla Van Blarcom FR 8) Riley Simmons SO
2 Poland Regional HS 56.54
1) Amanda Dube SO 2) Hope Kohtala SO
3) Marissa Zink SO 4) Brooke Yorkey FR
5) Aimee Horne FR 6)
3 Leavitt Area High School 56.14
1) Liliana Cousineau FR 2) Amanda Poulin FR
3) Jackie Gauthier SR 4) Ashley Pratt FR
5) Kristen Morissette FR 6) Brianna DeGone JR
4 Presque Isle High School 55.79
1) Samantha Simonds SR 2) Kali Warner SR
3) Karen Jones FR 4) Kaleigh Kinney JR
5) Madison Postel FR 6) Emily Colligan FR
5 Lincoln Academy 55.84
1) Hannah Fake SR 2) Michaela Peabody SO
3) Lydia Harris FR 4) Lillian Bisset FR
5) Alysa Lewandowski SO 6) Teiga Martin JR
7) Hannah Nevens JR 8) Julia Ribeiro SO
6 Cape Elizabeth High School 56.46
1) Anni Ball FR 2) Laura MacKay JR
3) Arden Wing FR 4) Lily Norris FR
5) Sophia Avantaggio FR 6)
7 Wells High School 56.55
1) Anna Libby FR 2) Sydney LaChapelle JR
3) Chloe Kellum SO 4) Reilly Boyle SO
5) Fionnula Duggan SR 6) Rachael Crothers SO
7) Sarah Ann Rashed SR 8) Nadia Rashed SR
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Gray-New Gloucester HS 55.14
1) Liz Audet SR 2) Ashley Hutchinson SO
3) Gabriella Martineau FR 4) Kristen Labrecque SR
5) Brianna Fortin FR 6) Michaela MacDonald SO
7) Grace Ferguson JR 8)
2 Gardiner High School 54.85
1) Madeline Reny SO 2) Kelsey Barrett SO
3) Jessica Hillman FR 4) Marisa Quirion FR
5) Lee-Ann Greenleaf JR 6) Camden Cone JR
3 Greely High School 54.59
1) Madison McKenney SO 2) Sarah Ingraham SR
3) Molly Fitzpatrick SR 4) Hannah Keisman SO
5) Megan Boynton SR 6) Alyssa Casarez FR
7) Kathleen McKersie SR 8) Allie Swaney FR
4 Old Town High School 54.02
1) Kayla Day SR 2) Alexa Dufour SR
3) Tia Jackson JR 4) Jia-xi Lin FR
5) Kelsey Maxim SR 6) Courtney Nye SO
7) Kate Rawson JR 8) Julia Van Steenberghe FR
5 Winslow High School 54.31
1) Ciera Poulin FR 2) Brittany White JR
3) Nicole Fletcher JR 4) Emma Saletta JR
5) Jessica Greeley FR 6) Autumn Poulin JR
7) Katelyn Smith SR 8)
6 Belfast Area High School 54.73
1) Courtney Drinkwater SR 2) Allie Njaa SR
3) Brogan Leppanen SO 4) Hannah Mieden JR
5) Lydia Violette FR 6) Romy Carpenter JR
7) Kasey McLeod FR 8) Kristine Mehuren JR
7 Caribou High School 54.99
1) Reanna Plourde SR 2) Eileen Patton FR
3) Mackenzie Deveau SO 4) Olivia Sleeper SR
5) Emilee Susi SO 6) Alissa Randolph SR
7) Hannah Hebert SR 8)
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Medomak Valley HS 53.80
1) Elise Wallace SR 2) Nicole Nicholls SO
3) Amanda Young JR 4) Ashlee Wison SO
5) Cassie Dever FR 6) Lexie Genthner SO
2 Hermon High School 53.49
1) Mollie Roy JR 2) Kaitlin Saulter JR
3) Kaylin Rogers JR 4) Maddie Page JR
5) Katherine Reynosa SR 6) Kayla McLeish SO
7) Meagan Zapsky JR 8)
3 York High School 52.18
1) Katherine Bullock FR 2) Charlotte Reilly FR
3) Ashley Lomasney SR 4) Samantha Robinson SO
5) Alie Jones FR 6) Amanda Sevigny JR
7) Carlie Martin JR 8) Cori Galante FR
4 Lake Region 50.93
1) Zsofi Kaiser SR 2) Kate Hall SO
3) Sydney Hancock SR 4) Hannah Perkins SR
5) Kelsey Winslow SR 6) Savannah Devoe SR
7) Audrey Blais FR 8) Courtney Yates JR
5 Waterville High School 51.52
1) Gabby Bridger JR 2) Lydia Roy SO
3) Amy Samson SO 4) Georgia Bolduc SR
5) Jenn Christensen JR 6) Alexa Frame SR
7) Cody Veilleux FR 8) Sarah Shoulta SO
6 Falmouth High School 52.59
1) Maggie Seitz JR 2) Emma Van Wickler SO
3) Jillian Rothweiler JR 4) Charlotte Cutshall JR
5) Olivia Baranowski SO 6) Lydia Farmer FR
7) Gina Pardi FR 8) Sarah Sparks SR
7 Erskine Academy 53.75
1) Julia White FR 2) Bridget Humphrey SR
3) Jade Canak JR 4) Christina Belanger SO
5) Jocelyn Magnusen SR 6) Heaven Austin SO
7) Amelia Dyer JR 8) Madison Furst JR
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 58.00 6/4/2011 Kaitlin Saulter, Hermon
'12 Champion: 58.53 Corinn Bedell, Fryeburg
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Kristina Smith SO Poland 1:07.04
4 Riley Marquis SR Old Town 1:06.47
5 Erin Gats SR Spruce Mtn 1:06.84
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Sarah Panteleos JR York 1:05.04
2 Mackenzie Deveau SO Caribou 1:04.68
3 Emily Lopez SR Camden Hills 1:04.06
4 Sarah Sparks SR Falmouth 1:03.78
5 Rachel Pease SO Camden Hills 1:03.99
6 Megan Howes SO Hermon 1:04.47
7 Alysa Lewandowski SO Lincoln Academy 1:04.94
8 Reilly Boyle SO Wells 1:05.33
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Charlotte Reilly FR York 1:03.44
2 Erica Bertolaccini SR Winslow 1:02.50
3 Cassidy Hill FR Belfast 1:00.24
4 Kaitlin Saulter JR Hermon 59.13
5 Kelsey Maxim SR Old Town 59.54
6 Lydia Roy SO Waterville 1:00.26
7 Kayla Ray SO MDI 1:03.01
8 Emma Egan FR Yarmouth 1:03.53
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 45.36 6/7/2008 Abby Diehl, Greely
Co-Records: 45.2h 1984 Jodi Grenier, Winslow
'12 Champion: 46.05 Olivia Thurston, Waterville
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Amanda Sevigny JR York 54.74
3 Genny Dyer JR Greely 54.36
4 Lydia Violette FR Belfast 53.66
5 Aimee Horne FR Poland 53.83
6 Teiga Martin JR Lincoln Academy 54.69
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Lillian Bisset FR Lincoln Academy 53.39
2 Emma Pidden SR Yarmouth 52.63
3 Elizabeth Walfield SR Morse 52.10
4 Katherine Reynosa SR Hermon 51.82
5 Hannah Keisman SO Greely 51.93
6 Lydia Harris FR Lincoln Academy 52.53
7 Alexa Frame SR Waterville 52.75
8 Carlie Martin JR York 53.42
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Hannah Fake SR Lincoln Academy 51.59
2 Jamie Gullikson SR Fryeburg 51.14
3 Emma Turton SR Poland 48.74
4 Kellie Bolduc SO Waterville 47.63
5 Sarah Shoulta SO Waterville 48.31
6 Alexa Dufour SR Old Town 49.50
7 Erin Martin FR Nokomis 51.32
8 Eileen Patton FR Caribou 51.77
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 2:17.83 2001 Melissa Blackstone, Presque Isle
'12 Champion: 2:19.69 Aleta Looker, Ellsworth
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Kate Macolini FR Wells 2:37.32
2 Eva Brydson FR Cape Eliz 2:37.37
3 Denali Nalamalapu SR Falmouth 2:38.04
4 Heather Evans JR York 2:38.33
5 Alta Farrell SO Falmouth 2:38.44
6 Emma Gutheinz FR Camden Hills 2:38.50
7 Maris Adler JR Morse 2:38.74
8 Lindsey Ward JR Belfast 2:38.91
9 Annika Firestone SR Ellsworth 2:39.37
10 Kristina Smith SO Poland 2:39.70
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Kelsey Winslow SR Lake Region 2:31.09
2 Erica Jenson FR Waterville 2:31.87
3 Julia Mace FR MDI 2:32.33
4 Alexa Hoffman FR Falmouth 2:33.84
5 Cassie Darrow SR Falmouth 2:34.51
6 Jessica Greeley FR Winslow 2:35.93
7 Susan Badrinas SR Greely 2:36.28
8 Emily Lopez SR Camden Hills 2:36.30
9 Julia Ramseyer SO Greely 2:36.86
10 Biz Pree JR Camden Hills 2:37.21
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Bethanie Brown SR Waterville 2:16.17
2 Aleta Looker JR Ellsworth 2:18.24
3 Jessica Wilson SR Greely 2:26.04
4 Lydia Shaw SO York 2:26.12
5 Hailey Petsinger SO Cape Eliz 2:27.24
6 Bethany Winkin JR Winslow 2:27.90
7 Kelsey Maxim SR Old Town 2:28.03
8 Nora Hubbell JR MDI 2:28.59
9 Olivia Sleeper SR Caribou 2:29.89
10 Isabel Erickson JR MDI 2:30.12
11 Erica Bertolaccini SR Winslow 2:30.22
12 Kelsey Grass JR Belfast 2:30.78
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 25.2h 1983 Lisa Kent, Gorham
'12 Champion: 26.12 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Jackie Gauthier SR Leavitt 28.96
4 Christina Belanger SO Erskine 28.71
5 Olivia Baranowski SO Falmouth 28.91
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Oriagna Inirio FR Fryeburg 28.70
2 Katherine Bullock FR York 28.52
3 Zsofi Kaiser SR Lake Region 28.44
4 Samantha Robinson SO York 28.44
5 Ashley Lomasney SR York 28.44
6 Erin Martin FR Nokomis 28.50
7 Megan Howes SO Hermon 28.58
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Madeline Reny SO Gardiner 28.32
2 Melissa Kessel FR Camden Hills 28.26
3 Rachel Pease SO Camden Hills 28.05
4 Emma Egan FR Yarmouth 27.74
5 Elizabeth Walfield SR Morse 27.90
6 Emma Van Wickler SO Falmouth 28.17
7 Emily Lopez SR Camden Hills 28.32
8 Amanda Young JR Medomak 28.34
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Lydia Roy SO Waterville 27.23
2 Alliyah Veilleux SR Winslow 26.53
3 Cassidy Hill FR Belfast 26.35
4 Kate Hall SO Lake Region 24.96
5 Tia Jackson JR Old Town 26.12
6 Georgia Bolduc SR Waterville 26.44
7 Emma Turton SR Poland 26.64
8 Maddie Page JR Hermon 27.60
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 10:34.79 6/2/2012 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'12 Champion: 10:34.79 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bethanie Brown SR Waterville 10:14.14
2 Kirstin Sandreuter JR Greely 10:34.87
3 Maggie Painter JR MDI 11:42.79
4 Molly Schassberger SR Winslow 11:55.35
5 Tiana Thomas SR Waterville 11:58.65
6 Madeline Roberts JR Falmouth 12:03.11
7 Brittany Bowman JR Camden Hills 12:11.17
8 Olivia Erickson JR MDI 12:12.48
9 Lara Bluhm SR Waterville 12:21.18
10 Lauren Brown FR Waterville 12:27.50
11 Waylon Hennggeler SO MDI 12:29.17
12 Haley Lawrence SO Ellsworth 12:31.77
13 Vishva Nalamalapu FR Falmouth 12:40.99
14 Chelsea Bard SR Caribou 12:43.71
15 Nerissa Larrabee SO Caribou 12:54.95
16 Brooke Ettinger SO Waterville 12:59.53
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 4:01.4h 1995 Scarborough
K Toye, K Collins, K Ciampanelli, J Shapiro
'12 Champion: 4:06.77 Waterville
L Roy, B Brown, K Bolduc, O Thurston
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Oceanside High School 5:08.65
1) Molly Tobin FR 2) Willow Crawford Crudell SO
3) Makayla Van Blarcom FR 4) Catherine Abaldo FR
5) Sam Calamari JR 6) Laken Fournier FR
7) Abby Hersom JR 8) Riley Simmons SO
2 Gray-New Gloucester HS 4:48.10
1) Liz Audet SR 2) Grace Ferguson JR
3) Brianna Fortin FR 4) Ashley Hutchinson SO
5) Kristen Labrecque SR 6) Michaela MacDonald SO
7) Gabriella Martineau FR 8)
3 Erskine Academy 4:45.21
1) Heaven Austin SO 2) Ashley Wharton SO
3) Abby Cooper FR 4) Jocelyn Magnusen SR
5) Julia White FR 6) Cassidy Bowden SO
7) Courtney Elliot SO 8) Christina Belanger SO
4 Ellsworth High School 4:40.06
1) Julia Zavaleta FR 2) Kira Kennedy FR
3) Annika Firestone SR 4) Aleta Looker JR
5) Haley Lawrence SO 6)
5 Spruce Mountain High Sch 4:40.17
1) Liesel Krout FR 2) Kayla Meserve JR
3) Kaylyn Walker SR 4) Erin Gats SR
5) Caleigh Norris FR 6) Hannah Blais SO
6 Medomak Valley HS 4:46.82
1) Jill van der Schaaf FR 2) Elise Wallace SR
3) Nicole Nicholls SO 4) Ashlee Wison SO
5) Lexie Genthner SO 6) Jessica Prescott SR
7 Wells High School 4:50.34
1) Reilly Boyle SO 2) Sydney LaChapelle JR
3) Sarah Ann Rashed SR 4) Kate Macolini FR
5) Chloe Kellum SO 6) Nadia Rashed SR
7) Jenna Ingalls SO 8) Anna Libby FR
8 Yarmouth High School 5:14.08
1) Emma Pidden SR 2) Fiona Clarke SO
3) Maddie Christie SO 4) Molly Walsh SO
5) Sydney Sperber SR 6) Kenzie Rogers SO
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Lincoln Academy 4:35.97
1) Hannah Nevens JR 2) Hannah Fake SR
3) Alysa Lewandowski SO 4) Teiga Martin JR
5) Julia Ribeiro SO 6) Lydia Harris FR
7) Lillian Bisset FR 8) Allie Gorrill FR
2 Fryeburg Academy 4:32.74
1) Oriagna Inirio FR 2) Emily McDermith FR
3) Anna Lastra FR 4) Jamie Gullikson SR
5) Elizabeth Grzyb SO 6)
3 Belfast Area High School 4:30.82
1) Lexi Nelligan SR 2) Kelsey Grass JR
3) Courtney Drinkwater SR 4) Cassidy Hill FR
5) Kristine Mehuren JR 6) Allie Njaa SR
7) Lydia Violette FR 8) Brogan Leppanen SO
4 Hermon High School 4:27.43
1) Mollie Roy JR 2) Kaitlin Saulter JR
3) Kaylin Rogers JR 4) Maddie Page JR
5) Katherine Reynosa SR 6) Meagan Zapsky JR
7) Megan Howes SO 8) Samantha Bullard SR
5 Lake Region 4:29.70
1) Audrey Blais FR 2) Sydney Hancock SR
3) Hannah Perkins SR 4) Kelsey Winslow SR
5) Zsofi Kaiser SR 6) Savannah Devoe SR
7) Kayla Gray SR 8) Courtney Yates JR
6 Caribou High School 4:31.49
1) Sarah Doak SO 2) Olivia Sleeper SR
3) Eileen Patton FR 4) Mackenzie Deveau SO
5) Alissa Randolph SR 6) Reanna Plourde SR
7) Emilee Susi SO 8)
7 Winslow High School 4:33.07
1) Erica Bertolaccini SR 2) Nicole Fletcher JR
3) Jessica Greeley FR 4) Ciera Poulin FR
5) Bethany Winkin JR 6) Molly Schassberger SR
7) Katelyn Smith SR 8) Brittany White JR
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Greely High School 4:27.03
1) Jessica Wilson SR 2) Sophia Stickney FR
3) Kaley Sawyer SR 4) Kirstin Sandreuter JR
5) Susan Badrinas SR 6) Sarah Lawless JR
7) Lydia Wickerd FR 8) Emily Mason SO
2 Mt. Desert Island H.S. 4:24.62
1) Malia Demers SR 2) Kayla Ray SO
3) Julia Mace FR 4) Nora Hubbell JR
5) Rebecca Planchart JR 6) Jennifer Clemens FR
3 York High School 4:20.30
1) Sarah Panteleos JR 2) Charlotte Reilly FR
3) Lydia Shaw SO 4) Carlie Martin JR
5) Heather Evans JR 6) Claire Leroux SO
7) Cori Galante FR 8) Amanda Sevigny JR
4 Waterville High School 4:16.73
1) Lydia Roy SO 2) Sarah Shoulta SO
3) Kellie Bolduc SO 4) Bethanie Brown SR
5) Abigail Weston SR 6) Cody Veilleux FR
7) Erica Jenson FR 8) Alexa Frame SR
5 Old Town High School 4:19.72
1) Kayla Day SR 2) Alexa Dufour SR
3) Tia Jackson JR 4) Riley Marquis SR
5) Kelsey Maxim SR 6) Courtney Nye SO
7) Christine Pollard SO 8) Julia Van Steenberghe FR
6 Falmouth High School 4:22.48
1) Maggie Seitz JR 2) Sarah Sparks SR
3) Jillian Rothweiler JR 4) Cassie Darrow SR
5) Alexa Hoffman FR 6) Denali Nalamalapu SR
7) Gina Pardi FR 8) Alta Farrell SO
7 Poland Regional HS 4:26.90
1) Kristina Smith SO 2) Brooke Yorkey FR
3) Emma Turton SR 4) Norma Williams FR
5) Hope Kohtala SO 6) Aimee Horne FR
7) Amanda Dube SO 8)
Event 25 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 5-05.75 1977 Gray, Ellsworth
'12 Champion: 5-02 Hope Kohtala, Poland
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Elizabeth Clifford FR Mount View 4-06.00
2 Cody Veilleux FR Waterville 4-06.00
3 Helena Vukovic SR Greely 4-06.00
4 Jennifer Clemens FR MDI 4-06.00
5 Jacqueline Lambert JR Presque Isle 4-06.00
6 Katelyn Smith SR Winslow 4-06.00
7 Ella Scott SO Camden Hills 4-06.00
8 Christine Pollard SO Old Town 4-06.00
9 Cassie Dever FR Medomak 4-08.00
10 Kaitlyn Virgin JR Mountain Valley 4-08.00
11 Allie Swaney FR Greely 4-08.00
12 Nerissa Larrabee SO Caribou 4-08.00
13 Sophia Avantaggio FR Cape Eliz 4-08.00
14 Julia Ramseyer SO Greely 4-08.00
15 Kristina Smith SO Poland 4-08.00
16 Sydney LaChapelle JR Wells 4-08.00
17 Rebecca Planchart JR MDI 4-08.00
18 Nicole Fletcher JR Winslow 4-08.00
19 Sarah Welch JR Fryeburg 4-08.00
20 Kelsey Saunders SR Greely 4-08.00
21 Isabel Erickson JR MDI 4-10.00
22 Samantha Pynchon FR Greely 4-10.00
23 Kaley Sawyer SR Greely 4-10.00
24 Allie Njaa SR Belfast 4-10.00
25 Ashley Lomasney SR York 4-10.00
26 Nicole Nicholls SO Medomak 4-10.00
27 Rachel Pease SO Camden Hills 4-10.00
28 Claire Leroux SO York 4-10.00
29 Savanah Simmons-Grover SO Morse 5-00.00
30 Hope Kohtala SO Poland 5-00.00
31 Emily Lopez SR Camden Hills 5-00.00
32 Samantha Robinson SO York 5-00.00
33 Bridget Humphrey SR Erskine 5-00.00
34 Emma Egan FR Yarmouth 5-00.00
35 Tia Jackson JR Old Town 5-03.50
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 17-08.25 1982 Lisa Kent, Gorham
'12 Champion: 17-01.50 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jenn Christensen JR Waterville 14-09.00
2 Lydia Farmer FR Falmouth 14-10.25
3 Katelyn Smith SR Winslow 15-02.00
4 Kate Rawson JR Old Town 15-06.75
5 Anni Ball FR Cape Eliz 15-08.00
6 Emma Egan FR Yarmouth 15-10.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Kaylin Rogers JR Hermon 15-10.75
2 Sarah Ingraham SR Greely 15-11.25
3 Rachel Pease SO Camden Hills 16-01.50
4 Charlotte Cutshall JR Falmouth 16-06.00
5 Katherine Bullock FR York 16-07.50
6 Jade Canak JR Erskine 17-00.00
7 Kate Hall SO Lake Region 18-05.00
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 37-05.50 1997 Sarah Keenan, Foxcroft
'12 Champion: 35-07.75 Alex Jenson, Waterville
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Hannah Hebert SR Caribou 30-05.25
2 Abby Cooper FR Erskine 30-06.00
3 Kathleen McKersie SR Greely 30-06.50
4 Lydia Violette FR Belfast 30-07.00
5 Savanah Simmons-Grover SO Morse 31-00.00
6 Cody Veilleux FR Waterville 31-03.50
7 Jenn Christensen JR Waterville 31-04.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Lydia Farmer FR Falmouth 31-05.00
2 Savannah Devoe SR Lake Region 31-05.75
3 Liz Audet SR Gray-New Glouc 31-08.00
4 Maggie Seitz JR Falmouth 31-10.50
5 Elise Wallace SR Medomak 32-05.50
6 Kate Rawson JR Old Town 32-06.00
7 Jennifer Clemens FR MDI 32-06.50
8 Sarah Ingraham SR Greely 32-07.75
Flight 3 Finals
1 Hannah Keisman SO Greely 32-08.00
2 Katelyn Smith SR Winslow 32-08.50
3 Kaley Sawyer SR Greely 32-10.50
4 Sarah Panteleos JR York 33-03.00
5 Claire Leroux SO York 33-08.00
6 Bailey Burr SR MDI 34-08.25
7 Jade Canak JR Erskine 35-08.50
8 Kellie Bolduc SO Waterville 36-05.75
Event 31 Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 126-04 6/6/2009 Haley Knaub, Yarmouth
Co-Records: 132-08 1995 Rachelle Cummings, Stearns
'12 Champion: 108-00 Marissa Shaw, Nokomis
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Vanessa Hope Bean SR Hermon 86-00
2 Cora Lyden SR Greely 86-05
3 Jill van der Schaaf FR Medomak 87-01
4 Emalee Couture JR Gardiner 88-08
5 Jubilee Macleod SR Caribou 89-01
6 Missy Philbrook SR Medomak 89-05
7 Alyssa Casarez FR Greely 89-06
Flight 2 Finals
1 Gina Robertson SR Yarmouth 90-00
2 Kayla Ray SO MDI 90-05
3 Kierstin Stritch SO Gray-New Glouc 91-09
4 Brynne Wrona FR Camden Hills 92-03
5 Vanessa Roberts JR Belfast 92-08
6 Ali King JR Old Town 93-05
7 Autumn Poulin JR Winslow 94-01
8 Gabby St. Angelo SR Falmouth 95-04
Flight 3 Finals
1 Sage Duguay SR Waterville 96-06
2 Grace Kilian SR Erskine 98-03
3 Sydney LaChapelle JR Wells 98-03
4 Brianna DeGone JR Leavitt 102-06
5 Kelsey Winslow SR Lake Region 103-01
6 Savanah Simmons-Grover SO Morse 105-01
7 Tori Huntley SR Ellsworth 110-00
8 Elizabeth Grzyb SO Fryeburg 115-04
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 158-04 6/7/2008 Becky O' Brien, Greely
'12 Champion: 109-09 Jenna Serunian, Falmouth
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kate Kelley FR Oceanside 81-01
2 Gretchen Spencer JR Hermon 82-10
3 Bailey Friedman JR Fryeburg 84-09
4 Lydia Farmer FR Falmouth 85-02
5 Brianna Flagg SR Belfast 87-08
6 Jessica Prescott SR Medomak 88-05
7 Kiersten Dyhrberg SO Falmouth 88-11
Flight 2 Finals
1 Ali King JR Old Town 89-00
2 Sarah Hancock SO Lake Region 89-07
3 Molly Hook SR Lake Region 90-04
4 Elizabeth Perry FR Ellsworth 91-01
5 Abbie Vail SR Medomak 92-02
6 Jenni Nadeau FR Mount View 92-04
7 Ariele Rancourt SR Medomak 92-05
Flight 3 Finals
1 Regan Nelson FR Presque Isle 94-04
2 Traci Carson SR Nokomis 94-05
3 Vanessa Roberts JR Belfast 95-05
4 Alyssa Casarez FR Greely 98-00
5 Alliyah Veilleux SR Winslow 104-00
6 Rachel Bergeron JR Waterville 104-00
7 Gwen Sawyer SR Greely 109-04
8 Bridget Humphrey SR Erskine 115-06
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 49-09.25 6/7/2008 Becky O'Brien, Greely
'12 Champion: 37-09.50 Jenna Serunian, Falmouth
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Alissa Mitchell JR Cape Eliz 29-08.00
2 Sarah Hancock SO Lake Region 30-01.75
3 Jessica Pollard JR Old Town 30-03.00
4 Ali King JR Old Town 30-04.50
5 Gretchen Spencer JR Hermon 30-06.75
6 Tori Huntley SR Ellsworth 30-09.00
7 Ariele Rancourt SR Medomak 31-04.75
8 Sarah Ellis JR Erskine 31-07.75
Flight 2 Finals
1 Elizabeth Perry FR Ellsworth 32-00.00
2 Bailey Friedman JR Fryeburg 32-07.25
3 Regan Nelson FR Presque Isle 32-10.00
4 Bridget Humphrey SR Erskine 33-06.00
5 Alyssa Casarez FR Greely 33-06.00
6 Abby Vogel SR Yarmouth 34-03.00
7 Rachel Bergeron JR Waterville 35-00.50
8 Alliyah Veilleux SR Winslow 35-04.25
9 Gwen Sawyer SR Greely 40-07.00
Event 37 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 10-06 6/4/2005 Bryna Harrington, Belfast
'12 Champion: 9-06 Abby Bonnevie, Greely
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Cora Lyden SR Greely 7-00.00
2 Samantha Pynchon FR Greely 7-00.00
3 Kristine Mehuren JR Belfast 7-00.00
4 Marissa Zink SO Poland 7-00.00
5 Kayla Barry FR Greely 7-00.00
6 Brooke Lee SR Old Town 7-00.00
7 Ashley Hutchinson SO Gray-New Glouc 7-00.00
8 Kayla McLeish SO Hermon 7-00.00
9 Jasmin Belanger FR Old Town 7-06.00
10 Courtney Elliot SO Erskine 7-06.00
11 Liliana Cousineau FR Leavitt 7-06.00
12 Kelsey Grass JR Belfast 7-06.00
13 Hannah Mieden JR Belfast 7-06.00
14 Amy Samson SO Waterville 7-06.00
15 Lucy Wetzel SO Greely 7-06.00
16 Gabby Bridger JR Waterville 8-00.00
17 Jackie Gauthier SR Leavitt 8-00.00
18 Nina Oberg SR Greely 8-00.00
19 Sophia McMonagle SO Greely 8-00.00
20 Ashley Pratt FR Leavitt 8-00.00
21 Megan Smith SR Yarmouth 8-06.00
22 Nevada Horne SR Falmouth 8-10.00
23 Jamie Gullikson SR Fryeburg 9-00.00
24 Sarah Shoulta SO Waterville 9-00.00
25 Georgia Bolduc SR Waterville 9-06.00
Event 39 Girls 1600 Meter Run WHEELCHAIR
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Christina Kouros SO Cape Eliz 6:01.34
Event 40 Girls 800 Meter Run WHEELCHAIR
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Christina Kouros SO Cape Eliz 2:57.24
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 8:03.57 6/6/2009 Greely
J LePage, A Fitch, L Price, M MacCauley
'12 Champion: 8:12.58 York
J Brooks, M Finitz, T Corbett, T Rasche
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Wells High School 9:07.84
1) Hunter McDonnell 2) Thomas Cryer
3) Tristan Brown 4) David Ouellette
5) Alexander Lumenello 6) Sean Roche
7) Conner Muchemore 8) Ben Wright
2 Winslow High School 9:08.27
1) Thomas Cassidy Jr 2) Griffin Davis
3) Caleb Ellis 4) Gage Nabrovsky
5) Kyle Sirois 6) Timothy Speropolous
7) Thomas White 8) David Sproul
3 Morse High School 9:08.80
1) Noah Lapointe 2) Aiden McGowan
3) Corey Lent 4) Nate Stover
5) Christopher Walfield 6) Balt von Huene
4 Medomak Valley HS 9:17.97
1) Nick Anderson 2) Daniel Bubar
3) Alexander Casas 4) Tucker Prescott
5) Taylor Packard 6) Mark Sweet
7) Deagan Poland 8)
5 Old Town High School 9:33.41
1) Austin Comeau 2) Pascal Cyr
3) Kyle Dupuis 4) Timothy Gould
5) Ian Haddow 6) Jacob Hall
7) Logan Hildreth 8) Conor Millard
6 Hermon High School 9:39.36
1) Logan MacDonald 2) William Mixer
3) Jon Stinson 4) Josh Zapsky
5) Alexander Petersen 6) Nathan Lynch
7) Colby White 8)
7 Nokomis Regional High School 9:46.37
1) John Wilson 2) Micah Rietze
3) Meishach Pinkham 4) Connor Krieder
5) Douglas Kimball 6)
8 Yarmouth High School 9:48.00
1) Sam Gerken 2) Colin Kerner
3) Andrew Kolodgie 4) Maxwell Murray
5) Ian Murrin 6) Ben Vigue
7) Ben Slayton 8)
9 Spruce Mountain High Sch 9:55.46
1) Adam Wilcox 2) Adam Gettle
3) Alex Greenleaf 4) Devon Autrey
5) Andrew Darling 6) Cody Williams
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Ellsworth High School 8:30.70
1) Dan Curts 2) Kody Holmes
3) Cooper Holmes 4) Robert Looker
5) Frank King 6) Jeff Weeks
2 Greely High School 8:32.41
1) Liam Campbell 2) Nathan Madeira
3) Ryan Morrison 4) Dan Ray
5) Ryder White 6) Connor Rog
7) Troy Cochran 8) Kyle Hansen
3 York High School 8:38.87
1) Tucker Corbett 2) Tony Ruest
3) Brandon LeBlanc 4) Schaefer Rees
5) Nate Bald 6) Kyle Morrison
7) Rex Brockelman 8) Spencer Hapgood
4 Falmouth High School 8:48.04
1) Sean Soucy 2) Josh Simensky
3) Brian Taylor 4) Azad Jalali
5) Spencer Brown 6) Eric Britton
7) Bryce Murdick 8) Sage Tanner
5 Fryeburg Academy 8:48.53
1) Tyler O'Keefe 2) Patrick Carty
3) TJ Rose 4) Eric Hannes
6 Waterville High School 8:50.22
1) Chris Cote 2) Chris Hale
3) Nick Derosby 4) Colby Vince
5) William Chambers 6) Demetrius Ramirez
7) Sam Zarfos 8) Ronnie Quirion
7 Mt. Desert Island H.S. 8:51.34
1) Jordan Harris 2) Will Richard
3) Max Mason 4) Ralph Magnagni
5) Aiden Robichaud Ward 6)
8 Caribou High School 9:01.42
1) Elijah Verhoff 2) Alex Losieniecki
3) Ron Lund 4) Lucas Kinney
5) Keith Draper 6) Tsion Macleod
9 Erskine Academy 9:05.80
1) Ethan Bronson 2) Gage Currie
3) Cameron Reed 4) Erik Dodge
5) Camrin Portela 6) Tyler Rollins
7) Taber Hill 8) Justin Studholme
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Cl. B Record: 14.72 1998 Matt Spera, Gorham
Co-Records: 14.5h Pendergist/Werner, Ellsworth/Scarborough
'12 Champion: 13.44 Ethan Hutchins, Spruce Mtn.
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Zach Darres Belfast 18.53
2 Caleb Berry Spruce Mtn 17.34
3 Grant Richards Belfast 16.52
4 Tom Reid York 15.30
5 Ben Giffard Greely 16.43
6 Brendan Wood Caribou 17.18
7 Henry Berry Oceanside 18.45
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Dan Cannata York 18.64
2 Demetrius Ramirez Waterville 17.84
3 Shahzaib Khan Waterville 16.54
4 Zac Lee Erskine 15.46
5 Tyler Adams Erskine 16.40
6 Kevin Lumenello Wells 17.14
7 Danny Rowe Gray-New Glouc 17.91
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Thomas White Winslow 18.68
2 Matt Hanna MDI 17.87
3 Matt Arsenault York 16.60
4 Troy Gurski Waterville 15.75
5 Jordhan Levine Waterville 15.91
6 Gabe Player Presque Isle 17.14
7 Kyle Dupuis Old Town 17.89
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Cl. B Record: 11.00 6/2/2007 Justin Vigeant, Wells
'12 Champion: 11.12 Denzel Tomaszewski, Wells
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Wolfgang Heintz Belfast 12.00
2 Nigel Williams Poland 11.88
3 Lorenzo Milani Mount View 11.57
4 Denzel Tomaszewski Wells 10.76
5 Travis Hamre Yarmouth 11.56
6 Brandon Morissette Leavitt 11.88
7 Mike Bennett York 11.99
8 Alwayne Uter Spruce Mtn 12.10
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Kameron Manter Caribou 12.01
2 Ben Dickey Gardiner 11.94
3 Alex Gowen Falmouth 11.58
4 Jacob Buhelt Falmouth 11.22
5 Grant Burfeind Falmouth 11.53
6 Elijah Thompson Fryeburg 11.81
7 Josh Greenleaf Gray-New Glouc 11.98
8 Chris Weiss Camden Hills 12.09
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Billy Clarke Leavitt 12.02
2 Bobby Rose Gardiner 11.94
3 Michael Donovan Presque Isle 11.74
4 Brandon Murphy MDI 11.40
5 Samuel LaPointe Wells 11.44
6 Preston Spear Oceanside 11.77
7 Lucas Hayden Nokomis 11.96
8 Mike Wulbrecht Falmouth 12.08
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Ryan Bender MDI 12.05
2 Jacob Moody Wells 11.94
3 Trevor Ewald Cape Eliz 11.74
4 Nicolas Boutin Old Town 11.43
5 Jacob Isaacson Greely 11.44
6 Martin Farrell Camden Hills 11.76
7 Jeremy Gingrich Presque Isle 11.94
8 Victor Marsanskis Falmouth 12.07
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 6:08.08 2001 Ben Shorey, Ellsworth
'12 Champion: 8:03.70 Josh Kovach, Caribou
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Samuel Brenner Spruce Mtn 7:56.31
2 Mitchell St. Peter Caribou 8:12.43
3 Austin Griffeth Caribou 8:32.05
4 Josh Harper Gray-New Glouc 8:38.30
5 Andy Roukey Falmouth 8:39.01
6 Christian O'Connor York 8:39.50
7 Jordan Bickford Belfast 8:43.18
8 William Chambers Waterville 8:43.65
9 Mason Kluge-Edwards Lake Region 8:48.54
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 4:16.38 6/4/2005 Levi Miller, Belfast
'12 Champion: 4:25.74 Will Shafer, Gray-NG
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Will Shafer Gray-New Glouc 4:22.44
2 Dan Curts Ellsworth 4:23.29
3 Ben Trapani Camden Hills 4:37.04
4 Cooper Holmes Ellsworth 4:37.26
5 Liam Campbell Greely 4:37.60
6 Nathan Madeira Greely 4:38.97
7 Nick Shuckrow Winslow 4:40.49
8 Nate Stover Morse 4:42.99
9 Kyle Morrison York 4:50.84
10 Gabriel Mahoney Falmouth 4:51.84
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 43.99 6/2/2012 Falmouth
J Buhelt, M Kingry, G Bufford, J Polewaczyk
'12 Champion: 43.99 Falmouth
J Buhelt, M Kingry, G Burfiend, J Polewaczyk
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Winslow High School 53.84
1) Kyle Sirois 2) Michael Petrovic
3) Caleb Ellis 4) Griffin Davis
5) Thomas Cassidy Jr 6) Gage Nabrovsky
7) Timothy Speropolous 8)
2 Presque Isle High School 48.84
1) Michael Donovan 2) Caleb Donovan
3) Jeremy Gingrich 4) Mitchell Kelley
5) Matt Tilley 6)
3 Fryeburg Academy 48.38
1) Elijah Thompson 2) Dacota Griffin
3) Jared Stefano 4) Bright Amoako
4 York High School 48.08
1) Mike Bennett 2) Will Bennett
3) Jack Northrop 4) Dan Cannata
5) Todd Brockelman 6) Matt Arsenault
7) Adam Briggs 8) Brandon LeBlanc
5 Gardiner High School 48.24
1) Bobby Rose 2) Ben Dickey
3) Trevor Quirion 4) Ken Williams
5) Jimmy Rose 6)
6 Leavitt Area High School 48.83
1) Billy Clarke 2) Will Parkin
3) Derek Gosselin 4) Brandon Morissette
5) Connor Violette 6) Alec Dupuis
7) Reilly Burgess 8) Anthony DeGone
7 Oceanside High School 51.85
1) Preston Spear 2) Henry Berry
3) Julian Abaldo 4) Lars Feuerlein
5) Nick Mahar 6) Sam Johnson
7) Jeb Fountain 8) James Nguyen
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Poland Regional HS 48.01
1) Tom Flint 2) Cody Kostro
3) Alan Young 4) Nigel Williams
5) Everett Bertrand 6) Adam Moody
2 Hermon High School 47.78
1) Kyle Barnes 2) Colby White
3) Matt Cullens 4) Nicholas Bennett
5) Nathan Lynch 6) Nick Carle
7) Alexander Petersen 8)
3 Old Town High School 47.08
1) Nicolas Boutin 2) Austin Comeau
3) Derek Haas 4) Ian Haddow
5) Caleb Koneff 6) Charles Moody
7) Andrew Moreira 8) Damien Spencer
4 Ellsworth High School 46.97
1) Jacob Jordan 2) Brandon Saintgermain
3) Jack Weeks 4) Maks Grover
5) Jason Montina 6)
5 Spruce Mountain High Sch 47.03
1) Dakota Halliday 2) Tyson Newman
3) Nathan Pratt-Holt 4) Alwayne Uter
5) Joshua Wilcox 6) Zack Black
7) Brad Fournier 8) Mitchell Caldwell
6 Erskine Academy 47.49
1) Gage Currie 2) Erik Dodge
3) Alex Lang 4) Zac Lee
5) Cameron Reed 6) Jon Burke
7 Yarmouth High School 47.88
1) Travis Hamre 2) Matt Klepinger
3) Nico Martinez Ramon 4) Andrew Nickerson
5) Ben Still 6) Chandler Smith
7) Michael Salvesen 8) Philip Richards
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Waterville High School 46.84
1) Demetrius Ramirez 2) Shahzaib Khan
3) Colby Vince 4) Nick Stowe
5) Nick Danner 6) Chris Hale
7) Sam Zarfos 8)
2 Mt. Desert Island H.S. 46.44
1) Brandon Murphy 2) Chris Clemens
3) Ryan Bender 4) Isaah Keene
5) Matt Hanna 6)
7) Aaron Miller 8) Max Mason
3 Belfast Area High School 45.59
1) Travis Tufo 2) Jake Levangie
3) Marcus Riley 4) Jordan Hill
5) Grant Richards 6) Levi Lapham
7) Wolfgang Heintz 8) Evan Schweikert
4 Falmouth High School 44.71
1) Jacob Buhelt 2) Grant Burfeind
3) Alex Gowen 4) Andy Clement
5) Tony St Angelo 6) Nigel Dunn
7) Sean Soucy 8) Mike Wulbrecht
5 Wells High School 44.93
1) Denzel Tomaszewski 2) Sean Roche
3) Jacob Moody 4) Samuel LaPointe
5) Dante Fanning 6) Dylan Stevens
7) Dominic Barra 8)
6 Greely High School 46.24
1) Chris Perry 2) James Ferrar
3) Nick Sprague 4) Jacob Isaacson
5) Andrew Therriault 6) Nick Maynard
7) Connor Hanley 8) Ian Byron
7 Medomak Valley HS 46.75
1) Vincent Vannah 2) Gregory Olson
3) Jonathan HendricksonBelloguet 4) Ryan Economy
5) Joseph Lobley 6) Deagan Poland
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 49.2h 1989 Eric Nedeau, Kennebunk
'12 Champion: 50.26 Josh Brooks, York
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Tim Wells Lincoln Academy 55.41
2 Thomas Cryer Wells 54.82
3 Erik Dodge Erskine 54.33
4 Gaberiel Coleman Gray-New Glouc 54.14
5 Nigel Williams Poland 54.14
6 Alex Lang Erskine 54.66
7 Ralph Magnagni MDI 55.00
8 Griffin Davis Winslow 55.64
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Jack Weeks Ellsworth 53.34
2 Kyler Parker Wells 53.14
3 Jordan Hill Belfast 52.95
4 Joe Vogel York 51.24
5 Jacob Buhelt Falmouth 51.74
6 Forest Stearns Fryeburg 53.08
7 Troy Gurski Waterville 53.34
8 Lucas Hayden Nokomis 54.13
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 37.9h 1991 Ryan Werner, Scarborough
'12 Champion: 41.14 Tom Reid, York
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Cameron Reed Erskine 46.57
4 Danny Rowe Gray-New Glouc 46.44
5 Thomas White Winslow 46.51
6 Evan Schweikert Belfast 46.93
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Nigel Dunn Falmouth 46.17
2 Chris Perry Greely 45.45
3 Brendan Wood Caribou 44.95
4 Kevin Lumenello Wells 44.14
5 Gabe Player Presque Isle 44.71
6 Matt Arsenault York 44.99
7 Matt Hanna MDI 46.04
8 Maxwell Moreau Spruce Mtn 46.22
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Grant Richards Belfast 43.44
2 Andy Clement Falmouth 43.08
3 Devin Burgess Waterville 42.35
4 Tom Reid York 40.40
5 Jordhan Levine Waterville 41.63
6 Zac Lee Erskine 42.99
7 Tyler Adams Erskine 43.44
8 Ben Giffard Greely 44.04
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 1:53.8h 1995 Joe Moody, Mt. View
'12 Champion: 1:59.67 Nestor Taylor, Greely
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Nate Stover Morse 2:09.28
2 Nick Smelcer Lincoln Academy 2:09.54
3 William Cunningham Mountain Valley 2:09.73
4 Will Britton Cape Eliz 2:10.04
5 Dan Ray Greely 2:10.12
6 Tony Ruest York 2:10.14
7 Jordan Harris MDI 2:10.37
8 Brian Taylor Falmouth 2:10.40
9 John Wilson Nokomis 2:10.62
10 Will Hadden Lincoln Academy 2:11.22
11 Max Mason MDI 2:11.57
12 Tyler O'Keefe Fryeburg 2:12.00
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Will Shafer Gray-New Glouc 1:56.24
2 Ben Trapani Camden Hills 2:02.24
3 Wes Crawford Yarmouth 2:02.84
4 Christian Heath Gardiner 2:04.19
5 Liam Campbell Greely 2:04.58
6 Azad Jalali Falmouth 2:04.95
7 Erik Dodge Erskine 2:04.97
8 Robert Looker Ellsworth 2:05.72
9 Eric Hannes Fryeburg 2:06.74
10 Tucker Corbett York 2:07.28
11 Jeff Weeks Ellsworth 2:07.40
12 Kody Holmes Ellsworth 2:08.62
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 22.22 6/2/2007 Justin Vigeant, Wells
Co-Records: 22.3h Boyd/Dyer, Lincoln Ac /Scarborough
'12 Champion: 23.12 Jacob Buhelt, Falmouth
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Bobby Rose Gardiner 24.84
4 Kameron Manter Caribou 24.76
5 Billy Clarke Leavitt 24.82
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Ben Dickey Gardiner 24.73
2 Trevor Ewald Cape Eliz 24.44
3 Adam Briggs York 24.38
4 Brandon Morissette Leavitt 24.28
5 Alex Lang Erskine 24.38
6 Josh Greenleaf Gray-New Glouc 24.39
7 Michael Donovan Presque Isle 24.64
8 Elijah Thompson Fryeburg 24.74
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Zack Haskell Gray-New Glouc 24.15
2 Kyle Barnes Hermon 24.06
3 Nigel Williams Poland 23.99
4 Martin Farrell Camden Hills 23.81
5 Jacob Isaacson Greely 23.90
6 Will Richard MDI 24.02
7 Preston Spear Oceanside 24.12
8 Austin Comeau Old Town 24.25
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Samuel LaPointe Wells 23.69
2 Forest Stearns Fryeburg 23.55
3 Brandon Murphy MDI 23.24
4 Denzel Tomaszewski Wells 22.56
5 Jacob Buhelt Falmouth 23.00
6 Nicolas Boutin Old Town 23.25
7 Lorenzo Milani Mount View 23.67
8 Travis Hamre Yarmouth 23.80
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 9:19.34 2003 Ben True, Greely
'12 Champion: 9:26.36 Silas Eastman, Fryeburg
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Ben Decker Yarmouth 9:41.12
2 Liam Simpson Cape Eliz 9:49.45
3 Chris Cote Waterville 10:04.64
4 Nathan Madeira Greely 10:05.80
5 Scott Lambert Falmouth 10:06.96
6 Dan Curts Ellsworth 10:11.12
7 Bryce Murdick Falmouth 10:16.62
8 Cooper Holmes Ellsworth 10:24.09
9 Nick Shuckrow Winslow 10:25.63
10 Harrison Knowlton Leavitt 10:29.74
11 Ryan Morrison Greely 10:30.69
12 Ron Lund Caribou 10:32.51
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 3:25.7h 1985 Nokomis, Nokomis
Smith, Gipson, Wintle, Gipson
'12 Champion: 3:32.01 York
R Corbett, J Vogel, T Rasche, T Martin
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Poland Regional HS 4:32.90
1) Coady Lagasse 2) Ethan Letourneau
3) Ben Wight 4) Alan Young
5) Adam Moody 6) Cody Kostro
2 Spruce Mountain High Sch 4:00.08
1) Adam Wilcox 2) Cody Williams
3) Devon Autrey 4) Maxwell Moreau
5) Andrew Darling 6) Alex Greenleaf
7) Adam Gettle 8) Tyson Newman
3 Gray-New Gloucester HS 3:55.30
1) Gaberiel Coleman 2) Josh Greenleaf
3) Zack Haskell 4) Danny Rowe
5) Elijah Locke 6) Will Shafer
4 Caribou High School 3:50.03
1) Sean Barbosa 2) Keith Draper
3) Austin Griffeth 4) Lucas Kinney
5) Alex Losieniecki 6) Kameron Manter
7) Elijah Verhoff 8) Brendan Wood
5 Yarmouth High School 3:53.98
1) Wes Crawford 2) Travis Hamre
3) Tom Robichaud 4) Chandler Smith
5) Michael Salvesen 6) Nico Martinez Ramon
7) Ian Murrin 8) Ben Vigue
6 Medomak Valley HS 3:58.91
1) Ryan Economy 2) Vincent Vannah
3) Taylor Packard 4) Gregory Olson
5) Nick Anderson 6) Joseph Lobley
7) Mark Sweet 8) Jonathan HendricksonBelloguet
7 Winslow High School 4:02.84
1) Thomas Cassidy Jr 2) Griffin Davis
3) Caleb Ellis 4) Gage Nabrovsky
5) Michael Petrovic 6) Kyle Sirois
7) Timothy Speropolous 8) Thomas White
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Lincoln Academy 3:47.24
1) Max Smith 2) Will Hadden
3) Alex Organ 4) Tim Wells
5) Keegan Daly-O'Donnell 6) Nick Smelcer
7) Seward Matel 8) Julian Frink
2 Hermon High School 3:46.24
1) Alexander Petersen 2) Colby White
3) Matt Cullens 4) Nick Carle
5) Kyle Barnes 6) Josh Zapsky
7) William Mixer 8) Logan MacDonald
3 Old Town High School 3:45.64
1) Nicolas Boutin 2) Austin Comeau
3) Kyle Dupuis 4) Ian Haddow
5) Logan Hildreth 6) Caleb Koneff
7) Charles Moody 8) Damien Spencer
4 Wells High School 3:43.96
1) Kevin Lumenello 2) Kyler Parker
3) Thomas Cryer 4) Samuel LaPointe
5) Denzel Tomaszewski 6) Hunter McDonnell
7) Sean Roche 8) Dylan Stevens
5 Erskine Academy 3:45.10
1) Alex Lang 2) Gage Currie
3) Cameron Reed 4) Zac Lee
5) Ethan Bronson 6) Taber Hill
7) Camrin Portela 8) Matt Plourde
6 Greely High School 3:45.84
1) Liam Campbell 2) Chris Perry
3) Dan Ray 4) Connor Rog
5) Eric Light 6) Ian Byron
7) Weston Taylor 8) Ryder White
7 Fryeburg Academy 3:46.70
1) Forest Stearns 2) Sully Briggs
3) Dacota Griffin 4) Eric Hannes
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Ellsworth High School 3:43.28
1) Jeff Weeks 2) Jack Weeks
3) Maks Grover 4) Dan Curts
5) Kody Holmes 6) Robert Looker
2 Falmouth High School 3:41.38
1) Azad Jalali 2) Brian Taylor
3) Sean Soucy 4) Andy Clement
5) Grant Burfeind 6) Alex Gowen
7) Tony St Angelo 8) Nigel Dunn
3 Belfast Area High School 3:39.34
1) Travis Tufo 2) Drew Nealey
3) Jake Levangie 4) Jordan Hill
5) Levi Lapham 6) Grant Richards
7) Evan Schweikert 8) Marcus Riley
4 York High School 3:35.48
1) Joe Vogel 2) Tucker Corbett
3) Tony Ruest 4) Adam Briggs
5) Dan Cannata 6) Matt Arsenault
7) Will Bennett 8) Brandon LeBlanc
5 Waterville High School 3:38.44
1) Troy Gurski 2) Colby Vince
3) Jordhan Levine 4) Devin Burgess
5) Chris Hale 6) Chris Cote
7) Demetrius Ramirez 8) Sam Zarfos
6 Nokomis Regional High School 3:40.74
1) Douglas Kimball 2) Devan Morse
3) John Wilson 4) Lucas Hayden
5) Ian Gordon 6)
7 Mt. Desert Island H.S. 3:41.46
1) Ryan Bender 2) Matt Hanna
3) Chris Clemens 4) Brandon Murphy
5) Ralph Magnagni 6) Max Mason
7) Jordan Harris 8) Will Richard
Event 26 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 6-09 1996 Derek Davis, Mt. View
'12 Champion: 6-00 Zach McFarlin, Nokomis
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Cody Kostro Poland 5-06.00
2 Drew Nealey Belfast 5-06.00
3 Zach Darres Belfast 5-06.00
4 Hunter McDonnell Wells 5-06.00
5 Harry Queeney Cape Eliz 5-06.00
6 Ian Gordon Nokomis 5-06.00
7 Charles Moody Old Town 5-06.00
8 Devan Morse Nokomis 5-06.00
9 Michael Petrovic Winslow 5-06.00
10 Levi Lapham Belfast 5-08.00
11 Nick Maynard Greely 5-08.00
12 Will Richard MDI 5-08.00
13 Andy Roukey Falmouth 5-08.00
14 Shawn Bennett Mountain Valley 5-10.00
15 Aaron Miller MDI 5-10.00
16 Connor Hanley Greely 5-10.00
17 Owen Falvey Belfast 5-10.00
18 Ben Ingraham Greely 5-10.00
19 Tyler Adams Erskine 5-10.00
20 Mitchell Ayotte Presque Isle 5-10.00
21 Jake Levangie Belfast 6-00.00
22 Chris Hale Waterville 6-00.00
23 Zack Haskell Gray-New Glouc 6-00.00
24 Dylan Stevens Wells 6-00.00
25 Tony St Angelo Falmouth 6-02.00
26 Elijah Locke Gray-New Glouc 6-02.00
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 23-05.50 1990 D. Eagelson, Kennebunk
'12 Champion: 19-11 Marcus Riley, Belfast
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ben Giffard Greely 18-06.50
2 Nick Sprague Greely 18-09.00
3 Devan Morse Nokomis 18-09.50
4 Nathan Pratt-Holt Spruce Mtn 18-10.00
5 Mike Wulbrecht Falmouth 18-10.50
6 Dylan Stevens Wells 18-11.00
7 Matt Cullens Hermon 19-00.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Max Lareau Morse 19-01.00
2 Owen Falvey Belfast 19-01.50
3 Brendan Wood Caribou 19-02.00
4 Ryan Bender MDI 19-03.00
5 Charles Moody Old Town 19-03.50
6 Chris Clemens MDI 19-06.50
7 Nick Carle Hermon 19-07.50
8 Mitchell Ayotte Presque Isle 19-08.50
Flight 3 Finals
1 Grant Burfeind Falmouth 19-09.75
2 Nick Maynard Greely 19-11.50
3 Eddie Galvin Cape Eliz 19-11.75
4 Kyler Parker Wells 20-04.00
5 Tom Reid York 20-05.50
6 Joe Vogel York 20-07.50
7 Devin Burgess Waterville 20-10.50
8 Marcus Riley Belfast 21-00.50
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 45-09 1991 Joe Bedard, Mountain Valley
'12 Champion: 42-09.50 Max Brown, Waterville
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Marcus Devoe Lake Region 37-06.00
2 Patrick Thornton Falmouth 37-07.75
3 Shahzaib Khan Waterville 37-09.50
4 Matt Cullens Hermon 38-01.75
5 Tyler Adams Erskine 38-03.00
6 Connor Hanley Greely 38-03.50
7 Damien Spencer Old Town 38-06.75
8 Mitchell Ayotte Presque Isle 38-07.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 Isaah Keene MDI 38-08.00
2 Scott Espling Gray-New Glouc 38-10.25
3 Tom Robichaud Yarmouth 38-10.75
4 Andrew Thornton Falmouth 39-00.00
5 Ben Giffard Greely 39-09.00
6 Kyler Parker Wells 39-10.50
7 Eddie Galvin Cape Eliz 40-02.00
8 Marcus Riley Belfast 40-10.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Troy Gurski Waterville 41-00.00
2 Chris Clemens MDI 41-02.50
3 Joe Vogel York 41-03.00
4 Nathan Pratt-Holt Spruce Mtn 41-08.00
5 Tom Reid York 41-08.50
6 Jordhan Levine Waterville 42-02.00
7 Jonathan HendricksonBellogue Medomak 42-10.00
8 Nick Maynard Greely 43-00.00
Event 32 Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 179-01 6/4/2005 Ryan Staples, Leavitt
Co-Records: 210-09 1989 Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth
'12 Champion: 177-07 Nick Danner, Waterville
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Marlin Hansen Belfast 133-03
2 Andrew Boisvert York 137-07
3 Reilly Burgess Leavitt 138-09
4 Forest Stearns Fryeburg 139-00
5 Jacob Moody Wells 139-01
6 Alex Danner Waterville 139-07
Flight 2 Finals
1 Ross Johnson MDI 139-08
2 Chris Byron Greely 139-08
3 Scott Espling Gray-New Glouc 139-11
4 Mark MacDougall Lake Region 141-00
5 Nick Anderson Medomak 141-05
6 Shane Keller Erskine 141-08
7 James Ferrar Greely 141-08
Flight 3 Finals
1 Chandler Smith Yarmouth 141-10
2 Max Pacetti Falmouth 141-10
3 Nick Sprague Greely 142-08
4 Nicholas Bennett Hermon 143-00
5 Grant Bennett Caribou 143-09
6 Jack Bouchard York 144-08
7 Everett Bertrand Poland 146-09
Flight 4 Finals
1 Dante Fanning Wells 148-10
2 Taylor Kennedy Nokomis 149-02
3 Jon Walker Falmouth 150-01
4 Levi Lapham Belfast 154-06
5 Owen Freeman Mount View 155-04
6 Alwayne Uter Spruce Mtn 157-10
7 Ethan Harris Old Town 160-10
8 Nick Danner Waterville 183-06
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 177-08 1980 Mason, Lawrence
'12 Champion: 138-08 Yannick Price-Prevot, Medomak Valley
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Max Pacetti Falmouth 107-06
2 Marlin Hansen Belfast 108-07
3 Devan Fuller Mount View 108-09
4 Trever Gray Waterville 109-05
5 Jon Belanger Leavitt 109-05
6 Montai Edwards Spruce Mtn 110-05
7 Jack Neary York 110-09
8 Chris Cole Mount View 111-01
9 Tony Benedict Poland 111-06
Flight 2 Finals
1 Rusty Wilson Nokomis 112-04
2 Matt Edmonds Falmouth 113-07
3 Nicholas Bennett Hermon 116-01
4 Matt Clark Gardiner 117-01
5 Walker Mallory Fryeburg 118-10
6 Danny McGregor MDI 120-02
7 Alwayne Uter Spruce Mtn 123-06
8 Joshua Philbrook Nokomis 123-09
9 Peter Kelley Belfast 123-09
Flight 3 Finals
1 Edward Price Fryeburg 125-10
2 Grant Bennett Caribou 125-10
3 Ezra Hallet MDI 127-00
4 Shreyas Joshi Falmouth 128-03
5 Taylor Kennedy Nokomis 129-04
6 Shane Keller Erskine 130-07
7 Lorenzo Milani Mount View 132-04
8 Dan Cox Ellsworth 144-08
9 Nick Danner Waterville 144-11
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 59-01.75 1979 Dawson, Lawrence
'12 Champion: 51-03.50 Nick Margitza, Waterville
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jon Walker Falmouth 38-09.50
2 Joshua Philbrook Nokomis 38-09.50
3 Dylan Frisbie Gray-New Glouc 39-00.50
4 Devan Fuller Mount View 39-03.00
5 Edward Price Fryeburg 39-05.25
6 Dante Fanning Wells 39-06.25
7 Marlin Hansen Belfast 39-08.00
8 Max Pacetti Falmouth 39-08.75
Flight 2 Finals
1 Taylor Kennedy Nokomis 40-03.00
2 Bruse Moody Waterville 40-04.00
3 Tony Benedict Poland 41-01.75
4 Shane Keller Erskine 41-04.75
5 Peter Kelley Belfast 41-07.00
6 Trever Gray Waterville 41-07.00
7 Lorenzo Milani Mount View 41-09.00
8 Tom Sturtevant Waterville 42-01.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Ezra Hallet MDI 42-04.00
2 Bright Amoako Fryeburg 43-07.50
3 Andrew Lyman Fryeburg 43-09.50
4 Dominic Barra Wells 44-01.00
5 Dan Cox Ellsworth 44-02.00
6 Chapin McFarland MDI 44-04.00
7 Darren Shi Yarmouth 44-10.75
8 James Ferrar Greely 45-09.00
9 Nick Danner Waterville 47-10.50
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Cl. B Record: 14-06.75 1991 Ryan Werner, Scarborough
'12 Champion: 13-06 Devin Burgess, Waterville
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Tom Robichaud Yarmouth 10-00.00
2 Alexander Petersen Hermon 10-00.00
3 Kameron Culbertson Belfast 10-06.00
4 Jacob Moody Wells 10-06.00
5 Josh Lydick Falmouth 10-06.00
6 Gavin Day Morse 10-06.00
7 Dan Galante York 10-06.00
8 Ben Ray Greely 11-00.00
9 Sean Barbosa Caribou 11-00.00
10 Patrick Thornton Falmouth 11-00.00
11 Elijah Locke Gray-New Glouc 11-06.00
12 Andrew Thornton Falmouth 12-00.00
13 Nick Carle Hermon 12-06.00
14 Chapin Lamont Camden Hills 12-06.00
15 Alex Gowen Falmouth 12-06.00
16 Sam Zarfos Waterville 12-06.00
17 Drew Nealey Belfast 13-00.00
18 Curtis Warren Belfast 13-00.00
19 Devin Burgess Waterville 14-08.00
2013 State Class C Track & Field Championship - 6/1/2013
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
Dover-Foxcroft Academy
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
C Rec: 9:43.30 6/4/2005 John Bapst
M Glover, N Lavertu, C Martin, E Sharkey
'12 Champion: 10:16.22 John Bapst
Carmack, Lalime, Petrello, Decker
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 McAuley High School 11:31.00
1) Downey, Emma 2) Block, Nellie FR
3) Dube, Anna 4) Possiel, Katherine SO
5) Werner, Adele FR 6) Poulin, Elizabeth FR
7) Taylor, Rachel FR 8) McNamara, Rebecca FR
2 Traip Academy 11:33.40
1) Macomber, Eileen SR 2) Canfield, Kennedy SO
3) Mutch, Izze SO 4) Dow, Maeve FR
5) Kemp, Emma FR 6) Adler, Gesine SR
3 Sacopee Valley HS 11:46.84
1) Allard, Alexa SO 2) Brown, Kayla JR
3) Ouellette, Brittany JR 4) Ridley, Olivia FR
5) Hubbard, Lydia JR 6)
4 North Yarmouth Academy 11:54.04
1) Miskell, Ellis 15 2) Eisenburg, Charlotte 15
3) Austin, Hannah 15 4) Hilscher, Kate 16
5) Hull, Linnea 16 6) Cutten, Maddie 15
5 Dirigo 11:57.24
1) Conant, Jessica 2) Morrison, Megan
3) Blood, Krystal 4) Perry, Kayla
5) Knight, Rachel 6)
6 Fort Fairfield High School 12:18.3h
1) Ashby, Lillian FR 2) Bouchard, Shyla SO
3) Libby, Toni SO 4) Theriault, Becky SO
5) Jellison, Megan SO 6)
7 Madison high School 12:59.73
1) Bown, Ashley SO 2) Richardson, Donica SO
3) 4) Collette, Cassiana FR
5) Schaeffer, Anika SR 6) Lonewolf, Shyla JR
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Lisbon 10:38.39
1) Bulgin, Olivia JR 2) Sautter, Bree FR
3) White, Adrianna FR 4) Angelico, Kayla SR
5) Ouellette, Delanie JR 6) Galligan, Paige JR
7) Gamache, Abigail FR 8) Bundy, Caitlyn FR
2 Freeport High School 10:41.80
1) Wentworth, Ciera SR 2) Steckler, Hayley JR
3) Hight, Chloe FR 4) Bengtsson, Elly JR
5) Ambrose, Sydney JR 6) Schnyder, Hannah FR
7) Bubar, Olivia JR 8)
3 John Bapst Memorial HS 11:00.66
1) McGuire, Casey SR 2) Provenzano, Seraphina SO
3) Carmack, Adrienne SR 4) Decker, Jade JR
5) Richard, Mandy JR 6) Johns, Lauren SO
7) Colman, Miranda FR 8) Fish, Adrianna FR
4 Winthrop High School 11:01.85
1) Souza, Kaitlin FR 2) Kieltyka, Molly JR
3) Choate, Jada FR 4) Hajduk, Micaela JR
5) Conrad, Emma FR 6) Blanchard, Mary-Claire SR
7) Abbott, Angel FR 8) Cognata, Joy JR
5 Monmouth Academy 11:12.71
1) Mann, Jordyn SO 2) Pease, Tiffany JR
3) Knowles, Carey SO 4) Bumann, Daniel SR
5) Wilson, Sidney 6)
6 Maranacook 11:16.71
1) Cray, Taylor FR 2) Gilbert, Sydney SR
3) Morris, Deanna SR 4) Guilmet, Erin FR
5) Longfellow, Ellie JR 6) Greeley, Jaycee FR
7) Colan, Caroline SR 8)
7 Orono High School 11:18.55
1) Brugiafreddo, Ellie SR 2) Ellis, Anna SO
3) Fandel, Olivia FR 4) Hernandez, Jordan FR
5) Koffman, Lily SO 6) LaBrecque, Holly SO
7) Richards, Jordan JR 8) Spencer, Libby JR
8 Maine Central Institute 11:20.70
1) Goewey, Chimene JR 2) Noble, Megan FR
3) Hall, Taylor FR 4) Emery, Hannah JR
5) Miller, Cassie SO 6) Tibbetts, Haley JR
7) Lord, Ryleigh FR 8) Cronkite, Katie SR
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
C Rec: 14.6h 1998 Meg Muller, Hebron
'12 Champion: 16.02 Abby Weigang, Orono
Meet Qualifying: 20.10
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Emery, Hannah JR MCI 19.04
2 Simonds, Laurel SR Traip 18.45
3 Bjorn-Caron, Jillian 14 NYA 17.64
4 Roberts, Ashleigh JR Traip 16.07
5 Grace, Sherraiah JR Orono 17.62
6 Pease, Tiffany JR Monmouth 18.21
7 Aretakis, Lucia SO Wash Acad 19.04
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Dow, Mikayla FR Piscataquis 19.35
2 Owens, Sarah SO Ft. Fairfield 18.46
3 Crocker, Morgan SO Boothbay 17.65
4 Weigang, Abby SO Orono 16.13
5 Nightingale, Hannah SO Traip 17.61
6 Pickering, Allison FR Orono 18.10
7 Lin, Sonia 16 NYA 19.04
8 Weyeneth, Robyn JR Fort Kent 19.98
Heat 3 Prelims
1 MacGregor, Katelyn JR Maranacook 19.38
2 Carey, Anna SO Central 18.67
3 Brassard, Melissa SR Monmouth 17.65
4 Cotton, Katie SO John Bapst 16.50
5 DeSmith, Kylene SO Seacoast 17.33
6 Domke, Lorelei SO Wash Acad 17.87
7 Kunz, Shannon SR Seacoast 19.04
8 Miller, Sinead SO Boothbay 19.86
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Grandahl, Sammy Monmouth 19.59
2 Howard, Sydnie SO Bucksport 18.93
3 Down, Ana FR Maranacook 17.68
4 Grant, Kelsey JR Freeport 17.28
5 Batchelder, Jessie SR Traip 17.32
6 Leeman, MaKayla JR Carrabec 17.82
7 Tanguay, Jordan FR Fort Kent 19.01
8 Lord, Ryleigh FR MCI 19.70
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
C Rec: 12.12 6/4/2005 Logan Crane, Freeport
'12 Champion: 13.34 Bri Crisci, Hall-Dale
Meet Qualifying: 14.20
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Chen, Angie SR Foxcroft 14.09
2 LeBreton, Katie SO Central 13.91
3 Desisto, Bella SO Orono 13.63
4 Koch, Carsyn JR Washburn 12.91
5 Byrne, Marley JR St Doms 13.54
6 Larochelle, Katherine FR John Bapst 13.81
7 Lutick, Silvia Dirigo 14.06
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Batron, Katie Dexter 14.12
2 Semmel, Hallie SR John Bapst 13.93
3 Marseglia, Maggie FR Hall-Dale 13.66
4 Wardwell, Hannah JR MCI 12.92
5 Pettit, Mariah SO Piscataquis 13.42
6 Eberhardt, Brittney Bucksport 13.75
7 Pease, Alison Dexter 14.01
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Madore, Hannah SO Maranacook 14.13
2 Daoud, Sabrina Dirigo 13.94
3 Overman, Joan SO Washburn 13.67
4 Tyutyunnyk, Diana SO Orono 13.19
5 Libby, Janaè JR Ft. Fairfield 13.34
6 Owens, Sarah SO Ft. Fairfield 13.74
7 Rougny, Laurel JR Central 14.00
8 Sabattis, Phyllis SR Calais 14.19
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Baker, Emily 16 NYA 14.14
2 Preble, Jessica JR Penquis 13.98
3 Morrison, Fern SO Foxcroft 13.69
4 Grant, Kelsey JR Freeport 13.28
5 Stoops, Lauren FR Orono 13.32
6 Gaudin, Kayla Dirigo 13.70
7 Perkins, Lindsay FR Maranacook 14.00
8 Shaw, Tyra SO Washburn 14.14
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
Double Pole
C Rec: 7:27.96 6/13/2006 Lauren Forgues, Boothbay
'12 Champion: 8:20.80 Lindsey Whitney, Lisbon
Meet Qualifying: 10:40.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bulgin, Olivia JR Lisbon 8:40.04
2 Cronkite, Katie SR MCI 8:52.18
3 Tuttle, Ellen JR St Doms 9:00.14
4 Zacheu, Lucy FR Freeport 9:29.32
5 Taranko, Haley FR Maranacook 9:30.16
6 Arsenault, Elly SO MCI 9:35.53
7 Rush, Morgan Monmouth 9:40.51
8 Conrad, Emma FR Winthrop 9:49.49
9 Gamache, Abigail FR Lisbon 9:52.01
10 Downey, Emma McAuley 9:59.00
11 Charest, Luci SR Lisbon 9:59.97
12 Allen, Jenn SR Madison 10:08.00
13 Brickman, Emma JR Fort Kent 10:16.95
14 King, Katherine SR Carrabec 10:33.19
15 Pinkham, Connor SR Carrabec 10:39.46
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Double Pole
C Rec: 4:59.20 2001 Bridget Gagne, North Yarmouth
'12 Champion: 5:11.63 Carsyn Koch, Washburn
Meet Qualifying: 6:20.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Brown, Kaitlyn FR Telstar 5:59.80
2 Guilmet, Erin FR Maranacook 6:04.45
3 Choate, Jada FR Winthrop 6:07.86
4 Mann, Jordyn SO Monmouth 6:07.90
5 Twombly, Vanessa FR Mattanawcook 6:09.23
6 Tanguay, Jordan FR Fort Kent 6:10.05
7 Souza, Kaitlin FR Winthrop 6:10.46
8 Hilscher, Kate 16 NYA 6:13.30
9 Noyes, Hannah North Haven 6:14.41
10 Provenzano, Seraphina SO John Bapst 6:14.62
11 Carter, Kristen SR Lisbon 6:15.92
12 Francis, Glenda FR Calais 6:16.98
13 Grigoryeva, Liza JR Foxcroft 6:18.14
14 Hall, Taylor FR MCI 6:19.13
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Colan, Caroline SR Maranacook 5:25.93
2 McKee, Anne FR Kents Hill 5:28.16
3 Kerrigan, Laken SO Seacoast 5:32.14
4 Koffman, Lily SO Orono 5:44.52
5 Morley, Hannah FR Boothbay 5:46.20
6 Wilson, Emma SO Hall-Dale 5:49.05
7 Richards, Jordan JR Orono 5:50.10
8 Despres, Hannah SO Maranacook 5:50.79
9 Roderka, Meredith JR Dexter 5:51.13
10 MacDonald, Laura SR Kents Hill 5:51.96
11 Wentworth, Ciera SR Freeport 5:53.28
12 Fish, Adrianna FR John Bapst 5:55.43
13 Bengtsson, Elly JR Freeport 5:56.6h
14 Stone, Gabi SO Telstar 5:58.23
15 Emery, Hannah JR MCI 5:58.25
16 Coleman, Natalie FR Bucksport 5:58.73
17 Kieltyka, Molly JR Winthrop 5:58.92
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
C Rec: 51.0h 1987 Orono
H. Nowells, K. Griffin, P. Rosebush, R. York
'12 Champion: 52.92 Traip *
J Batchelder, J Lorrey, M Lambrecht, Roberts
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Fort Kent Community HS 1:00.40
1) Pelletier, Megan SR 2) Ouellette, Cassidy SR
3) Dionne, Tiffany JR 4) Morneault, Faith SR
5) Tabor, Anik JR 6) Witmer, Gigi JR
7) Brickman, Emma JR 8) Chouinard, Cassidy JR
4 George Stevens Academy 59.17
1) Hylan, Gracie FR 2) Laurent de Rummel, Chloe SO
3) Venema, Taylor SO 4) Shaheen, Sage FR
5) Morrison, Lucy SO 6) Dillon, Alice SO
7) Eaton, Callie FR 8) Cole, Madison SO
5 Madison high School 59.71
1) Bown, Ashley SO 2) Condelmo, Toni SO
3) Curtis, Madison SO 4) Schaeffer, Anika SR
5) Thebarge, Lianna SR 6) Oulette, Monica SO
7) Lonewolf, Shyla JR 8)
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Richmond High School 58.76
1) Winokorzew, Charity 2) Winokorzew, Elsie
3) Plummer, Julie 4) Murphy, Haley
5) Davidson, Brittany 6)
2 Bangor Christian Schools 58.56
1) Colley, Lauren SR 2) Jones, Katherine SO
3) Thomas, Dominique FR 4) Vadas, Mariah SR
5) Wilcox, Amber FR 6) McDonald, Margaret JR
3 Piscataquis Community HS 57.49
1) Dow, Mikayla FR 2)
3) Pettit, Mariah SO 4) Priest, Mariah SO
5) Wingert, Lucinda FR 6)
4 Bucksport High School 57.30
1) Vierthaler, Mia FR 2) Howard, Sydnie SO
3) Hall, Amber JR 4) Eberhardt, Brittney
5 Monmouth Academy 57.33
1) Brassard, Melissa SR 2) Wilson, Sidney
3) Bumann, Daniel SR 4) Bumann, Madi FR
5) Frost, Shayna FR 6) Lavasser, Emily
7) Kerrigan, Kaitlyn 8) Kerrigan, Hannah
6 Washington Academy 57.50
1) Hodgdon, Summer JR 2) Aretakis, Lucia SO
3) Shankland, Aiden JR 4) Domke, Lorelei SO
5) Squire, Sophia FR 6) Holland, Larissa FR
7) Cates-Wright, Hailey JR 8)
7 Carrabec High School 58.68
1) Beaulieu, Bianca FR 2) Diamond, Chantal JR
3) Lesperance, Brianna FR 4) Steward, Morgan FR
5) Jackson, Stacy SO 6) Pinkham, Connor SR
8 North Yarmouth Academy 59.04
1) Cutten, Maddie 15 2) Lin, Sonia 16
3) Larson, McKenzie 14 4) Baker, Emily 16
5) Bjorn-Caron, Jillian 14 6) Hilscher, Kate 16
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Hall-Dale High School 57.01
1) Jackson, Isabelle SR 2) Price, Karissa SO
3) Lynch, Signe FR 4) Marseglia, Maggie FR
5) Hodgkins, Anna FR 6) Gilbert, Shanay JR
2 McAuley High School 56.60
1) Agren, Allana JR 2) Dube, Anna
3) Libby, Samantha SO 4) McNamara, Rebecca FR
5) Poulin, Elizabeth FR 6) Taylor, Rachel FR
7) Fisher, Kim FR 8) Curran, Elsa SO
3 Sacopee Valley HS 56.54
1) Allard, Alexa SO 2) Goforth, Ali JR
3) Lyons, Tessa FR 4) Mosson, Becca SO
5) Thibodeau, Raven JR 6) Ouellette, Brittany JR
7) Ridley, Olivia FR 8)
4 Fort Fairfield High School 56.0h
1) Bubar, Logan JR 2) Giberson, Nicole JR
3) Libby, Janaè JR 4) Owens, Sarah SO
5) Bouchard, Shyla SO 6) Libby, Toni SO
7) Theriault, Becky SO 8) Goshorn, Jessica JR
5 Lisbon 56.21
1) MacWhinnie, Shantal JR 2) Doustou, Kaitlyn SR
3) Berube, Hannah FR 4) Lycette, Allie FR
5) Ouellette, Gabby SR 6) Durgin, Mia SO
7) Ouellette, Delanie JR 8) White, Adrianna FR
6 Winthrop High School 56.58
1) Ingram, Rachel JR 2) Cognata, Joy JR
3) McConnell, Julie 4) Blanchard, Mary-Claire SR
5) Souza, Kaitlin FR 6) Choate, Jada FR
7) Kieltyka, Molly JR 8) Conrad, Emma FR
7 Foxcroft Academy 56.99
1) Smith, Mia JR 2) Sukhanova, Kate JR
3) Chen, Angie SR 4) Fortier, Holly JR
5) McLeod, Abigail JR 6) Clawson, Jennifer FR
7) Henderson, Evelyn SO 8)
8 Maine Central Institute 57.28
1) Duncombe, Heidi SO 2) Tibbetts, Haley JR
3) Miller, Cassie SO 4) Lord, Ryleigh FR
5) Enriquez, Gabbi SO 6) Noble, Megan FR
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Central High School 55.36
1) LeBreton, Katie SO 2) Carey, Anna SO
3) Burke, Remay SR 4) Rougny, Laurel JR
5) Hurst, Monica JR 6) Hoyt, Reyanne JR
2 Freeport High School 54.5h
1) Grant, Kelsey JR 2) Steckler, Hayley JR
3) Hight, Chloe FR 4) Dietrich, Lexi JR
5) Squibb, Maddie FR 6)
3 John Bapst Memorial HS 54.40
1) Semmel, Hallie SR 2) Tilton, Elise SR
3) Cotton, Katie SO 4) Larochelle, Katherine FR
5) Phillipon, Hanah FR 6) Colman, Miranda FR
7) Decker, Jade JR 8)
4 Traip Academy 52.37
1) Batchelder, Jessie SR 2) Lorrey, Jocelyn JR
3) Stevens, Hannah FR 4) Roberts, Ashleigh JR
5) Thomas, LoRee JR 6) Nightingale, Hannah SO
7) Barnes, Kelsey JR 8)
5 Orono High School 53.74
1) Desisto, Bella SO 2) Dyjak, Analies SR
3) Grace, Sherraiah JR 4) Honey, Emma FR
5) Kass, Elea JR 6) Pickering, Allison FR
7) Souza Cunha, Ana Eliza SO 8) Stoops, Lauren FR
6 Washburn District High School 54.67
1) Churchill, Kennedy JR 2) Koch, Carsyn JR
3) Overman, Joan SO 4) Shaw, Tyra SO
7 Maranacook 55.16
1) Clough, Sarah SO 2) Gilbert, Sydney SR
3) Madore, Hannah SO 4) Perkins, Lindsay FR
5) Garand, Melissa FR 6) Castonguay, Rachel FR
7) Bertoli, Titta JR 8) Down, Ana FR
8 Dirigo 55.44
1) Daoud, Sabrina 2) Gaudin, Kayla
3) Lutick, Silvia 4) Chartier, Gabrielle
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
C Rec: 58.47 6/5/2004 Olivia Alford, Orono
'12 Champion: 1:01.73 Fern Morrison, Foxcroft
Meet Qualifying: 1:09.20
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Szotkowski, Emily SO Monmouth 1:09.07
2 Weyeneth, Robyn JR Fort Kent 1:08.94
3 Sabattis, Phyllis SR Calais 1:08.79
4 Gilbert, Sydney SR Maranacook 1:08.20
5 LaBrecque, Holly SO Orono 1:08.76
6 Grilec, Jenna SR Calais 1:08.91
7 Bryant, Rosemary SR Monmouth 1:08.99
8 Witmer, Gigi JR Fort Kent 1:09.12
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Colman, Miranda FR John Bapst 1:07.41
2 Fogg, Shayna Dexter 1:05.67
3 Jakub, Lucy SR Geo Stevens 1:05.56
4 Steckler, Hayley JR Freeport 1:05.38
5 Preble, Jessica JR Penquis 1:05.45
6 Curtis, Madison SO Madison 1:05.58
7 Squibb, Maddie FR Freeport 1:06.8h
8 Giberson, Nicole JR Ft. Fairfield 1:07.74
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Stevens, Hannah FR Traip 1:04.96
2 Lutick, Silvia Dirigo 1:03.47
3 McCuddy, Elora SO Traip 1:02.84
4 Morrison, Fern SO Foxcroft 1:00.92
5 Stoops, Lauren FR Orono 1:02.04
6 Sautter, Bree FR Lisbon 1:02.96
7 Williams, Cheyenne SO Carrabec 1:04.80
8 Blaszczak, Casey JR Telstar 1:05.00
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
C Rec: 44.7h 1998 Meg Muller, Hebron
'12 Champion: 48.26 Abby Weigang, Orono
Meet Qualifying: 57.20
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Leeman, MaKayla JR Carrabec 56.19
2 Aretakis, Lucia SO Wash Acad 56.10
3 Grandahl, Sammy Monmouth 55.74
4 Miller, Sinead SO Boothbay 55.35
5 Kunz, Shannon SR Seacoast 55.44
6 Bjorn-Caron, Jillian 14 NYA 55.94
7 Murphy, Haley Richmond 56.10
8 Miller, Cassie SO MCI 56.31
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Tanguay, Jordan FR Fort Kent 54.63
2 Libby, Janaè JR Ft. Fairfield 54.33
3 Carpenter, Morgan FR Sacopee Valley 54.24
4 Goewey, Chimene JR MCI 53.80
5 Carey, Anna SO Central 54.02
6 Gilbert, Shanay JR Hall-Dale 54.28
7 Plummer, Julie Richmond 54.46
8 Brassard, Melissa SR Monmouth 55.22
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Patenaude, Savanah JR Telstar 53.43
2 Cotton, Katie SO John Bapst 53.12
3 Blanchard, Mary-Claire SR Winthrop 52.73
4 Daoud, Sabrina Dirigo 51.95
5 Pease, Tiffany JR Monmouth 52.61
6 Bumann, Daniel SR Monmouth 53.09
7 Domke, Lorelei SO Wash Acad 53.15
8 Tilton, Elise SR John Bapst 53.62
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Roberts, Ashleigh JR Traip 51.35
2 Jackson, Isabelle SR Hall-Dale 51.02
3 Angelico, Kayla SR Lisbon 49.94
4 Weigang, Abby SO Orono 49.16
5 Morrison, Fern SO Foxcroft 49.67
6 Marquis, Kayla SR Orono 50.30
7 Crocker, Morgan SO Boothbay 51.09
8 Houston, Emma JR Mt. Abram 51.90
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Double Pole
C Rec: 2:18.24 2001 Bridget Gagne, North Yarmouth
'12 Champion: 2:21.30 Carsyn Koch *, Washburn
Meet Qualifying: 2:47.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bulgin, Olivia JR Lisbon 2:41.22
2 Richard, Mandy JR John Bapst 2:41.44
3 Fish, Adrianna FR John Bapst 2:43.05
4 Hartford, Ashleigh SO Monmouth 2:43.56
5 Jones, Kelsey SR Jonesport-Beals 2:43.81
6 Werner, Adele FR McAuley 2:44.65
7 Larence, Gemma Wayneflete 2:45.50
8 Winokorzew, Charity Richmond 2:46.00
9 Jakobsen, Elisabeth JR Bucksport 2:46.00
10 Carney, Emily SO St Doms 2:46.70
11 Souza, Kaitlin FR Winthrop 2:46.75
12 Winokorzew, Elsie Richmond 2:47.00
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Kerrigan, Laken SO Seacoast 2:27.64
2 White, Adrianna FR Lisbon 2:31.24
3 McCuddy, Elora SO Traip 2:31.94
4 Dillon, Alice SO Geo Stevens 2:32.50
5 Hight, Chloe FR Freeport 2:35.52
6 Roderka, Meredith JR Dexter 2:36.05
7 Decker, Jade JR John Bapst 2:36.53
8 Wentworth, Ciera SR Freeport 2:37.0h
9 Schnyder, Hannah FR Freeport 2:38.15
10 Brown, Kayla JR Sacopee Valley 2:40.18
11 Hernandez, Jordan FR Orono 2:40.25
12 Guilmet, Erin FR Maranacook 2:40.50
13 McGuire, Casey SR John Bapst 2:40.88
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
C Rec: 25.06 6/4/2005 Logan Crane, Freeport
'12 Champion: 27.21 Brien Crisci ***, Hall-Dale
Meet Qualifying: 29.70
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Curtis, Madison SO Madison 29.64
2 LeBreton, Katie SO Central 29.57
3 Witmer, Gigi JR Fort Kent 29.50
4 Lutick, Silvia Dirigo 29.44
5 Rougny, Laurel JR Central 29.48
6 Pease, Alison Dexter 29.50
7 Preble, Jessica JR Penquis 29.62
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Williams, Cheyenne SO Carrabec 28.91
2 Eberhardt, Brittney Bucksport 28.88
3 Sautter, Bree FR Lisbon 28.65
4 Morrison, Fern SO Foxcroft 28.36
5 Perkins, Lindsay FR Maranacook 28.58
6 Nightingale, Hannah SO Traip 28.72
7 Marseglia, Maggie FR Hall-Dale 28.90
8 Daoud, Sabrina Dirigo 29.14
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Pettit, Mariah SO Piscataquis 28.15
2 Stoops, Lauren FR Orono 27.65
3 Wardwell, Hannah JR MCI 27.54
4 Koch, Carsyn JR Washburn 27.13
5 Tyutyunnyk, Diana SO Orono 27.39
6 Dietrich, Lexi JR Freeport 27.54
7 Byrne, Marley JR St Doms 28.06
8 Stevens, Hannah FR Traip 28.23
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Double Pole
C Rec: 10:53.4h 1984 Christine Snow, Old Orchard
'12 Champion: 11:24.31 Abby Mace ***, Maranacook
Meet Qualifying: 13:45.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bolduc, Natalie Dirigo 13:12.04
2 MacDonald, Laura SR Kents Hill 13:13.81
3 Werner, Adele FR McAuley 13:13.90
4 Stone, Gabi SO Telstar 13:20.02
5 Mutch, Izze SO Traip 13:22.30
6 Brown, Kaitlyn FR Telstar 13:23.01
7 Coleman, Natalie FR Bucksport 13:23.53
8 Tuttle, Ellen JR St Doms 13:29.11
9 Bundy, Caitlyn FR Lisbon 13:31.59
10 Goewey, Chimene JR MCI 13:32.40
11 Abbott, Angel FR Winthrop 13:38.92
12 Twombly, Vanessa FR Mattanawcook 13:42.87
13 Hall, Taylor FR MCI 13:44.95
14 Greeley, Jaycee FR Maranacook 13:44.97
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 McKee, Anne FR Kents Hill 11:44.97
2 Colan, Caroline SR Maranacook 11:46.07
3 Austin, Hannah 15 NYA 12:03.45
4 Kerrigan, Laken SO Seacoast 12:13.14
5 Despres, Hannah SO Maranacook 12:25.56
6 Wilson, Emma SO Hall-Dale 12:27.40
7 Morley, Hannah FR Boothbay 12:31.57
8 Koffman, Lily SO Orono 12:31.83
9 Thayer, Sophia JR Boothbay 12:32.29
10 Carmack, Adrienne SR John Bapst 12:44.91
11 Ambrose, Sydney JR Freeport 12:54.2h
12 Mann, Jordyn SO Monmouth 12:59.31
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
C Rec: 4:09.55 6/5/2004 Orono
K.Kelley, R. Bergman, E. Artesani, O. Alford
'12 Champion: 4:18.99 Orono
Weigang, Marquis, Desisto, Tyutyunnyk
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Fort Kent Community HS 5:16.33
1) Tanguay, Jordan FR 2) Tabor, Anik JR
3) Weyeneth, Robyn JR 4) Witmer, Gigi JR
5) Dionne, Tiffany JR 6) Brickman, Emma JR
7) Ouellette, Cassidy SR 8) Chouinard, Cassidy JR
3 Richmond High School 5:00.00
1) Davidson, Brittany 2) Murphy, Haley
3) Plummer, Julie 4) Winokorzew, Charity
5) Winokorzew, Elsie 6)
4 Fort Fairfield High School 4:56.27
1) Bouchard, Shyla SO 2) Giberson, Nicole JR
3) Libby, Toni SO 4) Maynard, Teresa FR
5) Ashby, Lillian FR 6) Owens, Sarah SO
7) Theriault, Becky SO 8)
5 Maine Central Institute 4:57.73
1) Miller, Cassie SO 2) Duncombe, Heidi SO
3) Tibbetts, Haley JR 4) Noble, Megan FR
5) Hall, Taylor FR 6) Enriquez, Gabbi SO
7) Cronkite, Katie SR 8) Emery, Hannah JR
6 Dirigo 5:00.17
1) Blood, Krystal 2) Perry, Kayla
3) Conant, Jessica 4) Morrison, Megan
7 Madison high School NT
1) Bown, Ashley SO 2) Condelmo, Toni SO
3) Curtis, Madison SO 4) Schaeffer, Anika SR
5) Oulette, Monica SO 6) Lonewolf, Shyla JR
7) Richardson, Donica SO 8)
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 North Yarmouth Academy 4:53.73
1) Bjorn-Caron, Jillian 14 2) Cutten, Maddie 15
3) Lin, Sonia 16 4) Adams, Muriel 15
5) Hilscher, Kate 16 6) Austin, Hannah 15
7) Rose, Kayla 14 8)
2 Carrabec High School 4:49.20
1) Leeman, MaKayla JR 2) Steward, Morgan FR
3) Beaulieu, Bianca FR 4) Pinkham, Connor SR
5) Lesperance, Brianna FR 6) Diamond, Chantal JR
3 George Stevens Academy 4:44.49
1) Dillon, Alice SO 2) Cole, Madison SO
3) Shaheen, Sage FR 4) Jakub, Lucy SR
5) Laurent de Rummel, Chloe SO 6) Venema, Taylor SO
7) Hylan, Gracie FR 8) Morrison, Lucy SO
4 Hall-Dale High School 4:41.22
1) Jackson, Isabelle SR 2) Price, Karissa SO
3) Lynch, Signe FR 4) Hodgkins, Anna FR
5) Gilbert, Shanay JR 6) Marseglia, Maggie FR
5 Sacopee Valley HS 4:41.22
1) Allard, Alexa SO 2) Brown, Kayla JR
3) Carpenter, Morgan FR 4) Goforth, Ali JR
5) Hubbard, Lydia JR 6) Ouellette, Brittany JR
7) Ridley, Olivia FR 8)
6 McAuley High School 4:48.00
1) Agren, Allana JR 2) Dube, Anna
3) Libby, Samantha SO 4) Possiel, Katherine SO
5) Poulin, Elizabeth FR 6) Taylor, Rachel FR
7) Werner, Adele FR 8) McNamara, Rebecca FR
7 Maranacook 4:49.89
1) Clough, Sarah SO 2) Cray, Taylor FR
3) Guilmet, Erin FR 4) Wicks, Natalie SO
5) Gilbert, Sydney SR 6) Madore, Hannah SO
7) Perkins, Lindsay FR 8) Longfellow, Ellie JR
8 Washington Academy 4:54.28
1) Hodgdon, Summer JR 2) Aretakis, Lucia SO
3) Squire, Sophia FR 4) Domke, Lorelei SO
5) Shankland, Aiden JR 6) Holland, Larissa FR
7) Cates-Wright, Hailey JR 8)
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 John Bapst Memorial HS 4:38.12
1) Decker, Jade JR 2) Colman, Miranda FR
3) McGuire, Casey SR 4) Richard, Mandy JR
5) Phillipon, Hanah FR 6) Provenzano, Seraphina SO
7) Carmack, Adrienne SR 8) Fish, Adrianna FR
2 St. Dominic Regional High Scho 4:35.51
1) Byrne, Emma FR 2)
3) Carney, Emily SO 4) Byrne, Marley JR
5) Tuttle, Ellen JR 6) Laliberte, Alexis SO
3 Lisbon 4:26.95
1) Durgin, Mia SO 2) Sautter, Bree FR
3) White, Adrianna FR 4) Angelico, Kayla SR
5) Lycette, Allie FR 6) Ouellette, Delanie JR
7) Carter, Kristen SR 8) Berube, Hannah FR
4 Traip Academy 4:22.85
1) Thomas, LoRee JR 2) Stevens, Hannah FR
3) Lorrey, Jocelyn JR 4) McCuddy, Elora SO
5) Nightingale, Hannah SO 6) Macomber, Eileen SR
7) Mutch, Izze SO 8) Simonds, Laurel SR
5 Orono High School 4:24.66
1) Desisto, Bella SO 2) Fandel, Olivia FR
3) Grace, Sherraiah JR 4) Kass, Elea JR
5) LaBrecque, Holly SO 6) Marquis, Kayla SR
7) Tyutyunnyk, Diana SO 8) Weigang, Abby SO
6 Freeport High School 4:30.77
1) Wentworth, Ciera SR 2) Bengtsson, Elly JR
3) Dietrich, Lexi JR 4) Steckler, Hayley JR
5) Hight, Chloe FR 6) Squibb, Maddie FR
7) Schnyder, Hannah FR 8)
7 Monmouth Academy 4:36.12
1) Bryant, Rosemary SR 2) Bumann, Daniel SR
3) Bumann, Madi FR 4) Frost, Shayna FR
5) Szotkowski, Emily SO 6) Grandahl, Sammy
7) Pease, Tiffany JR 8) Knowles, Carey SO
8 Winthrop High School 4:38.66
1) Blanchard, Mary-Claire SR 2) Choate, Jada FR
3) Kieltyka, Molly JR 4) Ingram, Rachel JR
5) Cognata, Joy JR 6) Conrad, Emma FR
7) Souza, Kaitlin FR 8) Abbott, Angel FR
Event 25 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Will be run as 5-alive
C Rec: 5-05 1996 Meg Muller, Hebron
'12 Champion: 5-00 Kayla Marquis, Orono
Meet Qualifying: 4-06.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Brown, Kayla JR Sacopee Valley 4-06.00
2 Down, Ana FR Maranacook 4-06.00
3 Bryant, Rosemary SR Monmouth 4-06.00
4 Thebarge, Lianna SR Madison 4-06.00
5 Cavanaugh, Kristin Wiscasset 4-06.00
6 Brewer, Hannah JR Boothbay 4-06.00
7 Noble, Megan FR MCI 4-06.00
8 Patenaude, Savanah JR Telstar 4-06.00
9 Shaheen, Sage FR Geo Stevens 4-06.00
10 Maynard, Teresa FR Ft. Fairfield 4-06.00
11 Phillipon, Hanah FR John Bapst 4-06.00
12 Tapley, Lisa SR Bucksport 4-08.00
13 Hamdi, Nisrina SO Telstar 4-08.00
14 Bowers, Courtney JR Penquis 4-08.00
15 Goewey, Chimene JR MCI 4-08.00
16 Tarte, Ayla SO McAuley 4-08.00
17 Green, Sydney SO Maranacook 4-08.00
18 Worster, Briana SR Piscataquis 4-10.00
19 Overman, Joan SO Washburn 4-10.00
20 Doustou, Kaitlyn SR Lisbon 4-10.00
21 Wingert, Lucinda FR Piscataquis 4-10.00
22 Ouellette, Gabby SR Lisbon 4-10.00
23 Marquis, Kayla SR Orono 5-00.00
24 Carpenter, Morgan FR Sacopee Valley 5-00.00
25 Koch, Carsyn JR Washburn 5-00.00
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
C Rec: 17-11.75 1985 Kim Armstrong, Old Orchard
'12 Champion: 15-09 Carolyn Benner, John Bapst
Meet Qualifying: 13-09.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Byrne, Emma FR St Doms 13-10.00
2 Larochelle, Katherine FR John Bapst 13-10.00
3 Tarte, Ayla SO McAuley 13-11.00
4 Bowers, Courtney JR Penquis 13-11.75
5 Lin, Sonia 16 NYA 14-00.50
6 Thomas, LoRee JR Traip 14-01.25
7 Leeman, MaKayla JR Carrabec 14-02.00
8 McNamara, Rebecca FR McAuley 14-03.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Patenaude, Savanah JR Telstar 14-05.50
2 Desisto, Bella SO Orono 14-06.25
3 Canfield, Kennedy SO Traip 14-07.00
4 Vadas, Mariah SR Bangor Chr 14-07.75
5 Preble, Jessica JR Penquis 15-01.00
6 Tilton, Elise SR John Bapst 15-01.00
7 McCuddy, Elora SO Traip 15-01.50
8 Ouellette, Gabby SR Lisbon 15-02.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Honey, Emma FR Orono 15-02.00
2 Crocker, Morgan SO Boothbay 15-03.50
3 Esslinger, Ashley FR Seacoast 15-05.00
4 Ingram, Rachel JR Winthrop 15-06.00
5 DeSmith, Kylene SO Seacoast 15-11.00
6 Tyutyunnyk, Diana SO Orono 16-01.00
7 Roberts, Ashleigh JR Traip 16-07.50
8 Lorrey, Jocelyn JR Traip 16-10.00
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
C Rec: 37-05.50 2002 Stephanie McCusker, Lisbon
'12 Champion: 36-04.50 Jocelyn Lorrey, Traip
Meet Qualifying: 28-00.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ashby, Lillian FR Ft. Fairfield 28-07.50
2 Berube, Hannah FR Lisbon 28-08.00
3 Goshorn, Jessica JR Ft. Fairfield 28-09.00
4 Phillipon, Hanah FR John Bapst 28-10.00
5 Miller, Cassie SO MCI 28-11.00
6 Bulgin, Olivia JR Lisbon 28-11.75
7 Brewer, Hannah JR Boothbay 29-01.50
8 Maynard, Teresa FR Ft. Fairfield 29-01.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Jackson, Stacy SO Carrabec 29-05.00
2 Lyons, Tessa FR Sacopee Valley 29-05.00
3 McGuire, Casey SR John Bapst 29-09.50
4 Honey, Emma FR Orono 29-09.50
5 Byrne, Emma FR St Doms 29-11.00
6 McNamara, Rebecca FR McAuley 30-00.00
7 Esslinger, Ashley FR Seacoast 30-00.50
8 Carpenter, Morgan FR Sacopee Valley 30-06.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Gilbert, Sydney SR Maranacook 30-11.25
2 Tripp, Emily SO Searsport 31-11.00
3 Crocker, Morgan SO Boothbay 32-02.50
4 Gaudin, Kayla Dirigo 32-03.00
5 Byrne, Marley JR St Doms 32-08.00
6 Tilton, Elise SR John Bapst 32-09.50
7 DeSmith, Kylene SO Seacoast 34-02.50
8 Ingram, Rachel JR Winthrop 34-06.00
9 Lorrey, Jocelyn JR Traip 35-09.50
Event 31 Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
C Rec: 149-06 1979 Kathy Calo, York
'12 Champion: 109-06 Natasha Wallace, MCI
Meet Qualifying: 80-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jellison, Megan SO Ft. Fairfield 80-04
2 Brooks, Alicen JR Searsport 84-05
3 Lux, Victoria FR McAuley 85-00
4 Burgess, Shawna SR Piscataquis 85-02
5 Hughes, Katie SO MCI 86-03
6 Noyes, Brooke FR Greenville 86-11
Flight 2 Finals
1 Vigue, Sarah Dexter 86-11
2 Welch, Macy JR Carrabec 87-00
3 Gonzalez, Adrianna SR Monmouth 90-02
4 Giberson, Nicole JR Ft. Fairfield 92-08
5 Kates, Jordan SR Lisbon 95-06
6 West, Jessica JR Sumner 95-07
7 Kass, Elea JR Orono 95-09
Flight 3 Finals
1 Bubar, Logan JR Ft. Fairfield 96-08
2 Dyjak, Analies SR Orono 101-08
3 Garrett, Michaela SR Limestone/MSSM 101-08.75
4 Grant, Kelsey JR Freeport 101-11
5 Anthony, Nell JR Boothbay 103-00
6 Kunz, Shannon SR Seacoast 114-05
7 Angelico, Kayla SR Lisbon 115-01
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
C Rec: 127-00 1989 Angel Tibbets, Boothbay
'12 Champion: 107-04 Ruth Towne, Seacoast Christian
Meet Qualifying: 75-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Morneault, Faith SR Fort Kent 75-04
2 Hodgdon, Summer JR Wash Acad 75-06
3 McSwain, Arden SR Boothbay 75-07
4 Jellison, Megan SO Ft. Fairfield 76-07
5 Ly, Lilly FR Hall-Dale 77-01
6 Macomber, Eileen SR Traip 77-01
7 Howes, Desirea SO Madison 77-02
8 West, Jessica JR Sumner 77-07
9 Pluntke, Emma SO Carrabec 78-02
10 Vachon, Katie FR Seacoast 78-05
Flight 2 Finals
1 Garrett, Michaela SR Limestone/MSSM 79-08
2 Bubar, Allie SO Lisbon 81-03
3 Morin, Ali SO Seacoast 81-06
4 Gonzalez, Adrianna SR Monmouth 82-06
5 Bubar, Logan JR Ft. Fairfield 83-03
6 Dann, Anissa JR Sacopee Valley 84-03
7 Burke, Remay SR Central 85-06
8 Kunz, Shannon SR Seacoast 88-05
9 Tarte, Ayla SO McAuley 88-07
10 True, Maegan SO John Bapst 88-10
Flight 3 Finals
1 Gurney, Andrea SO Greenville 90-06
2 Taungatue'a, Mavis FR Bucksport 97-06
3 Rose, Kayla 14 NYA 99-07
4 Adams, Muriel 15 NYA 100-02
5 Black, Shenciaray FR Carrabec 100-08
6 Lux, Victoria FR McAuley 103-00
7 McDonald, Margaret JR Bangor Chr 103-04
8 Hughes, Katie SO MCI 103-07
9 Smith, Olivia JR McAuley 108-00
10 Vander, Jessie SR Boothbay 109-10
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
C Rec: 40-08 1983 Diane LeClair, Orono
Co-Records: 43-03.25 1977 Adams (8lb shot), Fryeburg
'12 Champion: 34-05 Natasha Wallace, MCI
Meet Qualifying: 27-00.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Miller, Christine Maranacook 27-00.25
2 Ly, Lilly FR Hall-Dale 27-02.00
3 Adams, Muriel 15 NYA 27-04.50
4 Rose, Kayla 14 NYA 27-06.75
5 Bubar, Allie SO Lisbon 27-08.00
6 Miniutti, Adriana FR Sacopee Valley 27-10.50
7 Miller, Alice SR Carrabec 28-05.00
8 Morneault, Faith SR Fort Kent 28-08.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Kates, Jordan SR Lisbon 28-11.50
2 Black, Shenciaray FR Carrabec 29-01.00
3 Fraser-Gagnon, Justice SR Lisbon 29-11.00
4 Gonzalez, Adrianna SR Monmouth 29-11.00
5 McDonald, Margaret JR Bangor Chr 30-01.00
6 Dann, Anissa JR Sacopee Valley 30-07.00
7 Taungatue'a, Mavis FR Bucksport 30-09.00
8 Curran, Elsa SO McAuley 31-03.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Sherman, Tricia SR Greenville 31-04.00
2 True, Maegan SO John Bapst 31-08.00
3 Pluntke, Emma SO Carrabec 32-04.00
4 Hughes, Katie SO MCI 33-00.00
5 Gaudin, Kayla Dirigo 34-00.00
6 Smith, Olivia JR McAuley 34-00.00
7 Vander, Jessie SR Boothbay 34-08.00
8 Lux, Victoria FR McAuley 35-01.00
Event 37 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Will be run 5-alive
C Rec: 10-00 2001 Ellen Vollmers, Orono
'12 Champion: 9-06 Kayla Marquis, Orono
Meet Qualifying: 6-00.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Duncombe, Heidi SO MCI 6-00.00
2 Longfellow, Ellie JR Maranacook 6-00.00
3 Myer, Ciara JR Sacopee Valley 6-06.00
4 Lyons, Lila SO Sacopee Valley 6-06.00
5 Garand, Melissa FR Maranacook 6-06.00
6 Dyjak, Analies SR Orono 7-00.00
7 Cray, Taylor FR Maranacook 7-00.00
8 Dann, Michaela SO Sacopee Valley 7-00.00
9 Hull, Linnea 16 NYA 7-00.00
10 Libby, Janaè JR Ft. Fairfield 7-00.00
11 Lord, Ryleigh FR MCI 7-00.00
12 Grace, Sherraiah JR Orono 7-00.00
13 Gonyar, Ally SO Orono 7-06.00
14 Cronkite, Katie SR MCI 7-06.00
15 Wicks, Natalie SO Maranacook 7-06.00
16 Peddle, Desi Bucksport 7-06.00
17 Durgin, Mia SO Lisbon 7-06.00
18 Smith, Mia JR Foxcroft 7-06.00
19 Round, Samantha FR Orono 7-06.00
20 Houston, Elizabeth JR McAuley 8-00.00
21 Potter, Jolene JR Maranacook 8-00.00
22 Batchelder, Jessie SR Traip 8-00.00
23 Pickering, Allison FR Orono 8-06.00
24 Marquis, Kayla SR Orono 9-00.00
25 Weigang, Abby SO Orono 9-06.00
26 Barnes, Kelsey JR Traip 11-00.00
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
C Rec: 8:21.84 6/9/2010 NYA
N Kolkin, A Coffin, A Dahia, H Sterling
'12 Champion: 8:27.91 Freeport
Saucier, Stivers, McGhie, Merrill
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Fort Fairfield High School 9:21.10
1) York, Brandon SO 2) Theriault, Johnny SO
3) Daigle, Caleb SO 4) Campbell, Vincent SO
5) Bernard, Noah JR 6) McKenney, Lance FR
7) Ricker, Josh FR 8)
2 Hall-Dale High School 9:24.73
1) Plourde, Thomas SO 2) Small, Adam JR
3) Fitzgerald, Ryan FR 4) Guiou, Alex FR
5) Jones, Ezra SR 6) Horton, Treavon SO
3 Sacopee Valley HS 9:29.70
1) Furtado, David SR 2) Hutton, Jacob JR
3) Day, Bret JR 4) Therriault, Russel SO
5) Trueworthy, Blake SO 6) Miller, Cole SR
4 Dirigo 9:40.64
1) Buck, Ben 2) Cantin, Ethan
3) Tacheny, Seth 4) Rock, Samuel
5) Larsen, Jacob 6)
5 Foxcroft Academy 9:41.13
1) Diamond, Justin SO 2) Smith, James FR
3) Nelson, Cooper FR 4) Zepeda, Julian SO
5) Zepeda, Sebastian SO 6) Piquette, Gabe FR
7) Birtwistle, Paul FR 8) Giacomuzzi, Hunter FR
6 Traip Academy 9:48.16
1) Wiswell, Joshua SR 2) Lambrecht, Mark JR
3) Moffat, Ben FR 4) Clark, Blue FR
5) McCluskey, Andrew FR 6) Childs, Devyn SR
7) Humiston, Ralph SO 8)
7 Madison high School 9:51.54
1) Harper, Samuel SO 2) Ireland, Jayden SO
3) Linkletter, Mark SO 4) Rich, tristen SO
5) Tozier, Tyler FR 6) Linkletter, Zach FR
7) Lafreniere, Tyler SR 8)
8 Maine Central Institute 9:57.93
1) Kitchin, Trevor JR 2) Engelhardt, Ryan SO
3) Allen, Ben JR 4) Shorey, Adam JR
5) Littlefield, Tanner JR 6) Emery, Slade SO
7) Massey, River SO 8)
9 Seacoast Christian School 10:13.44
1) Bujeaud, David FR 2) Downs, Chad FR
3) Jepson, Daniel SR 4) Pilkington, Fred FR
5) Thompson, Silas JR 6)
10 Washington Academy NT
1) Cox, Andrew SR 2) Brizee, Jacob SR
3) Wright, Skyler FR 4) Pingree, Nigel SR
5) Weaver, Nathan SR 6) Hanscom, Logan SR
7) Jans, Theodore FR 8)
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Monmouth Academy 8:45.17
1) Bailey, Ben JR 2) Thombs, Luke FR
3) Buzzell, Stewart JR 4) Clement, Casey SO
5) Houston, Marques JR 6) Horsford, Tyler SR
2 Telstar Regional HS 8:45.71
1) Holt-Andrews, Josef JR 2) Dean, Bronson JR
3) Ryerson, Austin JR 4) Griffin, Maverick SO
3 Central High School 8:52.29
1) Goodwin, Grant SR 2) Garrett, Jake SR
3) Orduna, Ty SO 4) Oko, Adam SR
5) Wright, Tristan FR 6) Hersey, Chris FR
7) Smith, Mike SR 8)
4 Maranacook 8:54.06
1) Boyman, James SR 2) Stevenson, Jason JR
3) Watts, Colby SO 4) Wilbur, Taylor JR
5) Webb, Kilton SR 6) Olson, Arthur FR
7) DeAngelis, Luca FR 8)
5 Orono High School 8:56.58
1) Bottie, Anthony SO 2) Dulin, Eden SO
3) Marquis, Josh JR 4) O'Neil, James JR
5) Stevens, Jerome SO 6) Westhoven, Brian JR
7) White, Tyler SR 8) Woodworth, Kayne JR
6 Lisbon 9:00.67
1) Pettingill, Benjamin JR 2) Huston, Nick FR
3) Harriman, Nicholas FR 4) Kates, Ben SR
5) Williams, Brett SR 6) Cole, Jordan FR
7) Willey, Jeff SO 8) Grover, Shawn FR
7 Winthrop High School 9:08.17
1) Deming, Mathias 2) Michelsen, Pete SR
3) Hachey, Marc SR 4) Berney, Dylan SR
5) Charest, Nick SO 6) Vance, Will
7) Johnson, Isaac SO 8) Pietroski, Tom SR
8 John Bapst Memorial HS 9:09.66
1) Bustard, AJ FR 2) Norris, Rylan SR
3) Wagner, Connor JR 4) Tormey, Mike SO
5) Irvine, Adam FR 6) Faulkingham, Phillip SR
9 George Stevens Academy 9:10.16
1) Cole, Nate SR 2) Broughton, Oliver FR
3) Shaheen, Philip JR 4) Ferreira, Paul SR
5) Benson-Sulzer, Jasper SO 6) Oppedisano, Devon JR
7) Chen, Johnson JR 8) Valle, Devlin FR
10 North Yarmouth Academy 9:19.85
1) Malcom, Matt 15 2) George, Duncan 15
3) LeBlanc, John 15 4) Guiseley, Aaron 13
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
C Rec: 15.08 6/7/2008 Chris Fogler, John Bapst
'12 Champion: 15.83 Taylor Watson, Maranacook
Meet Qualifying: 20.20
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Kimball, Christian SO Sumner 19.59
2 Hanley, Ryan Wiscasset 18.31
3 Maines, Ben SR Piscataquis 16.53
4 Boyer, Donald SR Foxcroft 14.84
5 Crocker, Brandon JR Orono 16.39
6 Childs, Devyn SR Traip 18.28
7 Crenner, Brandon SO Sacopee Valley 19.54
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Bedford, Austin FR Lisbon 19.69
2 Locke, Dominic SO Sacopee Valley 18.41
3 Helderman, Ronald JR Madison 16.57
4 St Peter, Jared SR Central 15.55
5 Sanchez, Sante SR Wash Acad 16.29
6 Cu, Will SR MCI 17.85
7 Schnorr, Ming-Feng Dirigo 19.49
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Pitchford, Liam Bucksport 19.94
2 Stockford, Tristan SR Maranacook 18.43
3 Barnes, Nick JR Maranacook 16.84
4 Martin, Atencio SR Traip 15.62
5 Burns, Jake 13 NYA 16.15
6 Laurelez, Brandon JR Lisbon 17.81
7 Jones, Ezra SR Hall-Dale 19.23
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Campbell, Vincent SO Ft. Fairfield 20.06
2 Pettingill, Benjamin JR Lisbon 18.57
3 Staples, Kaleb SR Madison 16.91
4 Nielsen, Sam SR Maranacook 15.95
5 Hayes, Parker SR Sacopee Valley 16.14
6 Adams, Charles SO Lisbon 17.80
7 Hubert, Steven JR Hall-Dale 18.58
8 Levesque, Bryan FR Winthrop 20.09
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
C Rec: 10.99 6/6/2009 Dominique Kone, Bucksport
'12 Champion: 11.53 Miguel Caballero *, Orono
Meet Qualifying: 12.20
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Moody, Danny SR Winthrop 12.12
2 Chow, Michael Dirigo 11.94
3 LaBree, Jacob SR Foxcroft 11.76
4 Fitzgerald, Tyler SR Hall-Dale 11.16
5 Janla, Baramee SO Sumner 11.73
6 Walters, Dean 13 NYA 11.94
7 Herbest, Cody SR Penquis 12.06
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Diamond, Justin SO Foxcroft 12.14
2 Moorshead, Danny SR Madison 12.01
3 Gorr, Elliot JR Carrabec 11.77
4 Santiago, Jonathan SO MCI 11.26
5 Moore, Issac JR Sacopee Valley 11.60
6 Smith, Leon JR Jonesport-Beals 11.91
7 Torres, Jordon JR Lisbon 12.05
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Jordan, Kyle SR Sumner 12.16
2 Hersey, Henry SR Greenville 12.03
3 Thompson, Quincy JR Lisbon 11.77
4 McIntosh, Michael 14 NYA 11.30
5 Halls, Aaron SR Lisbon 11.52
6 Maddocks, Jason JR Boothbay 11.90
7 Ross, Hunter Dirigo 12.04
Heat 4 Prelims
2 Davis, Eric JR Bucksport 12.03
3 McCarthy, Steven JR Traip 11.80
4 Virgo, Theo-Raje SR Wash Acad 11.37
5 Wang, Ryan JR Foxcroft 11.49
6 Ocana, Isaac SR Mattanawcook 11.87
7 Pike, Cameron FR Telstar 12.04
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
Double Pole
C Rec: 6:35.13 1999 Justin Easter, Jay
'12 Champion: 7:07.00 Tyler Bard, Lisbon
Meet Qualifying: 9:35.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bard, Tyler JR Lisbon 7:13.84
2 Kates, Ben SR Lisbon 7:33.08
3 Smith, Kade SR Boothbay 7:52.47
4 Angelico, Jake FR Lisbon 7:53.92
5 Ryckmen, Richard Dexter 7:57.90
6 Emery, Slade SO MCI 8:13.41
7 Marquis, Josh JR Orono 8:20.58
8 Spaulding, Luke JR Freeport 8:35.2h
9 Shute, Kyle Wiscasset 8:42.00
10 Barnes, Wyatt JR Sacopee Valley 8:48.44
11 Cates, Zach FR Carrabec 8:51.32
12 Willey, Jeff SO Lisbon 8:51.76
13 Walp, Liam FR Hall-Dale 9:00.19
14 Pietroski, Tom SR Winthrop 9:06.34
15 Miner, Jackson SO Sacopee Valley 9:08.64
16 Potvin, Troy Central 9:11.39
17 Eriksson, Christopher SR Central 9:13.56
18 Haskell, Dylan SO Sacopee Valley 9:30.34
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Double Pole
C Rec: 4:16.40 6/2/2012 M McClintock, Madison
'12 Champion: 4:16.40 Matt McClintock *, Madison
Meet Qualifying: 5:05.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Boyman, James SR Maranacook 4:56.11
2 Osgood, Ridge JR Narraguagus 4:56.48
3 Ouellette, Sam SO Fort Kent 4:58.08
4 Orduna, Ty SO Central 4:58.86
5 Carle, Forrest SR Calais 5:00.56
6 Proctor, Samuel SR Bangor Chr 5:01.25
7 Goodwin, Grant SR Central 5:02.10
8 Tormey, Mike SO John Bapst 5:02.22
9 Nelson, Cooper FR Foxcroft 5:02.32
10 Heinold, Russell Old Orchard 5:03.08
11 Thombs, Luke FR Monmouth 5:04.07
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Holt-Andrews, Josef JR Telstar 4:26.64
2 Merchant, Dylan SR Bangor Chr 4:31.20
3 White, Tyler SR Orono 4:38.11
4 Ringer, Josh SR Hall-Dale 4:40.24
5 Landry, Austin JR Maranacook 4:44.86
6 Toussaint, Matt SO Fort Kent 4:45.54
7 Pomerleau, Chris SO Hall-Dale 4:45.76
8 McAuliffe, James JR Hall-Dale 4:49.03
9 Owen, Alex SR Boothbay 4:52.22
10 Malcom, Matt 15 NYA 4:53.24
11 Stevenson, Jason JR Maranacook 4:53.89
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
C Rec: 44.67 6/7/2003 Traip
R. Conley, D. Pearson, R. Rochester, C. Eager
'12 Champion: 46.39 NYA
Burns, McIntosh, Regan, Rayder
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Monmouth Academy 51.86
1) Messier, Austin SO 2) Spears, Sherman SO
3) Marsh, Jon FR 4) Young, Ben SO
5) Spencer, Robby SO 6)
2 Fort Fairfield High School 50.51
1) Bernard, Noah JR 2) Campbell, Spencer SR
3) Campbell, Vincent SO 4) Theriault, Johnny SO
5) York, Brandon SO 6) Ricker, Josh FR
7) McKenney, Lance FR 8)
3 Winthrop High School 49.72
1) Vance, Otis SO 2) Squires, Ethan JR
3) Phinney, Zack SO 4) Moody, Danny SR
5) Michelsen, Pete SR 6) Vance, Will
7) Levesque, Bryan FR 8) Berney, Dylan SR
4 Highview Christian Academy 49.33
1) Kim, Jae Hwan JR 2) Maimaiti, Yili Pajiang JR
3) Pomerleau, Spencer JR 4) Hill, Cole SO
5) Hill, Collin SR 6) Pomerleau, Aaron SR
5 Washington Academy 49.34
1) Brizee, Jacob SR 2) Weaver, Nathan SR
3) Hanscom, Logan SR 4) Wright, Skyler FR
5) Bagley, Cedar FR 6) Garcia, Adrian FR
7) Grannis, Reuben SO 8)
6 Dirigo 49.73
1) Chow, Michael 2) Baldinelli, Jason
3) Ross, Hunter 4) Young, Nick
5) Schnorr, Ming-Feng 6)
7 George Stevens Academy 51.06
1) Oppedisano, Devon JR 2) Chen, Johnson JR
3) Krichels, Stephen JR 4) Davis-Batt, Finn SO
5) Broughton, Oliver FR 6) Ferreira, Paul SR
7) Benson-Sulzer, Jasper SO 8) Scott, Oliver JR
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Carrabec High School 48.74
1) Williams, Hunter SR 2) Vartanian, John FR
3) Layman, John JR 4) Gorr, Elliot JR
5) Cossaboom, Ethan JR 6) Cates, Zach FR
2 St. Dominic Regional High Scho 48.36
1) Stewart, Calvin JR 2) Hachey, Parker JR
3) St. Hillaire, Robert SR 4) Pallozzi, Robbie JR
5) Ulin, Eric JR 6)
3 Freeport High School 47.78
1) Schaedler, David FR 2) Wentworth, Eric JR
3) Libsack, Quinton FR 4) Wilson, Nick SO
5) Williams, Austin JR 6)
4 Sacopee Valley HS 47.44
1) Goforth, Will FR 2) Joy, Tim FR
3) Moore, Issac JR 4) Moulton, Ryan JR
5) Watson, Trey JR 6) Staples, Everett SR
7) Therriault, Russel SO 8) Locke, Dominic SO
5 Sumner Memorial HS 47.60
1) Janla, Baramee SO 2) Barnes, Samuel SR
3) Wade, Brandon SR 4) Jordan, Kyle SR
5) Kimball, Christian SO 6)
6 Bangor Christian Schools 48.13
1) Merchant, Dylan SR 2) Messer, Brandon JR
3) Miller, Benjamin JR 4) Miller, Jeremy SR
5) Proctor, Samuel SR 6) Wilber, Colby JR
7 Hall-Dale High School 48.40
1) Horton, Treavon SO 2) Woods, Mike SR
3) Hubert, Steven JR 4) Longfellow, Konnor JR
5) Fitzgerald, Ryan FR 6) Plourde, Greg SR
7) Gress, Dezmond SR 8) Guiou, Alex FR
8 Maranacook 48.99
1) Boivin, Garrett SR 2) Lachance, Andrew SR
3) Worster, Troy FR 4) Perry, Ian SR
5) Castonguay, Caleb SR 6) Worster, Brad JR
7) Stockford, Tristan SR 8) Kobayashi, Koji SR
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Maine Central Institute 46.93
1) Cu, Will SR 2) Malloy, Brody JR
3) Hathaway, Shane JR 4) Santiago, Jonathan SO
5) Li, Price SR 6) Massey, River SO
7) Hathaway, Eric SO 8) Littlefield, Tanner JR
2 Foxcroft Academy 46.75
1) LaBree, Jacob SR 2) Diamond, Justin SO
3) Bjornson, Corey JR 4) Wang, Ryan JR
5) McLeod, Jeremiah SR 6) Stinson, Wesley SR
7) Zepeda, Sebastian SO 8) Zepeda, Julian SO
3 Traip Academy 46.54
1) McCarthy, Steven JR 2) Benton, Zach JR
3) Bradley, Andre SR 4) Frisbee, Gavin SR
5) Humiston, Ralph SO 6) Lambrecht, Mark JR
7) Childs, Devyn SR 8) Wiswell, Joshua SR
4 North Yarmouth Academy 46.01
1) Burns, Jake 13 2) Walters, Dean 13
3) McIntosh, Michael 14 4) Dahia, El Tayeb 14
5) Al Musawi, Abrahim 15 6) Davis, Jarred 14
5 Madison high School 46.53
1) Curtis, Jordan SO 2) LeBlanc, Zach SR
3) Moorshead, Danny SR 4) Toribio, Ben -eric FR
5) Paine, Coleman SO 6) Barney, Brennan FR
6 Lisbon 46.71
1) Halls, Aaron SR 2) Torres, Jordon JR
3) Adams, Henry FR 4) Thompson, Quincy JR
5) Adams, Charles SO 6) Grover, Shawn FR
7) Williams, Brett SR 8) Huston, Nick FR
7 Central High School 46.87
1) Garrett, Jake SR 2) Moore, Dylan SR
3) St Peter, Jared SR 4) Duncan, Christian SR
5) Ham, Kyle FR 6) Potvin, Travis SO
8 Orono High School 46.99
1) Crocker, Brandon JR 2) Loktu, Einar SR
3) Normand, Jamie JR 4) Revell, Norton SR
5) Stevens, Jerome SO 6) Woodworth, Kayne JR
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
C Rec: 49.78 6/13/2006 Pak Lul, North Yarmouth
'12 Champion: 51.47 Miguel Caballero *, Orono
Meet Qualifying: 57.50
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Therriault, Russel SO Sacopee Valley 57.34
3 McLaughlin, Matt SR Madison 57.03
4 Griffin, Maverick SO Telstar 56.64
5 Cowing, George SR Penquis 56.79
6 Hutton, Jacob JR Sacopee Valley 57.14
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Blais, Seth Dexter 56.43
2 Layman, John JR Carrabec 56.20
3 Watts, Colby SO Maranacook 56.00
4 Faulkingham, Phillip SR John Bapst 55.73
5 Brizee, Jacob SR Wash Acad 55.87
6 Malloy, Brody JR MCI 56.04
7 Ulin, Eric JR St Doms 56.23
8 Vermette, Jared JR Telstar 56.53
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Williams, Hunter SR Carrabec 55.00
2 Cheung, Harry SR Hall-Dale 54.72
3 Daigle, Caleb SO Ft. Fairfield 54.06
4 Peaslee, Dale Wiscasset 53.97
5 Young, Nick Dirigo 54.04
6 Dahia, El Tayeb 14 NYA 54.49
7 Torres, Jordon JR Lisbon 54.89
8 Adams, Henry FR Lisbon 55.15
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Watson, Cody SR Greenville 53.70
2 Bailey, Ben JR Monmouth 53.21
3 Wang, Ryan JR Foxcroft 52.35
4 Houston, Marques JR Monmouth 51.98
5 Stivers, Harrison JR Freeport 52.06
6 Fitzgerald, Tyler SR Hall-Dale 53.20
7 Watson, Trey JR Sacopee Valley 53.24
8 Davis, Eric JR Bucksport 53.88
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
C Rec: 39.59 6/7/2008 Chris Fogler, John Bapst
'12 Champion: 40.04 Taylor Watson ***, Maranacook
Meet Qualifying: 48.20
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Hanley, Ryan Wiscasset 48.07
2 Schnorr, Ming-Feng Dirigo 47.69
3 Childs, Devyn SR Traip 47.35
4 Ostermann, Grier SO Limestone/MSSM 46.30
5 Bedford, Austin FR Lisbon 47.03
6 Crenner, Brandon SO Sacopee Valley 47.64
7 Hubert, Steven JR Hall-Dale 47.93
8 Oppedisano, Devon JR Geo Stevens 48.15
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Stockford, Tristan SR Maranacook 46.03
2 Hathaway, Shane JR MCI 45.52
3 Strang, Kyle FR John Bapst 45.26
4 Pettingill, Benjamin JR Lisbon 45.19
5 Locke, Dominic SO Sacopee Valley 45.24
6 Staples, Kaleb SR Madison 45.49
7 Longfellow, Steven JR Hall-Dale 45.68
8 Jones, Ezra SR Hall-Dale 46.10
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Maines, Ben SR Piscataquis 44.62
2 Wilbur, Taylor JR Maranacook 44.25
3 Nielsen, Sam SR Maranacook 43.55
4 Crocker, Brandon JR Orono 43.47
5 Barnes, Nick JR Maranacook 43.52
6 Helderman, Ronald JR Madison 44.07
7 Laurelez, Brandon JR Lisbon 44.41
8 Cu, Will SR MCI 44.75
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Adams, Charles SO Lisbon 42.82
2 Shepherd, Sam SR Hall-Dale 42.49
3 Ocana, Isaac SR Mattanawcook 41.85
4 Burns, Jake 13 NYA 41.01
5 Boyer, Donald SR Foxcroft 41.78
6 Sanchez, Sante SR Wash Acad 42.26
7 Frederick, David SR Orono 42.78
8 Hayes, Parker SR Sacopee Valley 43.24
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Double Pole
C Rec: 1:56.98 1996 Parker Pruett, Sumner
'12 Champion: 1:57.37 Kameron Souza, Winthrop
Meet Qualifying: 2:16.50
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Cole, Nate SR Geo Stevens 2:12.26
2 Goodwin, Grant SR Central 2:12.96
3 Ferreira, Paul SR Geo Stevens 2:13.14
4 Osgood, Ridge JR Narraguagus 2:13.31
5 Lambrecht, Mark JR Traip 2:13.87
6 Ryerson, Austin JR Telstar 2:14.24
7 Webb, Kilton SR Maranacook 2:14.28
8 Diaz, Thomas JR Penquis 2:14.36
9 Owen, Alex SR Boothbay 2:14.55
10 Buzzell, Stewart JR Monmouth 2:14.64
11 Orduna, Ty SO Central 2:14.93
12 Henderson, Corey SR Greenville 2:15.46
13 Rogers, Josh Richmond 2:16.00
14 Theriault, Johnny SO Ft. Fairfield 2:16.13
15 Wiswell, Joshua SR Traip 2:16.28
16 Bustard, AJ FR John Bapst 2:16.40
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Merchant, Dylan SR Bangor Chr 2:02.37
2 Kates, Ben SR Lisbon 2:04.11
3 Stivers, Harrison JR Freeport 2:04.47
4 LaCroix, Isaac SO Seacoast 2:05.44
5 Oko, Adam SR Central 2:07.26
6 Cheung, Harry SR Hall-Dale 2:07.31
7 White, Tyler SR Orono 2:07.47
8 Dean, Bronson JR Telstar 2:08.97
9 Scully, Benn JR Boothbay 2:09.08
10 Norris, Rylan SR John Bapst 2:09.30
11 Merrill, Zach Freeport 2:09.44
12 Berney, Dylan SR Winthrop 2:10.31
13 George, Duncan 15 NYA 2:11.14
14 Carle, Forrest SR Calais 2:11.21
15 Clement, Casey SO Monmouth 2:11.90
16 McAuliffe, James JR Hall-Dale 2:11.90
17 Powell, Jacob SO Searsport 2:12.22
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
C Rec: 22.3h 1984 John Thomas, Traip
'12 Champion: 23.44 Miguel Caballero *, Oorno
Meet Qualifying: 25.20
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Herbest, Cody SR Penquis 24.86
2 Maddocks, Jason JR Boothbay 24.84
3 Woods, Mike SR Hall-Dale 24.78
4 Williams, Hunter SR Carrabec 24.68
5 Malloy, Brody JR MCI 24.76
6 Smith, Leon JR Jonesport-Beals 24.78
7 Moore, Issac JR Sacopee Valley 24.84
8 McCarthy, Steven JR Traip 24.86
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Worster, Brad JR Maranacook 24.64
2 Ross, Hunter Dirigo 24.54
3 DiAngelo, Matt JR Greenville 24.45
4 Adams, Henry FR Lisbon 24.44
5 Young, Nick Dirigo 24.44
6 Jordan, Kyle SR Sumner 24.50
7 Davis, Eric JR Bucksport 24.58
8 St. Hillaire, Robert SR St Doms 24.68
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 LaBree, Jacob SR Foxcroft 24.32
2 Ocana, Isaac SR Mattanawcook 24.14
3 Halls, Aaron SR Lisbon 23.94
4 Wang, Ryan JR Foxcroft 23.88
5 Stivers, Harrison JR Freeport 23.7h
6 Walters, Dean 13 NYA 24.01
7 Benton, Zach JR Traip 24.26
8 Gorr, Elliot JR Carrabec 24.36
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Fitzgerald, Tyler SR Hall-Dale 23.80
2 Sanchez, Sante SR Wash Acad 23.72
3 McIntosh, Michael 14 NYA 23.48
4 Daigle, Caleb SO Ft. Fairfield 23.14
5 Santiago, Jonathan SO MCI 23.30
6 Virgo, Theo-Raje SR Wash Acad 23.51
7 Janla, Baramee SO Sumner 23.74
8 Bailey, Ben JR Monmouth 23.87
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Double Pole
C Rec: 9:16.92 6/2/2012 M McClintock, Madison
'12 Champion: 9:16.92 Matt McClintock *, Madison
Meet Qualifying: 11:00.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Holt-Andrews, Josef JR Telstar 9:16.74
2 Hachey, Marc SR Winthrop 10:05.58
3 Ringer, Josh SR Hall-Dale 10:08.61
4 Pomerleau, Chris SO Hall-Dale 10:18.51
5 Toussaint, Matt SO Fort Kent 10:21.92
6 Landry, Austin JR Maranacook 10:28.60
7 Harriman, Nicholas FR Lisbon 10:31.03
8 Proctor, Samuel SR Bangor Chr 10:40.03
9 Wagner, Connor JR John Bapst 10:44.55
10 Malcom, Matt 15 NYA 10:49.44
11 Scully, Benn JR Boothbay 10:49.96
12 Stevenson, Jason JR Maranacook 10:52.61
13 Thombs, Luke FR Monmouth 10:53.11
14 Boyman, James SR Maranacook 10:53.60
15 Campbell, Robert JR Boothbay 10:54.77
16 Ouellette, Sam SO Fort Kent 10:59.48
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
C Rec: 3:28.99 1997 Sumner
M. Hibbits, C. Kelley, P. Pruett, C. Wentworth
'12 Champion: 3:35.21 Mattanawcook
Ocana, Pelky, Levangie, Guiod
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Carrabec High School NT
1) Gorr, Elliot JR 2) Layman, John JR
3) Vartanian, John FR 4) Cates, Zach FR
5) Cossaboom, Ethan JR 6) Williams, Hunter SR
4 Dirigo 4:11.94
1) Baldinelli, Jason 2) Buck, Ben
3) Young, Nick 4) Rock, Samuel
5) Cantin, Ethan 6) Tacheny, Seth
5 Fort Kent Community HS 4:18.06
1) Michaud, Jared SO 2) Swope, Matt SO
3) Ouellette, Sam SO 4) Toussaint, Matt SO
5) Beal, Ty JR 6) Fishman, Benny SR
7) Noll, Dawson FR 8)
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Highview Christian Academy 4:06.49
1) Hill, Collin SR 2) Kim, Jae Hwan JR
3) Maimaiti, Yili Pajiang JR 4) Pomerleau, Aaron SR
5) Hill, Cole SO 6) Pomerleau, Spencer JR
2 Penquis Valley High School 4:00.31
1) Diaz, Thomas JR 2) Herbest, Cody SR
3) Vachon, Michael SO 4) Cowing, George SR
5) Johnson, Cevonte JR 6)
3 Maine Central Institute 3:56.34
1) Malloy, Brody JR 2) Massey, River SO
3) Littlefield, Tanner JR 4) Shorey, Adam JR
5) Kitchin, Trevor JR 6) Allen, Ben JR
7) Engelhardt, Ryan SO 8) Emery, Slade SO
4 Washington Academy 3:52.47
1) Sanchez, Sante SR 2) Cox, Andrew SR
3) Virgo, Theo-Raje SR 4) Brizee, Jacob SR
5) Wright, Skyler FR 6) Hanscom, Logan SR
7) Jans, Theodore FR 8)
5 John Bapst Memorial HS 3:56.02
1) Bustard, AJ FR 2) Faulkingham, Phillip SR
3) Norris, Rylan SR 4) Tormey, Mike SO
5) Wagner, Connor JR 6) Strang, Kyle FR
7) Irvine, Adam FR 8)
6 Fort Fairfield High School 3:57.51
1) Campbell, Spencer SR 2) Campbell, Vincent SO
3) Theriault, Johnny SO 4) York, Brandon SO
5) Ricker, Josh FR 6) McKenney, Lance FR
7) Bernard, Noah JR 8)
7 Seacoast Christian School 4:03.24
1) Bujeaud, David FR 2) Downs, Chad FR
3) Jepson, Daniel SR 4) Pilkington, Fred FR
5) Thompson, Silas JR 6) LaCroix, Isaac SO
8 Madison high School 4:08.89
1) Toribio, Patrick SR 2) McLaughlin, Matt SR
3) Curtis, Matthew FR 4) Linkletter, Zach FR
5) Rich, tristen SO 6) Curtis, Jordan SO
7) Paine, Coleman SO 8) LeBlanc, Zach SR
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Sacopee Valley HS 3:51.47
1) Day, Bret JR 2) Locke, Dominic SO
3) Hunter, Mike SR 4) Therriault, Russel SO
5) Watson, Trey JR 6) Hayes, Parker SR
7) Hutton, Jacob JR 8)
2 St. Dominic Regional High Scho 3:49.45
1) Ulin, Eric JR 2) Hachey, Parker JR
3) St. Hillaire, Robert SR 4) Pallozzi, Robbie JR
5) Stewart, Calvin JR 6)
3 Freeport High School 3:47.77
1) Marstaller, Braden JR 2) Wilson, Nick SO
3) Cushman, Ben FR 4) Stivers, Harrison JR
4 Telstar Regional HS 3:46.63
1) Ryerson, Austin JR 2) Griffin, Maverick SO
3) Dean, Bronson JR 4) Vermette, Jared JR
5) Pike, Cameron FR 6) Holt-Andrews, Josef JR
5 Traip Academy 3:47.56
1) Benton, Zach JR 2) Bradley, Andre SR
3) Frisbee, Gavin SR 4) Martin, Atencio SR
5) Humiston, Ralph SO 6) McCarthy, Steven JR
7) Wiswell, Joshua SR 8) Lambrecht, Mark JR
6 George Stevens Academy 3:48.31
1) Cole, Nate SR 2) Oppedisano, Devon JR
3) Davis-Batt, Finn SO 4) Ferreira, Paul SR
5) Benson-Sulzer, Jasper SO 6) Krichels, Stephen JR
7) Broughton, Oliver FR 8) Shaheen, Philip JR
7 Winthrop High School 3:50.83
1) Moody, Danny SR 2) Michelsen, Pete SR
3) Berney, Dylan SR 4) Hachey, Marc SR
5) Charest, Nick SO 6) Phinney, Zack SO
7) Vance, Otis SO 8) Pietroski, Tom SR
8 Foxcroft Academy 3:51.87
1) Diamond, Justin SO 2) LaBree, Jacob SR
3) Boyer, Peter SO 4) Bjornson, Corey JR
5) Zepeda, Sebastian SO 6) Zepeda, Julian SO
7) Smith, James FR 8) Nelson, Cooper FR
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Greenville High School 3:44.44
1) DiAngelo, Matt JR 2) Hersey, Henry SR
3) Richards, Tristan SR 4) Watson, Cody SR
5) Henderson, Corey SR 6)
2 North Yarmouth Academy 3:41.98
1) Burns, Jake 13 2) Walters, Dean 13
3) McIntosh, Michael 14 4) Dahia, El Tayeb 14
5) Davis, Jarred 14 6) Al Musawi, Abrahim 15
7) Guiseley, Aaron 13 8) George, Duncan 15
3 Central High School 3:39.44
1) St Peter, Jared SR 2) Oko, Adam SR
3) Garrett, Jake SR 4) Duncan, Christian SR
5) Hersey, Chris FR 6) Goodwin, Grant SR
7) Orduna, Ty SO 8) Crocker, Ethan SR
4 Monmouth Academy 3:37.78
1) Bailey, Ben JR 2) Buzzell, Stewart JR
3) Clement, Casey SO 4) Houston, Marques JR
5) Thombs, Luke FR 6) Spears, Sherman SO
5 Orono High School 3:38.05
1) Crocker, Brandon JR 2) Frederick, David SR
3) Loktu, Einar SR 4) Marquis, Josh JR
5) Normand, Jamie JR 6) Stevens, Jerome SO
7) White, Tyler SR 8) Woodworth, Kayne JR
6 Lisbon 3:40.54
1) Bedford, Austin FR 2) Adams, Charles SO
3) Torres, Jordon JR 4) Kates, Ben SR
5) Adams, Henry FR 6) Williams, Brett SR
7) Pettingill, Benjamin JR 8) Grover, Shawn FR
7 Hall-Dale High School 3:43.10
1) Shepherd, Sam SR 2) Jones, Ezra SR
3) Woods, Mike SR 4) Cheung, Harry SR
5) Fitzgerald, Ryan FR 6) Guiou, Alex FR
7) Horton, Treavon SO 8) Longfellow, Steven JR
8 Maranacook 3:44.62
1) Barnes, Nick JR 2) Nielsen, Sam SR
3) Watts, Colby SO 4) Wilbur, Taylor JR
5) Olson, Arthur FR 6) Webb, Kilton SR
7) Worster, Brad JR 8) Kobayashi, Koji SR
Event 26 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Run as "5 Alive"
C Rec: 6-08.25 6/5/2004 Brandon Hall, Foxcroft
'12 Champion: 5-10 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
Meet Qualifying: 5-04.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Smith, Mike SR Central 5-04.00
2 Wade, Brandon SR Sumner 5-04.00
3 Staples, Kaleb SR Madison 5-04.00
4 Loktu, Einar SR Orono 5-04.00
5 Bernard, Noah JR Ft. Fairfield 5-04.00
6 Longfellow, Konnor JR Hall-Dale 5-04.00
7 Lapointe, Wesley SO Hall-Dale 5-04.00
8 Smith, Jordn SO Central 5-06.00
9 Gress, Dezmond SR Hall-Dale 5-06.00
10 McLeod, Jeremiah SR Foxcroft 5-06.00
11 Wheeler, Josh SR Mattanawcook 5-06.00
12 Smith, Jon SR Sacopee Valley 5-06.00
13 Jordan, Kyle SR Sumner 5-06.00
14 Caron, Zack Dexter 5-06.00
15 Perry, Ian SR Maranacook 5-08.00
16 Helderman, Ronald JR Madison 5-08.00
17 Watson, Trey JR Sacopee Valley 5-08.00
18 Peaslee, Dale Wiscasset 5-08.00
19 Tarr, Conrad Dexter 5-08.00
20 Miller, Cole SR Sacopee Valley 5-10.00
21 Shepherd, Sam SR Hall-Dale 6-00.00
22 Pike, Cameron FR Telstar 6-00.00
23 Boyer, Donald SR Foxcroft 6-00.00
24 Miller, Benjamin JR Bangor Chr 6-00.00
25 Martin, Atencio SR Traip 6-02.00
26 Lewis, Andrew SR Ft. Fairfield 6-04.00
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
C Rec: 22-08.75 1977 Ricky Thompson, MCI
'12 Champion: 21-05.75 Morgan Reeves *, Lisbon
Meet Qualifying: 17-09.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Hunter, Mike SR Sacopee Valley 17-09.00
2 Krichels, Stephen JR Geo Stevens 17-10.00
3 Longfellow, Konnor JR Hall-Dale 17-10.00
4 Kim, Jae Hwan JR Highview Chr 17-10.25
5 Miller, Cole SR Sacopee Valley 17-11.00
6 Carey, Zakeri SR Central 18-02.00
7 Messer, Brandon JR Bangor Chr 18-05.00
8 Virgo, Theo-Raje SR Wash Acad 18-05.00
9 Li, Price SR MCI 18-05.00
10 Thompson, Quincy JR Lisbon 18-05.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Laurelez, Brandon JR Lisbon 18-06.50
2 Wheeler, Josh SR Mattanawcook 18-08.00
3 Longfellow, Steven JR Hall-Dale 18-08.00
4 DiAngelo, Matt JR Greenville 18-10.50
5 Johnson, Cevonte JR Penquis 18-11.50
6 Zakrzewski, Colten SR Hall-Dale 19-00.00
7 Moorshead, Danny SR Madison 19-01.00
8 Santiago, Jonathan SO MCI 19-02.25
9 Cowing, George SR Penquis 19-02.25
10 Ocana, Isaac SR Mattanawcook 19-03.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Hathaway, Shane JR MCI 19-04.00
2 Revell, Norton SR Orono 19-07.50
3 Smith, Leon JR Jonesport-Beals 19-09.75
4 Halls, Aaron SR Lisbon 20-01.00
5 Duncan, Christian SR Central 20-01.00
6 Moulton, Ryan JR Sacopee Valley 20-02.00
7 Fitzgerald, Tyler SR Hall-Dale 20-04.00
8 Chapman, Joe Wiscasset 20-09.00
9 Peaslee, Dale Wiscasset 20-10.00
10 Boyer, Donald SR Foxcroft 21-00.25
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
C Rec: 45-05.25 1993 Ethan Wardwell, Orono
'12 Champion: 41-06 Ryan Moulton, Sacopee
Meet Qualifying: 36-00.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Moorshead, Danny SR Madison 36-06.00
2 Longfellow, Konnor JR Hall-Dale 36-08.00
3 Wade, Brandon SR Sumner 36-11.00
4 Carey, Zakeri SR Central 37-00.00
5 Staples, Kaleb SR Madison 37-02.00
6 Ostermann, Grier SO Limestone/MSSM 37-04.00
7 Locke, Dominic SO Sacopee Valley 37-09.00
8 Perry, Ian SR Maranacook 38-03.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Ham, Kyle FR Central 38-04.25
2 Boyer, Peter SO Foxcroft 38-05.50
3 Thompson, Quincy JR Lisbon 38-06.00
4 Toribio, Ben -eric FR Madison 38-06.00
5 Moore, Dylan SR Central 38-06.75
6 Wheeler, Josh SR Mattanawcook 38-07.50
7 Hayes, Parker SR Sacopee Valley 38-11.00
8 Zakrzewski, Colten SR Hall-Dale 39-02.00
9 Normand, Jamie JR Orono 39-06.25
Flight 3 Finals
1 Miller, Cole SR Sacopee Valley 40-02.00
2 Houston, Marques JR Monmouth 40-03.00
3 Hathaway, Shane JR MCI 40-06.00
4 Longfellow, Steven JR Hall-Dale 41-00.00
5 Duncan, Christian SR Central 41-06.75
6 Peaslee, Dale Wiscasset 42-02.00
7 Moulton, Ryan JR Sacopee Valley 42-03.00
8 Lewis, Andrew SR Ft. Fairfield 42-06.75
9 Martin, Atencio SR Traip 45-07.50
Event 32 Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
C Rec: 194-01 6/13/2006 Michael Moody, North Yarmouth
Co-Records: 194-02 1980 Jeff Topliff, Orono
'12 Champion: 153-11 Matthew Swanson, Bangor Christian
Meet Qualifying: 127-06
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Sutherland, Garrett JR Mattanawcook 128-10
2 Castonguay, Caleb SR Maranacook 129-04
3 Baldinelli, Jason Dirigo 132-11
4 Chow, Michael Dirigo 134-09
5 Lapointe, Wesley SO Hall-Dale 134-09
6 Miller, Jeremy SR Bangor Chr 135-04
7 Garrett, Jake SR Central 137-00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Towne, Ethan SO Seacoast 137-04
2 Miller, Benjamin JR Bangor Chr 137-07
3 Fitzgerald, Paul JR Bucksport 137-09
4 Sullivan, Evan SO Greenville 140-08
5 Bailey, River JR Sacopee Valley 144-03
6 Hathaway, Eric SO MCI 147-09
7 Poulin, Michael SR Dexter 150-02
Flight 3 Finals
1 Zakrzewski, Colten SR Hall-Dale 153-08
2 LaCroix, Isaac SO Seacoast 157-03
3 Boyer, Peter SO Foxcroft 157-04
4 Archer, Logan JR Seacoast 157-06
5 Revell, Norton SR Orono 160-06
6 Pallozzi, Robbie JR St Doms 162-07
7 Frederick, David SR Orono 167-01
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
C Rec: 169-01 1980 Justin Whitney, Winthrop
'12 Champion: 138-02 Andrew Lewis, Fort Fairfield
Meet Qualifying: 103-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Belanger, Trevor JR Seacoast 103-08
2 Collins, Nick SR Lisbon 104-01
3 Nadeau, Casey SR Winthrop 104-10
4 Levensalor, Cody SR Foxcroft 104-11
5 Spears, Sherman SO Monmouth 106-00
6 Benson, Brawley SO Orono 106-04
7 LaFache, Louis SR Foxcroft 106-05
8 Hilaire, KP SO Bucksport 106-08
9 Gress, Dezmond SR Hall-Dale 107-08
10 Herbest, Cody SR Penquis 107-10
11 Zakrzewski, Colten SR Hall-Dale 109-03
Flight 2 Finals
1 Lyman, William SR Telstar 109-04
2 Hayden, Christopher JR Madison 110-05
3 Jones, Monte SR Hall-Dale 110-07
4 Simmons, Linc SR Boothbay 111-00
5 Horlieca, Christian SR Central 111-08
6 Nadeau, Zach SR Winthrop 112-08
7 Landean, Zack SR Orono 113-00
8 Gendron, Chase 15 NYA 114-06
9 Mihilakis, Jeremy Winthrop 114-07
10 Walsh, Cormac Wiscasset 117-00
11 Archer, Logan JR Seacoast 117-08
Flight 3 Finals
1 Boutot, Bryon JR Bangor Chr 118-00
2 Daigle, Caleb SO Ft. Fairfield 118-11
3 Miller, Jeremy SR Bangor Chr 120-06
4 Lachance, Andrew SR Maranacook 121-00
5 Bailey, River JR Sacopee Valley 122-00
6 Bean, Austin SR Searsport 122-08
7 Bjornson, Corey JR Foxcroft 123-01
8 Banks, Merrick JR Sacopee Valley 123-07
9 Bubar, Brady SR Central 130-03
10 Hathaway, Eric SO MCI 131-08
11 Lewis, Andrew SR Ft. Fairfield 146-10
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
C Rec: 58-02.50 1978 Elwood Corkum, Hall-Dale
'12 Champion: 48-09.50 Cam Rayder, NYA
Meet Qualifying: 36-06.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
2 Bucklin, Jacob SR Searsport 36-09.00
3 Banks, Merrick JR Sacopee Valley 36-10.00
4 Simmons, Linc SR Boothbay 37-01.75
5 Walsh, Cormac Wiscasset 37-05.00
6 Hathaway, Eric SO MCI 37-08.00
7 Landean, Zack SR Orono 38-00.00
8 Brown, Ben JR Central 38-00.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Hayden, Christopher JR Madison 38-01.00
2 Maulolo, Antonio SO Boothbay 38-02.00
3 Austin, Nathan Wiscasset 38-06.00
4 Lockhart, Kyle Dexter 38-10.50
5 Miller, Jeremy SR Bangor Chr 38-11.50
6 Rines, John Wiscasset 39-06.00
7 Lyman, William SR Telstar 39-07.00
8 Bubar, Brady SR Central 40-00.50
Flight 3 Finals
1 Gendron, Chase 15 NYA 40-02.25
2 Thomas, Jake JR Mt. Abram 40-03.00
3 Atkinson, Caleb SR Foxcroft 40-04.00
4 Gress, Dezmond SR Hall-Dale 41-01.00
5 Nadeau, Casey SR Winthrop 41-01.00
6 Archer, Logan JR Seacoast 41-03.75
7 Boutot, Bryon JR Bangor Chr 41-04.00
8 LaFache, Louis SR Foxcroft 41-07.00
Flight 4 Finals
1 Collins, Nick SR Lisbon 41-09.00
2 Fitzgerald, Paul JR Bucksport 42-11.00
3 Lachance, Andrew SR Maranacook 43-00.00
4 Nadeau, Zach SR Winthrop 43-02.00
5 Boyer, Peter SO Foxcroft 43-06.50
6 Lewis, Andrew SR Ft. Fairfield 43-07.25
7 Bjornson, Corey JR Foxcroft 45-02.25
8 Levensalor, Cody SR Foxcroft 45-09.00
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Run as "5-Alive"
C Rec: 13-08.25 1984 Hein Brutsaert, Orono
'12 Champion: 12-06 Morgan Reeves, Lisbon
Meet Qualifying: 8-06.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Vance, Otis SO Winthrop 8-06.00
2 Hilaire, KP SO Bucksport 8-06.00
3 Littlefield, Tanner JR MCI 8-06.00
4 Kobayashi, Koji SR Maranacook 8-06.00
5 Hilton, Michael 38 Valley 8-06.00
6 Manchester, Clayton 15 NYA 8-06.00
7 Ashmore, Lucas SO Bucksport 8-06.00
8 Ellis, Ben SO Sacopee Valley 8-06.00
9 Wheeler, Josh SR Mattanawcook 9-00.00
10 Moody, Danny SR Winthrop 9-00.00
11 Bedford, Austin FR Lisbon 9-00.00
12 Staples, Eron SO Sacopee Valley 9-06.00
13 Castonguay, Caleb SR Maranacook 9-06.00
14 Cu, Will SR MCI 9-06.00
15 Smith, Jon SR Sacopee Valley 10-00.00
16 Ramich, Cam JR Lisbon 10-00.00
17 Dulin, Eden SO Orono 10-00.00
18 Bryant, Andrew SR Maranacook 10-00.00
19 Massey, River SO MCI 10-00.00
20 Crenner, Brandon SO Sacopee Valley 10-06.00
21 Revell, Norton SR Orono 10-06.00
22 Staples, Everett SR Sacopee Valley 10-06.00
23 Hayden, Christopher JR Madison 11-00.00
24 Perry, Ian SR Maranacook 11-00.00
25 Humiston, Ralph SO Traip 11-00.00
26 Miller, Cole SR Sacopee Valley 11-06.00
27 Helderman, Ronald JR Madison 12-06.00
28 Frederick, David SR Orono 14-00.00
Event 39 Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 Hebert, Robbie SR Fort Kent 26.51
Event 40 Boys 400 Meter Run Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 Hebert, Robbie SR Fort Kent 1:51.29
Event 41 Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Hebert, Robbie SR Fort Kent 10-07.00
More news
History for Kennebunk High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kennebunk, Maine
Show 6 more
|